Rohan Dennis claims inaugural Tour of Alberta

Peter Sagan (Cannondale) showed off both his speed and bike-handling skills Sunday in Calgary on his way to taking out the final stage of the 2013 Tour of Alberta in a sprint finish. Argos-Shimano's Luka Mezgec was second, followed by UnitedHealthcare's Robert Forster.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:42:20
2Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 12 - Cell 2
14Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 18 - Cell 2
20Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:07
25Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 43 - Cell 2
45Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-SharpRow 44 - Cell 2
46Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 46 - Cell 2
48Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 56 - Cell 2
58Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:15
61Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 60 - Cell 2
62Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Kang Jiyong (Kor) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 64 - Cell 2
66Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:30
72Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:38
73Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andres Diaz (Col) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Michael Chauner (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:43
79Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:00:47
80Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:00:54
81Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:02
82Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:18
83Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-SharpRow 82 - Cell 2
84Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 87 - Cell 2
89William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 88 - Cell 2
90Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 98 - Cell 2
100Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:35
101Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:14
102Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Bobby Lea (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 106 - Cell 2
108Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:02:23
111Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:50
112James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:04:33
DNFDavid Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 112 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge5pts
2Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor3Row 1 - Cell 3
3James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling15pts
2Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis10pts
2Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda7Row 2 - Cell 3
4James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:42:20
2Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 3 - Cell 2
5Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 5 - Cell 2
7Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 8 - Cell 2
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
11Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:15
20Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 19 - Cell 2
21Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:38
22Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:00:54
24Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:02
25Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:18
26Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 25 - Cell 2
27Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:14
30Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Canadian
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies17:49:36
2Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:07:27
3Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team0:07:30
4Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:24
5Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:17:21
6Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National Team0:17:22
7Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National Team0:17:24
8Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:17:43
9Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:17:58
10Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:03
11Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:08
12Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:11
13Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:18:19
14Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:19:13
15Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:16
16Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:30
17Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:35
18Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:21:36
19Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:22:51
20Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:30:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Argos-Shimano8:07:00
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
3Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 3 - Cell 2
5BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Orica GreenEdgeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Smartstop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 7 - Cell 2
95-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bissell Pro Cycling0:00:14
11Team Garmin-SharpRow 10 - Cell 2
12Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:00:21
13Canadian National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:00:22
15Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp17:48:40
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:18
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:30
4Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:31
5Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:41
6Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:54
7Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:55
8Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:56
9Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:19
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:22
11Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:01:27
12Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:32
13Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:27
14Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:05:28
15Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:06
16Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:06:32
17Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:24
18Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:07:40
19Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:04
20Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:08:23
21Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team0:08:26
22Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:09:07
23Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:20
24Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:10:26
25Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:10:59
26James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:14:23
27Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:16:25
28Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:10
29Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:25
30Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:28
31Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:17:33
32Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:17:37
33Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:41
34Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:45
36Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:17:46
38Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:17:47
39Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:48
40Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:49
41Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:17:51
42Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro Cycling0:17:53
43Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:55
44Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-SharpRow 43 - Cell 2
45Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:00
46Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:03
47Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:18:09
48John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling0:18:10
50Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:18:12
51Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:18:17
52Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:18
53Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:20
54Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:18:22
55Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:18:25
56Andres Diaz (Col) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:18:28
57Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:29
58Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:18:30
59Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:34
60Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:18:39
61Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:18:42
62Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:18:46
63Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:18:52
64Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:18:54
65Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:57
66Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:59
67Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:03
68Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:04
69Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:19:07
70Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:19:08
71Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:19:11
72Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:19:12
73Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:19:15
74Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:19:21
76Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:19:33
77Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:19:34
78David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:19:39
79Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:19:41
80Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Michael Chauner (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:19:50
82Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:19:52
83Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:19:53
84Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:20:09
85Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National Team0:20:12
86Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:20:15
87Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:20:19
88Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:25
89Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:20:26
90Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:20:28
91Kang Jiyong (Kor) Orica-GreenEdge0:20:30
92Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:20:31
93Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:20:37
95Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:20:41
96Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:21:20
97Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:22:02
98Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:22:32
100Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:22:57
101Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:23:04
102David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:23:05
103Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:23:13
104Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:23:18
105Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:23:47
106Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:24:08
107Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:24:38
108William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:25:39
109Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:25:47
110Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:27:39
111Bobby Lea (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:29:34
112Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:31:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classificartion
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling40pts
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano17Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro Cycling11Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge5Row 21 - Cell 3
23William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge2Row 40 - Cell 3
42John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 42 - Cell 3
44James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor1Row 44 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team37pts
2Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team7Row 19 - Cell 3
21James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team2Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp17:48:40
2Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:01:27
3Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:04
4Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:08:23
5Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team0:08:26
6Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:10:59
7Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:16:25
8Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:10
9Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:17:33
10Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:41
11Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:17:46
12Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro Cycling0:17:53
13Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:55
14Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:00
15Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:03
16Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:18:17
17Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:29
18Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:34
19Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:04
20Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:19:21
21Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:19:41
22Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:19:52
23Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:25
24Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:20:26
25Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:20:28
26Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:20:31
27Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:20:37
28Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:20:41
29Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:22:02
30Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:22:32
31Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:23:04
32Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:23:13
33Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:31:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Canadian classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies17:49:36
2Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:07:27
3Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team0:07:30
4Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:24
5Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:17:21
6Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National Team0:17:22
7Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National Team0:17:24
8Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:17:43
9Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:17:58
10Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:03
11Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:08
12Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:11
13Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:18:19
14Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:19:13
15Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:16
16Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:30
17Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:35
18Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:21:36
19Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:22:51
20Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:30:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team53:17:43
25-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing Team0:12:13
3Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:18:17
4Team Argos-Shimano0:33:37
5UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:35:13
6Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:36:01
7Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:37:24
8Team Garmin-Sharp0:43:29
9Cannondale Pro Cycling0:43:46
10Orica GreenEdge0:44:21
11Bissell Pro Cycling0:44:56
12Canadian National Team0:52:07
13Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:52:27
14Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:53:46
15Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis0:53:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1