Tour of the Alps: Gianni Moscon wins stage 1

Gianni Moscon (Ineos Grenadiers) took the stage win and race lead on the opening day of the Tour of the Alps, soloing to victory after attacking on the final uncategorised climb of the day, 3.5 kilometres from the finish in Innsbruck.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:29:24
2Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
3Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
4Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
5Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
6Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
8Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
9Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
10Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
11Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
12Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
13Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
14Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
15Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
16Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
17Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
18Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
19Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
20Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
21Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
22Santiago Umba Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
23François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
24Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
25Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
26Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
28Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
29Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
30Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers
31Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
32Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
33Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
34Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
35Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
36Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
37Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
38Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
39Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
40Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates
41Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
42Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
43Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
44Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
45Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
46Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
47Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
48Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
49Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
50Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
51Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
52Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
53Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
54Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
55Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
56Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
57Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
58Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
59Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange
60Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
61Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
62Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
63Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
64Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
65Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
66Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
67Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
68Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
69Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
70Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
71Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
72Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
73Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
74Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
75Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM
76Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
77Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
78Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
79Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
80Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
81Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
82Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
83Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
84Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
85Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
86Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
87Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
88Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:25
89Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
90Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
91Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
92Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious
93Anton Palzer (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
94Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
95Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:29
96Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:48
97Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 0:03:27
98Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:04:56
99Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:13
100Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
101Matevz Govekar (Slo) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
102Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
103Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama-FDJ
104Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
105Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
106Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
107Logan McLain (USA) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
108Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo
109Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
110Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
111Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
112Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos
113Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
115Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
116Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
117Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
118Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
119Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
120Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
121Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
122Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
123Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
124Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:07:07
125Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:07:36
126Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
127Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
128Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
129Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
130William Barta (USA) EF Education-Nippo
131Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
132Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
133Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
134Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
135Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
136Kevin Pezzo Rosola (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
137Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM
138Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
139Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:10:33
140Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:13:38
141Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
142Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain Victorious
143Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Brenner, 52.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 6
2Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 4
3Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 3) Axams, km. 104.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 3
2Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2
3Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1, Sterzing, km. 38.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6
2Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 4
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:29:24
2Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
3Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
4Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
5Santiago Umba Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
7Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
8Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
9Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates
10Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
11Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
12Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
13Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
14Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
15Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
16Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
17Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
18Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
19Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:25
20Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
21Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
22Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:13
23Matevz Govekar (Slo) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
24Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama-FDJ
25Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
26Logan McLain (USA) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
27Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
28Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos
29Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
30Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
31Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
32Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:07:36
33Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
34Kevin Pezzo Rosola (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
35Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM
36Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
37Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:13:38
38Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10:28:12
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
3Astana-Premier Tech
4Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
5Trek-Segafredo
6Ineos Grenadiers
7UAE Team Emirates
8Team DSM
9AG2R Citroën Team
10Team BikeExchange
11Bora-Hansgrohe
12Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
13Team Arkea-Samsic
14Israel Start-up Nation
15Groupama-FDJ
16Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
17EF Education-Nippo
18Team Qhubeka Assos
19Bahrain Victorious
20Gazprom-RusVelo
21Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:05:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 3:29:14
2Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:00:04
3Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:06
4Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:10
5Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
6Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
8Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo
9Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
10Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
11Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
12Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
13Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
14Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
15Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
16Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
17Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
18Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
19Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team
20Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
21Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
22Santiago Umba Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
23François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
24Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team DSM
25Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
26Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
28Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
29Jai Hindley (Aus) Team DSM
30Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers
31Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
32Callum Scotson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
33Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
34Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
35Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
36Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
37Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
38Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
39Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
40Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates
41Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
42Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
43Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
44Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
45Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
46Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
47Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
48Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
49Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
50Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
51Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
52Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
53Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
54Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
55Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
56Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
57Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
58Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
59Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team BikeExchange
60Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
61Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
62Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
63Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
64Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
65Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
66Tanel Kangert (Est) Team BikeExchange
67Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
68Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
69Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
70Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
71Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
72Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
73Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
74Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
75Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM
76Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
77Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
78Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
79Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education-Nippo
80Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
81Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
82Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Bahrain Victorious
83Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
84Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team BikeExchange
85Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
86Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
87Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
88Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:35
89Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
90Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
91Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
92Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious
93Anton Palzer (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
94Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
95Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:39
96Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:01:58
97Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 0:03:37
98Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:05:06
99Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:23
100Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
101Matevz Govekar (Slo) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
102Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
103Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama-FDJ
104Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
105Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
106Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
107Logan McLain (USA) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
108Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom-RusVelo
109Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
110Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
111Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
112Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos
113Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114Jonas Wilsly (Den) Astana-Premier Tech
115Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
116Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
117Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
118Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
119Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
120Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
121Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
122Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team
123Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
124Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:07:17
125Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:07:46
126Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
127Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
128Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
129Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
130William Barta (USA) EF Education-Nippo
131Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
132Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
133Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
134Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
135Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
136Kevin Pezzo Rosola (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
137Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM
138Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
139Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:10:43
140Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:13:48
141Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
142Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain Victorious
143Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 9
2Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6
3Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6
2Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 4
3Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:29:18
2Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:00:06
3Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
4Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
5Santiago Umba Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
7Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
8Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
9Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates
10Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
11Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
12Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
13Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
14Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
15Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
16Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
17Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
18Georg Steinhauser (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
19Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:31
20Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
21Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange
22Frederik Wandahl (Den) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:05:19
23Matevz Govekar (Slo) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
24Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama-FDJ
25Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
26Logan McLain (USA) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
27Mathias Vacek (Cze) Gazprom-RusVelo
28Karel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos
29Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
30Morten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
31Sindre Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
32Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:07:42
33Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
34Kevin Pezzo Rosola (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
35Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM
36Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
37Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:13:44
38Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bardiani CSF Faizane' 10:28:12
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
3Astana-Premier Tech
4Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
5Trek-Segafredo
6Ineos Grenadiers
7UAE Team Emirates
8Team DSM
9AG2R Citroën Team
10Team BikeExchange
11Bora-Hansgrohe
12Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
13Team Arkea-Samsic
14Israel Start-up Nation
15Groupama-FDJ
16Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
17EF Education-Nippo
18Team Qhubeka Assos
19Bahrain Victorious
20Gazprom-RusVelo
21Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:05:38

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1