Davison takes his second stage win for Budget Forklifts

Luke Davison won his second stage win at the Tour of the Great South Coast for Budget Forklifts when he out-sprinted Jack Beckinsale (Croydon Cycleworks) and teammate Ryan MacAnally. Davison’s win in the eighth stage is his second for the Tour, following Budget’s 1-2 win in stage 2. It marks another podium finish for Beckinsale and MacAnally who have come agonisingly close to a win over the past week.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Davison (Team Budget Forklifts)2:25:59
2Jack Beckinsale (Croydon Cycleworks)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Ryan MacAnally (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Aaron Jones (Team Polygon Australia)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Samuel Witmitz (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Andrew Roe (SASI)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Robert-Jon Mccarthy (SASI)Row 11 - Cell 2
13George Tansley (SASI)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 14 - Cell 2
16James Szollosi (Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Trenton Day (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)Row 16 - Cell 2
18James Boal (John West Cycling)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Nicholas Schultz (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Mitchell Pearson (Suzuki / Trek)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Mark O'Brien (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Danny Pulbrook (Team Polygon Australia)Row 23 - Cell 2
25David Edwards (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Daniel Bonello (Plan B Racing)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Jackson Mawby (Plan B Racing)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Jake Mcmahon (Team Polygon Australia)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Sam McCallum (Team Polygon Australia)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Alex Clements (Team Polygon Australia)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Sébastien Ledivenach (Vcc Mont Dore)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Rowan Dever (John West Cycling)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Matthew Clarke (John West Cycling)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Ben Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Vaughan Bowman (Croydon Cycleworks)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Matthew Marshall (Moyne Shire)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Brendan Johnston (Suzuki / Trek)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Harry Carpenter (SASI)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Nathan Elliott (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Aaron Donnelly (Glenelg Shire)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Cameron Bayly (Search2Retain)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Tom Kaesler (SASI)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Jordan Kerby (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Timothy Cameron (Suzuki / Trek)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Tom Patton (Parramatta Race Team)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Boon Kiak Yeo (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Stuart Smith (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Jake Kauffmann (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Nic Dougall (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 52 - Cell 2
54William Lind (Suzuki / Trek)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Brodie Talbot (Glenelg Shire)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Joshua Harrison (SASI)0:00:46
57Joseph Cooper (Pureblack Racing)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Sam Rutherford (GPM Wilson Racing)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Brenton Jones (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Samuel Davis (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:01:31
61Dylan Hately (John West Cycling)0:01:45
62Calum Middleton (Team Unibicycles)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling)Row 62 - Cell 2
64James Butler (John West Cycling)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Jeremy Cameron (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Daniel Herrewyn (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Aaron Blomeley (Moyne Shire)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Oliver Martin (Team Polygon Australia)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Joel Stearnes (Team Polygon Australia)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Damien Wright (Suzuki / Trek)0:01:49
71Chris Beeck (Plan B Racing)0:01:50
72James Ibrahim (Plan B Racing)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Daniel O'Keefe (Parramatta Race Team)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Saxon Irvine (Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Liam Dove (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Alex Wong (GPM Wilson Racing)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Antonin Marecaille (Team New Caledonia)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Guillaume Patritti (Team New Caledonia)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Kevyn Maitere (Team New Caledonia)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Shannon Johnson (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Stephen Cousins (Croydon Cycleworks)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Ben Carman (Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Luke Parker (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Liam Hill (Search2Retain)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Johnnie Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Gordon McCauley (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Lachlan Norris (Drapac Professional Cycling)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Tom Vessey (Pureblack Racing)0:02:01
90Lauchlan Stewart (Team Unibicycles)0:02:10
91Jason Spencer (Team Budget Forklifts)0:02:19
92Jonathan Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:02:23
93Mathew Thepinier (Team New Caledonia)0:03:05
94Luigi Vecchio (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Kristian Juel (Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Darcy Woolley (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Matthew Lane (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:03:15
99Mark Jamieson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Phil Mundy (SASI)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Nicholas D'ambrosio (Parramatta Race Team)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Chris Harper (Glenelg Shire)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Jamie Lacey (Suzuki / Trek)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Mitchell Flynn (Suzuki / Trek)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Ed White (GPM Wilson Racing)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Stéphane Dumouchel (Vcc Mont Dore)0:03:21
107Laurent Debaene (Team New Caledonia)0:03:25
108Ben Cutajar (Moyne Shire)0:03:45
109James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)0:05:58
110Thierry Fondère (Team New Caledonia)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Ben Hilleard (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Alexander Woff (Moyne Shire)0:26:54
113Arnaud Boucher (Team New Caledonia)0:27:18
114Matthew Opperman (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Cal Britten (Search2Retain)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Dylan Lindsey (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Josh Aldridge (Glenelg Shire)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Tom Donald (Search2Retain)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki / Trek)0:27:22
dnfJustin Morris (Parramatta Race Team)Row 119 - Cell 2
dnfTom Hamilton (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)Row 120 - Cell 2
dnfJames Williamson (Pureblack Racing)Row 121 - Cell 2
dnfStephen Jeulin (Team New Caledonia)Row 122 - Cell 2
dnfClive Silcock (Team Unibicycles)Row 123 - Cell 2
dnfGaël Bonnace (Vcc Mont Dore)Row 124 - Cell 2
dnfEtienne Blumstein-Jones (Glenelg Shire)Row 125 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprints - m9 Warrnambool Airport Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)3pts
2Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Johnnie Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
m20 Church on Right Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)3pts
2Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Rutherford (GPM Wilson Racing)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
m38 Wangoom Town Sign Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)3pts
2Gordon McCauley (Drapac Professional Cycling)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
m50 Allansford Football Ground Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)3pts
2Cameron Bayly (Search2Retain)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Clements (Team Polygon Australia)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
m60 Cheeseworld Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)3pts
2Gordon McCauley (Drapac Professional Cycling)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
m80 Nirranda Hall Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)3pts
2Samuel Witmitz (Team Budget Forklifts)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
m86 Nirranda South Fire Brigade Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Luigi Vecchio (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)3pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gordon McCauley (Drapac Professional Cycling)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
m102 General Store Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)3pts
2Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hill Climbs - m118 Cow Underpass HC3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)5pts
2Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage awards - Aggressor
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)2pts
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)10:13:31
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)0:00:06
3Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:11
4Samuel Witmitz (Team Budget Forklifts)0:00:27
5Brenton Jones (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:00:39
6Gordon McCauley (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:41
7Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:00:46
8Jack Beckinsale (Croydon Cycleworks)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:56
10Jordan Kerby (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Johnnie Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:00:59
12Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:01:00
13Harry Carpenter (SASI)0:01:09
14Lachlan Norris (Drapac Professional Cycling)0:01:13
15Mark O'Brien (Team Budget Forklifts)0:01:14
16Alex Clements (Team Polygon Australia)0:01:15
17Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:01:17
18Steven Waite (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:01:19
19Nathan Elliott (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)0:01:28
20Mitchell Pearson (Suzuki / Trek)0:01:29
21Nic Dougall (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)0:01:30
22Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)0:01:35
23Danny Pulbrook (Team Polygon Australia)0:01:38
24Robert-Jon Mccarthy (SASI)0:01:39
25Sam Rutherford (GPM Wilson Racing)0:01:40
26Sam McCallum (Team Polygon Australia)0:01:42
27James Szollosi (Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining)0:01:45
28Cameron Bayly (Search2Retain)0:01:50
29Trenton Day (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)0:02:11
30Matthew Marshall (Moyne Shire)Row 29 - Cell 2
31George Tansley (SASI)0:02:15
32Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)0:02:34
33Timothy Cameron (Suzuki / Trek)0:03:02
34Joseph Cooper (Pureblack Racing)0:04:02
35Tom Vessey (Pureblack Racing)0:04:12
36Nicholas Schultz (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)0:04:44
37Samuel Davis (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:05:44
38Kristian Juel (Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining)0:06:33
39David Edwards (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)0:06:34
40Brendan Johnston (Suzuki / Trek)0:06:36
41Aaron Jones (Team Polygon Australia)0:07:03
42Daniel Bonello (Plan B Racing)0:07:35
43James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)0:08:03
44Darcy Woolley (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)0:10:15
45James Boal (John West Cycling)0:11:54
46Luke Davison (Team Budget Forklifts)0:11:57
47Ben Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)0:12:01
48Andrew Roe (SASI)0:12:27
49Vaughan Bowman (Croydon Cycleworks)0:12:45
50Aaron Donnelly (Glenelg Shire)0:12:52
51Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling)0:13:37
52Damien Wright (Suzuki / Trek)0:13:38
53Saxon Irvine (Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining)0:14:13
54Dylan Hately (John West Cycling)0:14:24
55Brodie Talbot (Glenelg Shire)0:15:10
56Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:15:23
57Jake Kauffmann (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)0:15:27
58Jason Spencer (Team Budget Forklifts)0:15:41
59Nicholas D'ambrosio (Parramatta Race Team)0:15:44
60Luke Parker (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)0:17:05
61Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)0:17:23
62Stuart Smith (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)0:18:30
63Ryan MacAnally (Team Budget Forklifts)0:18:57
64Jake Mcmahon (Team Polygon Australia)0:19:10
65Jackson Mawby (Plan B Racing)0:19:45
66Jonathan Lovelock (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)0:19:52
67Tom Kaesler (SASI)0:19:55
68Chris Beeck (Plan B Racing)0:20:29
69Calum Middleton (Team Unibicycles)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Lauchlan Stewart (Team Unibicycles)0:21:33
71Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)0:23:41
72Joshua Harrison (SASI)0:25:39
73Guillaume Patritti (Team New Caledonia)0:25:59
74Sébastien Ledivenach (Vcc Mont Dore)0:26:37
75James Butler (John West Cycling)0:26:48
76Joel Stearnes (Team Polygon Australia)0:27:03
77Dean Sanfilippo (John West Cycling)0:27:18
78Antonin Marecaille (Team New Caledonia)0:27:48
79Shannon Johnson (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)0:28:32
80Ben Carman (Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining)0:28:35
81Michael Cupitt (Team Budget Forklifts)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Luigi Vecchio (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:28:39
83Liam Dove (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)0:29:31
84Oliver Martin (Team Polygon Australia)0:30:30
85Jeremy Cameron (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:31:51
86Tom Patton (Parramatta Race Team)0:31:57
87Stephen Cousins (Croydon Cycleworks)0:32:04
88Jamie Lacey (Suzuki / Trek)0:33:09
89Kevyn Maitere (Team New Caledonia)0:33:43
90William Lind (Suzuki / Trek)0:34:16
91Rowan Dever (John West Cycling)0:34:20
92Boon Kiak Yeo (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:34:42
93Josh Aldridge (Glenelg Shire)0:35:48
94Daniel O'Keefe (Parramatta Race Team)0:36:26
95Ben Cutajar (Moyne Shire)0:36:45
96Mitchell Flynn (Suzuki / Trek)0:37:09
97Mark Jamieson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)0:37:33
98Matthew Clarke (John West Cycling)0:38:52
99Phil Mundy (SASI)0:40:26
100Cal Britten (Search2Retain)0:40:36
101Alex Wong (GPM Wilson Racing)0:41:20
102Aaron Blomeley (Moyne Shire)0:43:10
103Ed White (GPM Wilson Racing)0:44:51
104Ivan Michelin-Beard (Suzuki / Trek)0:46:36
105Thierry Fondère (Team New Caledonia)0:46:57
106Matthew Lane (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)0:47:53
107Stéphane Dumouchel (Vcc Mont Dore)0:50:34
108Daniel Herrewyn (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)0:51:25
109Mathew Thepinier (Team New Caledonia)0:56:07
110Liam Hill (Search2Retain)0:56:09
111Laurent Debaene (Team New Caledonia)0:58:02
112Ben Hilleard (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)0:58:06
113James Ibrahim (Plan B Racing)0:59:14
114Chris Harper (Glenelg Shire)1:03:45
115Tom Donald (Search2Retain)1:14:05
116Arnaud Boucher (Team New Caledonia)1:22:57
117Alexander Woff (Moyne Shire)1:30:40
118Matthew Opperman (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)1:42:56
119Dylan Lindsey (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)2:03:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Shimano Sprint Championship
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)51pts
2Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)44Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Samuel Witmitz (Team Budget Forklifts)27Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gordon McCauley (Drapac Professional Cycling)19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jordan Kerby (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Johnnie Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Brenton Jones (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lachlan Norris (Drapac Professional Cycling)6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ryan MacAnally (Team Budget Forklifts)6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luigi Vecchio (African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Joshua Harrison (SASI)5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Brodie Talbot (Glenelg Shire)5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alex Clements (Team Polygon Australia)4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Harry Carpenter (SASI)4Row 20 - Cell 3
22George Tansley (SASI)4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Joel Pearson (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling)3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Luke Parker (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Cameron Peterson (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Sam Rutherford (GPM Wilson Racing)3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ben Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Cameron Bayly (Search2Retain)2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Darcy Woolley (Eastern Oak / Anchor Point)2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Luke Davison (Team Budget Forklifts)2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jake Kauffmann (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tom Kaesler (SASI)2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mitchell Pearson (Suzuki / Trek)1Row 33 - Cell 3
35David Edwards (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Andrew Roe (SASI)1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Dylan Hately (John West Cycling)1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Shannon Johnson (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Liam Dove (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)1Row 38 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Campolina Criterium Championship
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Brenton Jones (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)33pts
2Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Samuel Witmitz (Team Budget Forklifts)22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ryan MacAnally (Team Budget Forklifts)16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Johnnie Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jack Beckinsale (Croydon Cycleworks)12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gordon McCauley (Drapac Professional Cycling)10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luke Davison (Team Budget Forklifts)9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jordan Kerby (Jayco / Apollo / VIS)8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Shannon Johnson (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Robbie Hucker (Drapac Professional Cycling)7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Aaron Jones (Team Polygon Australia)6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Dylan Hately (John West Cycling)2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)1Row 17 - Cell 3
19James Ibrahim (Plan B Racing)1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Campolina King of the Mountains Championship
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)32pts
2Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mark O'Brien (Team Budget Forklifts)5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Peter Herzig (Team Budget Forklifts)3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Johnnie Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jai Crawford (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luke Fetch (Search2Retain)2Row 10 - Cell 3
12James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matthew Clarke (John West Cycling)2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sam Rutherford (GPM Wilson Racing)1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Cal Britten (Search2Retain)1Row 14 - Cell 3
16James Ibrahim (Plan B Racing)1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Tifosi Eyewear Most Aggressive Rider Award
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)2pts
1Gordon McCauley (Drapac Professional Cycling)2Row 1 - Cell 3
1Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)2Row 2 - Cell 3
1Ben Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)2Row 3 - Cell 3
1James Hepburn (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)2Row 4 - Cell 3
1Jake Kauffmann (Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team)2Row 5 - Cell 3
1Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Drapac Professional Cycling30:43:00
2Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team0:00:30
3SASI0:01:09
4Team Polygon Australia0:01:22
5RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling0:01:46
6Jayco / Apollo / VIS0:02:10
7Search2Retain0:02:13
8Suzuki / Trek0:02:29
9John West Cycling0:02:37
10Team Budget Forklifts0:05:02
11PureBlack Racing0:06:52
12Erdinger Alkoholfrei - Downer EDi Mining0:17:48
13Croydon Cycleworks0:32:27
14Plan B Racing0:34:41
15Glenelg Shire0:36:44
16GPM Wilson Racing0:41:34
17Charter Mason / Drapac Development Team0:42:29
18African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:42:58
19Team New Caledonia1:03:40
20Moyne Shire1:07:53
21Parramatta Race Team1:18:40
22Eastern Oak / Anchor Point1:41:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Scody Cup Leaders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anthony Giacoppo (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)119pts
2Luke Davison (Team Budget Forklifts)105Row 1 - Cell 3
3William Walker (Drapac Professional Cycling)81Row 2 - Cell 3
4Brenton Jones (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)73Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ryan MacAnally (Team Budget Forklifts)70Row 4 - Cell 3
6Patrick Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers Professional Cycling Team)57Row 5 - Cell 3
6Ben Hill (RBS Morgans-ATS Pro Cycling)57Row 6 - Cell 3
8Neil Van Der Ploeg (Search2Retain)54Row 7 - Cell 3
9Samuel Witmitz (Team Budget Forklifts)50Row 8 - Cell 3
10Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Professional Cycling)42Row 9 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1