Sagan continues domination in stage 1 of Tour of Alberta

 After just two days at the Tour of Alberta, Peter Sagan is making winning look easy. The 23-year-old Slovakian national champion took his second win in as many days Wednesday in Camrose after his Cannondale team chased down a breakaway of four riders and caught them on the second of three finishing circuits.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:22:17
2Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-SharpRow 6 - Cell 2
8Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 8 - Cell 2
10John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-SharpRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 22 - Cell 2
24Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Andres Diaz (Col) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:10
39Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 38 - Cell 2
40Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 39 - Cell 2
41Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 51 - Cell 2
53Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:00:16
62Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 61 - Cell 2
63Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:19
64Michael Chauner (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:00:21
65Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
66Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
75Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:29
76David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 75 - Cell 2
77Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:35
85Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:37
87Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:00:48
91Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:05
95Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:13
96Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:15
97Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:01:27
99Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:34
100Cheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:40
101Kang Jiyong (Kor) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 101 - Cell 2
103Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 104 - Cell 2
106David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:02:07
107William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:10
108Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:04:11
111Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:13
112Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114Bobby Lea (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 113 - Cell 2
115Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:06:09
116Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate Sprints - Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano5pts
2Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano5pts
2Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 (stage finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling15pts
2Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2Row 8 - Cell 3
10John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:22:17
2Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 6 - Cell 2
8Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:00:10
9Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 10 - Cell 2
12Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 11 - Cell 2
13Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:00:16
16Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:19
18Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:00:24
19Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
22Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:29
23Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:35
28Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:37
29Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:00:48
30Cheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:40
31Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 30 - Cell 2
32Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 33 - Cell 2
35Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:04:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Belkin-Pro Cycling Team10:06:51
2Optum P/B Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 1 - Cell 2
3BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Orica GreenEdgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Argos-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Garmin-SharpRow 5 - Cell 2
75-Hour Energy P/B Kenda Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bissell Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
10Canadian National Team0:00:20
11Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:24
12Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:00:26
13Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis0:00:30
14Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:38
15Jelly Belly P/B Kenda0:00:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:30:35
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:23
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:24
4Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:30
5Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:31
6Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:39
7Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:40
9Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-SharpRow 8 - Cell 2
10Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:41
11Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:42
12Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:43
13Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:46
15Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:49
16Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:52
18Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:53
20David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:00:54
21Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:55
22Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 21 - Cell 2
23Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:00:57
24Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:59
25Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:01
26Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:02
28Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:03
29Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:04
30Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:01:05
32Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:06
33Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp0:01:07
35Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 34 - Cell 2
36David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:09
37Andres Diaz (Col) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:10
39Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:01:12
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:13
44Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:16
47Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 46 - Cell 2
48Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:17
50Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:01:18
51Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 50 - Cell 2
52Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:01:19
53Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:01:20
54Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:22
55Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:01:23
58Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:24
59Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:26
60Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:30
61Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:32
62Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:33
63Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:01:36
66Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:37
68Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:38
70Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:41
71Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:42
72Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:51
75Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:53
77Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:54
78Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:56
79Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:02:02
81Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:02:04
82Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:02:05
83Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:06
84Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:02:09
85Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National Team0:02:11
87Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 86 - Cell 2
88Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:15
89Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:02:16
90Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:02:18
91Michael Chauner (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:02:20
92Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:24
94Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:25
95Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:02:38
96Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:02:39
97Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:41
98Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:42
99Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:51
100Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:58
101David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:03:05
102Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:03:12
103Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:03:13
104Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:03:21
105Kang Jiyong (Kor) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:34
106Cheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:05:11
108Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:05:12
109Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:14
110Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:19
111Bobby Lea (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:05:38
112William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:05:43
113Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:05:58
114Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:06:12
115Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:06
116Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:07:09
117James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:08:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling15pts
2Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 5 - Cell 3
7William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2Row 12 - Cell 3
14John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:30:35
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:00:23
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:24
4Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:59
5Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team0:01:02
6Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:03
7Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:04
8Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:01:05
9Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp0:01:12
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:13
12Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:16
13Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:01:18
14Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 13 - Cell 2
15Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:01:19
16Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:01:20
17Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:01:22
18Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:30
19Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:33
20Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:01:36
22Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:01:38
24Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:42
25Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:51
26Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:53
27Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:02:06
28Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:02:09
29Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:02:38
30Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:02:39
31Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:02:42
32Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:03:12
33Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:03:21
34Cheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:34
35Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:05:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Garmin-Sharp10:33:28
2Team Argos-Shimano0:00:06
3BMC Racing Team0:00:07
4Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:25
5Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:26
6Orica GreenEdge0:00:50
75-Hour Energy P/B Kenda Racing Team0:00:51
8Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:01:04
9Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:18
10Bissell Pro Cycling0:01:22
11Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:26
12Canadian National Team0:01:27
13Team Smartstop P/B Mountain Khakis0:01:34
14Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:01:47
15Jelly Belly P/B Kenda0:01:49

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1