Skip to main content

Serebryakov scores sprint win at Xitaihu Lake

Image 1 of 13

A bit of pre-race drumming from Tour of Taihu Lake riders

A bit of pre-race drumming from Tour of Taihu Lake riders
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 2 of 13

Thumbs up from stage 3 winner Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi)

Thumbs up from stage 3 winner Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi)
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 3 of 13

Tabriz Petrochemical Team members testing out a new bike

Tabriz Petrochemical Team members testing out a new bike
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 4 of 13

Champagne shenanigans on the podium

Champagne shenanigans on the podium
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 5 of 13

Points leader Alois Kankovsky (ASC Dukla Praha)

Points leader Alois Kankovsky (ASC Dukla Praha)
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 6 of 13

Stage 3 podium (L-R): Alois Kankovsky, Alexander Serebryakov and Benjamin Giraud

Stage 3 podium (L-R): Alois Kankovsky, Alexander Serebryakov and Benjamin Giraud
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 7 of 13

Stage 3 winner Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) on the podium

Stage 3 winner Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) on the podium
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 8 of 13

You think Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) is happy about his stage win?

You think Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) is happy about his stage win?
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 9 of 13

Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) celebrates his sprint victory at Xitaihu Lake.

Alexander Serebryakov (Team Type 1-Sanofi) celebrates his sprint victory at Xitaihu Lake.
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 10 of 13

The peloton in action during stage 3 at Tour of Taihu Lake

The peloton in action during stage 3 at Tour of Taihu Lake
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 11 of 13

The peloton in action during stage 3 at Tour of Taihu Lake

The peloton in action during stage 3 at Tour of Taihu Lake
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 12 of 13

The peloton in action during stage 3 at Tour of Taihu Lake

The peloton in action during stage 3 at Tour of Taihu Lake
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 13 of 13

A tree-planting ceremony took place after the stage

A tree-planting ceremony took place after the stage
(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)

Team Type 1’s Alexandr Serebryakov waited for stage 3 of the Tour of Taihu Lake to strike again, as he did on four occasions at the Tour of China in September and three at the Tour of Hainan in October.

He opened up the sprint with 250 metres to go and maintained a small advantage over the previous stage winner Alois Kankovsky of Dukla Praha and Frenchman Benjamin Giraud from La Pomme-Marseille.

“My teammates have closed the gap to the escapees to perfection,” said the 25-year-old Russian, who is now the most prolific sprinter seen in Asia this year ahead of Andrea Guardini – the Italian had six wins at Le Tour de Langkawi and one at the Tour of Qinghai Lake.

“I was scared at the end because I’ve seen people like [Yuriy] Metlushenko coming on both sides. With the tailwind, it was a very fast sprint but fortunately not as crazy as yesterday when a relay was given like in the Madison. This morning I spoke with some of these guys and I said ‘ok you’re track riders but it’s road racing here’. My team did a maximum effort today. Every day, we try and win and there will be more occasions because I guess that the remaining five stages will also be bunch sprint finishes.”

Race leader Milan Kadlec, who finally received his suitcase and therefore wore his jersey of national Czech champion that was missing for stage 1, warned that stage 4 might not be so easy to control for Dukla Praha. Turns at the head of the peloton are shared by Hong Kong defending their position as best Chinese team and rider. They never let the breakaway riders to have more than 1:02 lead. Four riders had attacked from the gun: Roman Maykin (RusVelo), Alejandrio Marque (Carmim-Prio), Hossein Jahanbanian (Tabriz) and Yannick Martinez (La Pomme-Marseille) who won all three intermediate sprints. They were reinforced by four more riders: Secaaltin Dazkirli (Konya Torku Seker Spor), Zhang Hui (Max Success), Xing Fu and Wang Bo (Hengxiang), but the sprint finish was inevitable.

Giraud appeared in the top three as he did at Tour of Hainan as well. The former mountain biker from the south of France was happy with his result. “I’d like to win a stage," he said. “But I’ve done a good sprint, with a good positioning, even though this kind of false flat downhill finish with tailwind isn’t exactly my forte, but we’re doing better and better as a team in the preparation of the sprints.”

TD Bank Philadelphia International Cycling Championship winner Serebryakov revealed that he’s at the Tour of Taihu Lake with the qualification for the 2014 WorldTour already in mind. “I wanted to sign a two-year contract for feeling secure and racing with no pressure, but it’s a one-year deal with Euskaltel”, he explained. “Now with my results on the 2013 Asia Tour [that has started at the beginning of October], I’m already scoring points that might count for the sporting evaluation of the team I’ll ride for in 2014. That’s what I’m here for, even though it’s been a long season already and I wish I was in Moscow by now with my wife and our twins who are one and half years old.”

The awarded riders of the day were invited to plant trees as a legacy of the race organization for the preservation of the environment around the Taihu Lake (Taihu means "big lake" in Mandarin).

Full Results
1Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2:31:02
2Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
4Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
5Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
6Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
7Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo
8Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
9Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team
10Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio
11Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor
12Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC
13Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
14Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
15Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
17Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
18Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
19Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
20Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
21Ricardo Jorge Mestre (Por) Carmim - Prio
22Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team
23Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
24Bo Liu (Chn) MCT
25Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
26Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
27Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
28Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Carmim - Prio
29Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
30Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
31Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
32Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
33Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
34Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team
35Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
36Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
37Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports
38Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
39Steven Garcinn (Fra) JLC
40Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong
41En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports
42Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
43Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
44Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
45Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
46King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
47Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
48David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team
49Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio
50Heng Liu (Chn) JLC
51Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
52Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
53Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
54Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
55Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
56Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
57Douglas Repacholi (Aus) JLC
58Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
59Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor
60Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling
61Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
62Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong
63Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
64Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio
65Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
66Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
67Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
68Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
69Gleb Moiseev (Rus) JLC
70Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
71Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
72Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling
73Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
74Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
75Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
76Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
77Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
78Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
79Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio
80Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
81Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
82Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT
83Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
84Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team
85Yangyang He (Chn) MCT
86Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
87Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
88David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
89Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports
90Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
91Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo
92Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
93Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
94Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) SP Tableware Cycling Team
95Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT
96Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
97William Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
98Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
99Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
100Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
101Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
102Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo
103Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
104Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong
105Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) JLC
106Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:00:20
107Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports
108Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:00:22
109Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:00:24
110Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:00:36
111Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling
112Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:04:25
113Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
114Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling

Points
1Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi14pts
2Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha12
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille10
4Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus8
5Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus6
6Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha5
7Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo4
8Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus3
9Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team2
10Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio1

Sprint 1
1Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5pts
2Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team3
3Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo1

Sprint 2
1Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5pts
2Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio3
3Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Sprint 3
1Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5pts
2Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor3
3Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio1

Teams
1Nutrixxion Abus7:33:06
2La Pomme Marseille
3ASC Dukla Praha
4Carmim - Prio
5Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
6Konya Torku Seker Spor
7RTS Racing Team
8ISD - Lampre Continental
9China Jilun Cycling Team
10Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11Terengganu Cycling Team
12Hong Kong
13Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
16Max Success Sports
17Hengxiang Cycling Team
18RusVelo
19China 361° Cycling Team
20SP Tableware Cycling Team
21Drapac Cycling
22Malak Cycling Team

General classification after stage 3
1Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha8:24:50
2Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:07
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling0:00:09
4Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:14
5Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:16
6David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team
7King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong
8Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:20
9Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:39
10Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:43
11Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:50
12Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
13Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:53
14Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio
15Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
16Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
18Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
19William Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling
20Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:01:14
21Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio
22Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:16
23Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:18
24Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
25Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:01:22
26Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) SP Tableware Cycling Team0:01:33
27Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:09
28Peter Thompson (Aus) Drapac Cycling
29Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:02:10
30Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo
31Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports
32Ramin Maleki Mizan (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:02:11
33Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
34Bo Liu (Chn) MCT
35Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por) Carmim - Prio
36Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
37Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
38Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
39Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
40Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
41Gleb Moiseev (Rus) JLC
42Diogo Nunes (Por) Carmim - Prio
43Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
44Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
45Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor
46Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
47Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
48Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
49Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
50Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT
51Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo
52Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
53Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
54Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong
55Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
56Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
57Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:02:47
58Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:03:11
59Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:03:20
60Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:07
61Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
62Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:07:37
63Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:07:50
64Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor
65Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:53
66Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
67Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:07:54
68Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
69Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:07:55
70Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
71Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team0:07:56
72Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
73Tae Min Gong (Kor) RTS Racing Team
74Sun Jae Jang (Kor) RTS Racing Team
75Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
76Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
77Heng Liu (Chn) JLC
78Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
79Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
80En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports
81Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
82Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
83Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team
84Ricardo Jorge Mestre (Por) Carmim - Prio
85Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
86Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
87David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
88Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
89Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
90Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
91Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
92Steven Garcinn (Fra) JLC
93Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio
94Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
95Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT
96Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
97Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
98Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
99Douglas Repacholi (Aus) JLC
100Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo
101Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
102Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
103Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) JLC
104Jullien Sebastien (Fra) JLC0:08:16
105Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports
106Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
107Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:08:18
108Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team0:08:20
109Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:08:26
110Yangyang He (Chn) MCT0:08:42
111Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:08:48
112Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:12:19
113Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:12:21
114Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team

Points classification
1Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha31pts
2Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha25
3Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi25
4Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus19
5Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille17
6Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille16
7Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team13
8Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12
9Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Spor12
10Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong11
11Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling10
12Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo10
13Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
14Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por) Carmim - Prio6
15Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus6
16Jiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha5
17Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports5
18David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team5
19Alejandio Marque Porto (Spa) Carmim - Prio5
20King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong4
21Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus4
22Hossein Jahanbanian Kamnabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team4
23Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware Cycling Team4
24Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3
25Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3
26Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental3
27Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3
28Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor3
29Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong2
30Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo1
31Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports1
32Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor1
33Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team1

Young rider classification
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong8:25:04
2King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:02
3Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:00:39
4Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus0:01:56
5Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo
6Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:01:57
7Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
8Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
9Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental0:07:40
10Ahmet Orken (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:07:41
11Benedikt Kendler (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:07:42
12Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
13Heng Liu (Chn) JLC
14Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
15Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
16Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
17Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental
18Valter Filipe Afonso Pereira (Por) Carmim - Prio
19Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT
21Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
22Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware Cycling Team
23Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports0:08:02
24Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor
25Yangyang He (Chn) MCT0:08:28
26Secaattin Dazkirli (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor0:12:05
27Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling0:12:07
28Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team

Regional rider classification
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong8:25:04
2King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:02
3Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:36
4Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:39
5Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:01:00
6Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:02
7Ruisong Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:04
8Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Max Success Sports0:01:56
9Bo Liu (Chn) MCT0:01:57
10Fuyu Li (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
11Burr Ho (HKg) Hong Kong
12Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) MCT
13Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
14Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports
15Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong
16Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:02:33
18Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:53
19Hao Liu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:07:39
20Heng Liu (Chn) JLC0:07:42
21Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) RTS Racing Team
22En Huang (Chn) Max Success Sports
23Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
24Yuepen Liu (Chn) MCT
25Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong
26Chen Lu Qin (Chn) Max Success Sports0:08:02
27Yangyang He (Chn) MCT0:08:28
28Xuan Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team0:08:34
29Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:12:07

Teams classification
1Hong Kong25:15:52
2La Pomme Marseille0:00:07
3ASC Dukla Praha0:00:37
4Drapac Cycling
5Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:01:55
6Carmim - Prio0:03:00
7RusVelo
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team
9Max Success Sports0:04:18
10Hengxiang Cycling Team0:04:22
11Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:05:11
12Nutrixxion Abus0:05:20
13SP Tableware Cycling Team0:08:20
14China 361° Cycling Team0:10:07
15Konya Torku Seker Spor0:10:56
16ISD - Lampre Continental
17Terengganu Cycling Team
18Malak Cycling Team
19RTS Racing Team0:14:46
20Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:16:39
21Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:16:41
22China Jilun Cycling Team

Regional teams classification
1Hong Kong25:15:52
2Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:00
3Max Success Sports0:04:18
4Hengxiang Cycling Team0:04:22
5Malak Cycling Team0:10:56

Latest on Cyclingnews