Shpilevski gets off to solid start in Taihu

Boris Shpilevski (Tabriz Petrochemical) has won stage 1 of the Tour of Taihu in Wuxi. In a bunch gallop, the Russian preceded Australia’s Aaron Kemps (V-Australia) and Germany’s Sebastian Körber (Nutrixxion).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2:41:47
2Aaron Kemps (Aus) V AustraliaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cheng Xue (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion SystemRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 9 - Cell 2
11Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion SystemRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gorbachev Gorbachev Gleb (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 17 - Cell 2
19David Charles Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 18 - Cell 2
20Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Song Wu (Chn)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 27 - Cell 2
29Man Chau Wai (HKg) Champion SystemRow 28 - Cell 2
30Wei Li (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Chen Yuanjun (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 32 - Cell 2
34Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) UkraineRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 34 - Cell 2
36Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion SystemRow 35 - Cell 2
37Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 37 - Cell 2
39Konstantin Volik (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Artem Tesler (Ukr) UkraineRow 40 - Cell 2
42En Huang (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 41 - Cell 2
43Cameron Peterson (Aus) V AustraliaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 46 - Cell 2
48David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 51 - Cell 2
53Johnnie Walker (Aus) V AustraliaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) UkraineRow 55 - Cell 2
57Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 58 - Cell 2
60Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) UkraineRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jie Ding (Chn)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sam Davis (Aus)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Bradeley Hall (Aus)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Yong Sheng Yan (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Nikita Abramov (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 74 - Cell 2
76Jiakeng Yan (Chn)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alexander Schrangl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 79 - Cell 2
81Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 80 - Cell 2
82Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jiri Bares (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Zhen Wang (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 87 - Cell 2
89Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion SystemRow 88 - Cell 2
90Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team0:01:25
91Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alexander Dürager (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 93 - Cell 2
95Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:08:42
DNQPeilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
DNQGesu Tian (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
DNQGuowei Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
DSQAlastair Loutit (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 98 - Cell 2
DSQCameron Bayly (Aus) V AustraliaRow 99 - Cell 2
DSQYiming Zhao (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 100 - Cell 2
DSQKun Jiang (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 101 - Cell 2
DSQRuisong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFDeon Locke (Aus) Champion SystemRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFJunheng Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFLiangyou Qi (Chn) China Jilun Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFHin Yao (Chn)Row 106 - Cell 2
DNSFlorian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 107 - Cell 2
DNSDene Rogers (NZl) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Tabriz Petrochemical Team2:41:37
2Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:03
3Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:00:04
4Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:00:07
5Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:00:08
7Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:09
10En Huang (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Xitao Ji (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:10
13Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cheng Xue (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thomas Hasibeder (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion SystemRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 16 - Cell 2
18Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion SystemRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gorbachev Gorbachev Gleb (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 18 - Cell 2
20Wenlong Zhang (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 22 - Cell 2
24David Charles Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 23 - Cell 2
25Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yat Wai Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Song Wu (Chn)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Douglas Repacholi (Aus) China Jilun Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Haijun Ma (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Guangyuan Qiu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Man Chau Wai (HKg) Champion SystemRow 32 - Cell 2
34Wei Li (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Chen Yuanjun (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ken Hanson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 36 - Cell 2
38Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) UkraineRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 38 - Cell 2
40Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion SystemRow 39 - Cell 2
41Guibao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marten Klöpping (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 41 - Cell 2
43Konstantin Volik (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Artem Tesler (Ukr) UkraineRow 44 - Cell 2
46Cameron Peterson (Aus) V AustraliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Xuxiang Han (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 49 - Cell 2
51David Mccann (Irl) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Yilin Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 54 - Cell 2
56Johnnie Walker (Aus) V AustraliaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) UkraineRow 58 - Cell 2
60Fu Xing (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Christian Pavitschitz (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 60 - Cell 2
62Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) UkraineRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Guanqun Cao (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Xuanfu Wu (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Heng Liu (Chn) China Jilun Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jan Kadúch (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jie Ding (Chn)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Xiaogang Li (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sam Davis (Aus)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Bradeley Hall (Aus)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Yong Sheng Yan (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Nikita Abramov (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 76 - Cell 2
78Jiakeng Yan (Chn)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion SparkasseRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alexander Schrangl (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ting Deng (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 80 - Cell 2
82Yannick Bok (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18Row 81 - Cell 2
83Zhi An Chen (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Marek Mixa (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jiri Bares (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Zhen Wang (Chn) China 361° Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Dmitriy Lozovoy (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 87 - Cell 2
89Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion SystemRow 88 - Cell 2
90Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Kenda Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Xiaohang Wang (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jiong Wang (Chn) Max Success SportsRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alexander Dürager (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - OberndorferRow 92 - Cell 2
94Yuanxin Zhang (Chn) China Jilun Cycling Team0:01:35
95Chao Li (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:08:52

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1