Tour Down Under: Bevin wins stage 2 in Angaston

Patrick Bevin (CCC Team) laid down his biggest marker yet in the battle for the overall crown at the Tour Down Under by winning stage 2 in a reduced bunch sprint. The new race leader powered clear to win ahead of Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal) and Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team3:14:31
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 10 - Cell 2
12Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jens Debesschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 17 - Cell 2
19Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 22 - Cell 2
24Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 23 - Cell 2
25Owain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 29 - Cell 2
31Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 30 - Cell 2
32Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Michael Valgren (Den) Dimension DataRow 41 - Cell 2
43Victor De La Parte (Spa) CCC TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 43 - Cell 2
45Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Nick White (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Herman Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rubén Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 52 - Cell 2
54Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Max Kanter (Ger) Team SunwebRow 57 - Cell 2
59Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-SegafredoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 60 - Cell 2
62Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team SkyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77William Clarke (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 78 - Cell 2
80Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nic Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 83 - Cell 2
85Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 84 - Cell 2
86Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto SoudalRow 85 - Cell 2
87Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 88 - Cell 2
90Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 89 - Cell 2
91Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Yukiya Arashiro (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Lluís Mas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - QuickStepRow 97 - Cell 2
99Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 98 - Cell 2
100Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 99 - Cell 2
101Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 101 - Cell 2
103Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mat Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 106 - Cell 2
108Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 107 - Cell 2
109Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 108 - Cell 2
110Lars Bak (Den) Dimension DataRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 110 - Cell 2
112Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 111 - Cell 2
113Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 112 - Cell 2
114James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 114 - Cell 2
116Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 116 - Cell 2
118Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 117 - Cell 2
119Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 118 - Cell 2
120Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 119 - Cell 2
121Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 120 - Cell 2
122James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 121 - Cell 2
123Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 122 - Cell 2
124Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 123 - Cell 2
125Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 124 - Cell 2
126Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 126 - Cell 2
128Nans Peter (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 127 - Cell 2
129Daniel McClay (GBr) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Thomas Scully (NZl) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 131 - Cell 2
133Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 132 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Ziptrak Sprint #1 - Birdwood - km 39.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5pts
2Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Ziptrak Sprint #2 Springton - km 57.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5pts
2Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Angaston - km 122.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team15pts
2Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky6Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Checker Hill - km 26.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia10pts
2Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal3:14:31
2Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 1 - Cell 2
3Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cees Bol (Ned) Team SunwebRow 5 - Cell 2
7Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 10 - Cell 2
12Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nick White (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Max Kanter (Ger) Team SunwebRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 22 - Cell 2
24Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nic Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 26 - Cell 2
28Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 33 - Cell 2
35Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 35 - Cell 2
37James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 39 - Cell 2
41James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nans Peter (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama - Fdj9:43:43
2Team Jumbo - VismaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ccc TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Uae Team EmiratesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mitchelton - ScottRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Katusha AlpecinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bahrain - MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Movistar TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Deceuninck - Quick StepRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lotto - SoudalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ef Education FirstRow 14 - Cell 2
16Trek - SegafredoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ag2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Unisa - AustraliaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Bora - HansgroheRow 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team6:34:03
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:00:05
3Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:09
4Max Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia0:00:10
7Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:11
9Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:12
11Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:00:15
12Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 18 - Cell 2
20Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 21 - Cell 2
23George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jens Debesschere (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 27 - Cell 2
29Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 28 - Cell 2
30Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 29 - Cell 2
31Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 31 - Cell 2
33Owain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 33 - Cell 2
35Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alex Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 35 - Cell 2
37Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team SkyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Eduard Prades (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 43 - Cell 2
45Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rubén Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 47 - Cell 2
49Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Nic Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 51 - Cell 2
53Lluís Mas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 53 - Cell 2
55Victor De La Parte (Spa) CCC TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Michael Valgren (Den) Dimension DataRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 58 - Cell 2
60Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Daniel McClay (GBr) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 74 - Cell 2
76Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 75 - Cell 2
77Herman Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 78 - Cell 2
80Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 84 - Cell 2
86Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 85 - Cell 2
87William Clarke (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team SkyRow 87 - Cell 2
89Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 88 - Cell 2
90Yukiya Arashiro (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck - QuickStepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nans Peter (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 93 - Cell 2
95Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 95 - Cell 2
97Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 98 - Cell 2
100Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 99 - Cell 2
101Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto SoudalRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lars Bak (Den) Dimension DataRow 101 - Cell 2
103Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 102 - Cell 2
104Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 103 - Cell 2
105Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 104 - Cell 2
106Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 105 - Cell 2
107Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 107 - Cell 2
109James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 109 - Cell 2
111Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mat Hayman (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 111 - Cell 2
113Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 112 - Cell 2
114Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 113 - Cell 2
115James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 114 - Cell 2
116Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:30
117Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida0:00:39
118Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:00:45
119Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto SoudalRow 118 - Cell 2
120Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:47
121Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-SegafredoRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal0:00:55
123Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:58
125Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 124 - Cell 2
126Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 125 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep24pts
2Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb14Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia20pts
2Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal6:34:12
2Jason Lea (Aus) UniSA-Australia6:34:13
3Michael Storer (Aus) Team SunwebRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team6:34:14
5Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Movistar Team6:34:15
6Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida6:34:18
7Jasper Phlipsen (Bel) UAE Team EmiratesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 8 - Cell 2
10Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 9 - Cell 2
11Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dimitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Sajnok (Pol) CCC TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nic Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jai Hindley (Aus) Team SunwebRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Neil Van der Ploeg (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Chris Harper (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ayden Toovey (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dylan Sunderland (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nico Denz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nans Peter (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 30 - Cell 2
32Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 32 - Cell 2
34Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 33 - Cell 2
35Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Potter (Aus) UniSA-AustraliaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 36 - Cell 2
38James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma6:34:48
41Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb6:34:50
42Ryan Mullen (Ire) Trek-SegafredoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Nick White (Aus) UniSA-Australia6:35:11
44Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb6:35:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Uae Team Emirates19:42:54
2Groupama - FdjRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Jumbo - VismaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Katusha AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Ccc TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team SunwebRow 6 - Cell 2
8Mitchelton - ScottRow 7 - Cell 2
9Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ag2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team Dimension DataRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bahrain - MeridaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Deceuninck - Quick - StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Trek - SegafredoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lotto - SoudalRow 15 - Cell 2
17Ef Education FirstRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bora - HansgroheRow 17 - Cell 2
19Unisa - AustraliaRow 18 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1