Tour of Alberta: Dennis jumps to overall lead with stage win

Rohan Dennis (Garmin-Sharp) won stage 3 at the Tour of Alberta Friday and took the yellow jersey from Cannondale's Peter Sagan. Dennis won a six-up sprint in front of BMC's Brent Bookwalter out of a break group that peeled away from an original group of 18 with about 25km remaining.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp3:55:31
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:09
8Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 15 - Cell 2
17James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:01:18
18Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:07:03
19Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro Cycling0:16:44
20Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:16:48
21Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 22 - Cell 2
24Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Chauner (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 24 - Cell 2
26Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Andres Diaz (Col) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-SharpRow 36 - Cell 2
38David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 37 - Cell 2
39Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kang Jiyong (Kor) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 57 - Cell 2
59Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 59 - Cell 2
61Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 60 - Cell 2
62Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 61 - Cell 2
63Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 66 - Cell 2
68Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 67 - Cell 2
69Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 74 - Cell 2
76Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 78 - Cell 2
80Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 82 - Cell 2
84Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 87 - Cell 2
89David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-SharpRow 89 - Cell 2
91Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Bobby Lea (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 104 - Cell 2
106Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:23:26
DNFLachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFCheung Fu Shiu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp5pts
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp15pts
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp3:55:31
2Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:00:09
3Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:07:03
4Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro Cycling0:16:44
5Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:16:48
6Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 15 - Cell 2
17Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 16 - Cell 2
18Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 25 - Cell 2
27Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 27 - Cell 2
29Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Canadian rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3:55:40
2Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:06:54
3Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National Team0:16:39
4Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 10 - Cell 2
12Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 11 - Cell 2
13Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 15 - Cell 2
17Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-SharpRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:23:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team11:46:42
25-Hour Energy p\b Kenda Racing Team0:01:27
3Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:16:48
4Team Garmin-Sharp0:33:27
5Team Argos-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bissell Pro Cycling0:33:32
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:33:36
9Optum p\b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Orica GreenEdgeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:40:30
13Canadian National Team0:50:15
14Team Smartstop p\b Mountain KhakisRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jelly Belly p\b KendaRow 14 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp10:59:18
2Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:18
3Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:30
4Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:31
5Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:34
6Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:54
7Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:00:55
8Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:56
9Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:12
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:15
11Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:01:20
12Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:25
13Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:27
14Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling0:05:13
15Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:06
16Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:06:25
17Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:08:16
18James Stemper (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:09:51
19Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:16:35
20Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:03
21Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:17:11
22Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:18
23Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:21
24Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-SharpRow 23 - Cell 2
25Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:23
26Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:24
27Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:17:26
28John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:17:30
30Shawn Milne (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:17:33
32Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:17:34
33Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:17:36
34Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:17:38
35Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:40
36Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:41
37Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National Team0:17:42
38Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team0:17:43
40Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:17:45
41Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:17:46
43Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:17:47
44Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp0:17:48
46Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Andres Diaz (Col) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:17:50
48Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:17:51
49Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:17:53
50Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b KendaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Kirk Carlsen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:17:54
53Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:17:57
54Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 53 - Cell 2
55Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:00
56Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:03
57Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:05
60Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:11
61Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:18:14
62Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit StrategiesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 62 - Cell 2
64Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:18:17
65Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge0:18:18
66Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:18:19
68Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:18:23
69Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:34
72Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:35
73Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:37
74Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:18:46
76Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:50
77Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:52
78Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:56
80Max Jenkins (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:18:57
81Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Eric Marcotte (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:19:01
83Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:19:05
84Michael Chauner (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:19:12
85Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:19:21
86Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:19:23
87Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:19:27
88David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp0:19:32
89Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:19:37
90Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:48
91Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:19:52
92Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:53
93Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:19:54
94Kang Jiyong (Kor) Orica-GreenEdge0:20:15
95David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:20:17
96Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:20:18
97Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:20:24
98Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:20:44
99Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:20:50
100David Williams (USA) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda0:20:51
101Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:20:56
102Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:59
103Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:21:13
104Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:21:48
105Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:21:55
106Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:22:00
107Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:22:10
108Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:23:33
109Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:23:47
110William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:24:21
111Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:24:42
112Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:25:31
113Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:26:21
114Bobby Lea (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:27:20
115Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:30:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling25pts
2Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies21Row 2 - Cell 3
4Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 13 - Cell 3
15William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro Cycling5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling2Row 26 - Cell 3
28John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team2Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team25pts
2Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 5-hour Energy p/b Kenda8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor2Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp10:59:18
2Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team0:01:20
3Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:08:16
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:16:35
5Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:03
6Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:17:26
7Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:40
8Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:17:41
9Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National Team0:17:43
10Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:17:45
11Travis McCabe (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:17:46
12Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:17:53
13Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:00
15Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:18:03
16Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:18:11
17Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:18:14
18Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 17 - Cell 2
19Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:18:17
20Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:18:19
21Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:18:23
22Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:34
23Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National Team0:18:57
24Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:19:21
25Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling0:19:23
26Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:48
27Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:19:52
28Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National Team0:19:53
29Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis0:20:18
30Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:20:50
31Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:20:59
32Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:21:55
33Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:30:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Canadian classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies3:55:40
2Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:06:54
3Derrick St. John (Can) Canadian National Team0:16:39
4Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Garrett McLeod (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 10 - Cell 2
12Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 11 - Cell 2
13Stuart Wight (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Geoffroy Dussault (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 15 - Cell 2
17Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain KhakisRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-SharpRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bruno Langlois (Can) Equipe Garneau-QuébecorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michael Woods (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:23:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team32:59:14
25-Hour Energy p\b Kenda Racing Team0:02:29
3Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:18:03
4Team Garmin-Sharp0:33:38
5Team Argos-Shimano0:33:44
6Cannondale Pro Cycling0:34:02
7Optum p\b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:34:12
8Orica GreenEdge0:34:37
9Bissell Pro Cycling0:35:05
10Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:35:13
12Equipe Garneau-Québecor0:42:28
13Canadian National Team0:51:53
14Jelly Belly p\b Kenda0:51:57
15Team Smartstop p\b Mountain Khakis0:52:00

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1