Skip to main content

Tour of Norway: Affini wins stage 4

Image 1 of 3

Edoardo Affini of Italy and Team Mitchelton - Scott wins stage 4 at Tour of Norway

Edoardo Affini of Italy and Team Mitchelton - Scott wins stage 4 at Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 2 of 3

Edoardo Affini of Italy and Team Mitchelton - Scott wins stage 4 at Tour of Norway

Edoardo Affini of Italy and Team Mitchelton - Scott wins stage 4 at Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Getty Images)
Image 3 of 3

Edoardo Affini of Italy and Team Mitchelton - Scott wins stage 4 at Tour of Norway

Edoardo Affini of Italy and Team Mitchelton - Scott wins stage 4 at Tour of Norway
(Image credit: Getty Images)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott5:07:30
2Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
3Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
4Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
5Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:07
7Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
9Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
10Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
12Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos
13Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
14Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
16Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
17Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb
18August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
19Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb
21Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
23Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
24Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
25Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
26Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
27Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
28Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
30Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
31Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
32Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
33Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
34Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
35Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
36Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
37Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles
38Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
39Jacob Eriksson (Swe) Team Coop
40Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
41Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos
42Connor Swift (GBr) Arkéa Samsic
43Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
44Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
45Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
46Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro Team
47Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
48Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
49Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
50Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
51Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
52Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
53Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:18
54Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos0:00:23
55Alan Banaszek (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:26
56Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
57Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:02:28
59Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
60Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop
61Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
62Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
63Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
64Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
65Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:07:01
66Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension Data
67Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
68Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
69Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep
70Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First
71Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
72Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop
73Krister Hagen (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
74Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
75Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop
76Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
77Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
78Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
79Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos
80Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
82Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
83Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
84Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles
85Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
86Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
87Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
88Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
89Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:07
90James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First
91Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles
92Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa Samsic
93Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
94Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First0:07:12
95Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:10:21
96Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:56
97Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
98Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
99Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
100Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
101Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
102Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
103Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
104Eirik Lunder (Nor) Team Coop
105Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
106Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data
107Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
108Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data
109Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
110Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
111Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:11:37
112Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos0:15:05

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma2
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal3pts
2Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team2
3Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott15pts
2Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team14
3Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal13
4Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team12
5Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy11
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates10
7Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep9
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy8
9Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos7
10Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6
11Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team5
12Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos4
13Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First3
14Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb2
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team4pts
2Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy3
3Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott2
4Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy4pts
2Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team3
3Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team2
4Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First1

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Israel Cycling Academy15:22:44
2Lotto Soudal
3Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
4Mitchelton - Scott
5Team Sunweb0:00:07
6Team Ineos
7Deceuninck - Quick - Step
8Team Arkea - Samsic
9Astana Pro Team0:00:18
10Delko Marseille Provence0:02:26
11Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
12Uae Team Emirates0:02:28
13Joker Fuel Of Norway
14Trek - Segafredo
15Team Coop
16Team Jumbo - Visma
17Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:06:54
18Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:01
19Team Dimension Data0:09:22
20Ef Education First
21Roompot - Charles0:14:01

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data17:37:40
2Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
3Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:07
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:00:08
5Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:00:09
6Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:10
7Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
8Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos0:00:11
10Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:00:12
11Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:14
12Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
13Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:15
14Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:16
15Jacob Eriksson (Swe) Team Coop
16Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:17
17Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
19Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
20Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
21Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
22Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
23Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
24Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb
25Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
27Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
28August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
29Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
30Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team
31Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
32Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
33Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
34Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
35Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
36Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
37Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway0:00:18
38Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team0:00:23
39Connor Swift (GBr) Arkéa Samsic0:00:24
40Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles
41Michal Golas (Pol) Team Ineos
42Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Astana Pro Team
43Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
44Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
45Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
47Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
48Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:28
49Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:26
50Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos0:01:55
51Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:35
52Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates0:02:38
53Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop
54Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:02:43
55Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First0:04:00
56Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data0:04:20
57Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:04:31
58Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:39
59Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic0:04:43
60Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:06:11
61Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First0:07:11
62Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
63Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension Data0:07:18
64Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
65Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
66Alexander Kamp (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
67Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:24
68Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway0:07:28
69Krister Hagen (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:07:42
70Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop0:08:07
71Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
72Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:08:16
73Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
74Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:08:29
75Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles0:08:32
76Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos0:08:33
77Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
78Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:09:05
79Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:21
80Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:09:42
81Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:09:44
82Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway0:10:30
83Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:11:10
84Gino Mäder (Swi) Dimension Data0:12:34
85Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:12:40
86Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:12:54
87Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:16
88Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:13:26
89Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:13:29
90Alan Banaszek (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:34
91Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:13:40
92Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:14:50
93Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop0:16:14
94James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First0:16:40
95Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:17:11
96Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data0:17:24
97Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:12
98Eirik Lunder (Nor) Team Coop0:19:38
99Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:19:58
100Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:20:52
101Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:21:03
102Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates0:21:12
103Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:21:21
104Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:21:58
105Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:22:32
106Bram Welten (Ned) Arkéa Samsic0:23:40
107Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos
108Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:24:49
109Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:29:48
110Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb0:31:48
111Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb0:31:57
112Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:43:48

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates49pts
2Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb37
3Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos36
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy33
5Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM30
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data29
7Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo27
8Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal21
9Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep19
10Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott17
11Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal16
12Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team16
13Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott16
14Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb14
15Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team13
16Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep12
17Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy11
18Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop10
19Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos10
20Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep10
21Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First10
22Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal9
23Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team8
24Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First8
25Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA7
26Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway6
27Marc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb6
28Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles6
29Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic5
30Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise4
31Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles4
32Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
33Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma3
34Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates3
35Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma2
36Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy2
37Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First2
38Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop2
39Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1
40Jacob Eriksson (Swe) Team Coop1
41Alexander Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1
42Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team1
43Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1
44Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy-3

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team12pts
2Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway9
3Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway9
4Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team9
5Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles8
6Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team7
7Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy7
8Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team7
9Jacob Eriksson (Swe) Team Coop6
10Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop6
11Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma3
12Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3
13Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott2
14Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Arkéa Samsic2
15Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1
16Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal1
17Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First1
18Eirik Lunder (Nor) Team Coop1
19Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy-1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal52:53:44
2Israel Cycling Academy
3Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
4Mitchelton - Scott
5Team Sunweb0:00:06
6Team Ineos0:00:07
7Deceuninck - Quick - Step0:00:14
8Astana Pro Team0:00:18
9Team Coop0:02:28
10Uae Team Emirates
11Team Jumbo - Visma
12Trek - Segafredo0:04:09
13Team Arkea - Samsic0:04:33
14Delko Marseille Provence0:05:03
15Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:07:01
16Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
17Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:07:34
18Ef Education First0:09:29
19Joker Fuel Of Norway0:10:10
20Team Dimension Data0:10:54
21Roompot - Charles0:16:45

Latest on Cyclingnews