Skip to main content

Tour du Var: Quintana takes back-to-back stage-race wins

Image 1 of 8

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 8

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Julien Bernard (FRA - Trek - Segafredo) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Julien Bernard (FRA - Trek - Segafredo) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 8

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 8

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 8

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 8

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 8

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Thibaut Pinot (FRA - Groupama - FDJ) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Thibaut Pinot (FRA - Groupama - FDJ) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 8

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Romain Bardet (FRA - AG2R - La Mondiale) - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - Richie Porte (AUS - Trek - Segafredo) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020

Tour Cycliste International du Var et des Alpes Maritimes 2020 - 52nd Edition - 3rd stage La Londe - Le Mont Faron 136 km - 23/02/2020 - Romain Bardet (FRA - AG2R - La Mondiale) - Nairo Quintana (COL - Team Arkea Samsic) - Richie Porte (AUS - Trek - Segafredo) - photo Regis Garnier/BettiniPhoto©2020 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Arkéa-Samsic's Nairo Quintana took his second overall stage-race victory in as many weeks, and the Colombian's fourth victory of the season, when he won the Tour des Alpes-Maritimes et du Var on Sunday, finishing ahead of AG2R La Mondiale's Romain Bardet and Australian climber Richie Porte. Porte's Trek-Segafredo teammate Julien Bernard won the final stage on Mont Faron, which was the Frenchman's first pro victory.

Just a week ago, Quintana took a stage win and the overall title at the Tour de la Provence, and put himself in position to take a second French-race title by winning stage 2 of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var when he won solo on the climb of the Col d'Eze on Saturday.

Quintana finished in seventh place on Sunday's stage to retain his yellow leader's jersey, with Bardet and Porte finishing in the same time, and completing the podium, both 40 seconds in arrears.

"The whole team worked really hard for me today, from the start to the end of the stage, and that commitment was reflected by this win, which belongs to all my teammates," Quintana said on the Arkéa-Samsic team website. "We'll take advantage of these moments that come our way; you have to, because in sport things don't always go the way you want them to. But this victory is a great achievement for everyone on the team."

The stage winner, Bernard, attacked from a breakaway group on the penultimate climb of the Col du Corps de Garde, but AG2R La Mondiale rider Nans Peters' subsequent pursuit almost bore fruit on the final, six-kilometre climb as Peters closed to within three seconds, while Groupama-FDJ's Lars van den Berg was third, another 39 seconds back.

"I'm really, really happy to take my first pro victory on top of Mont Faron – a famous climb in France," a delighted Bernard said on his team's website.

"It's a really nice feeling. I want to thank all the team because they allowed me the opportunity to go in the breakaway and try for the win. And it was a super day since Richie also finished third on the GC."

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3:28:51
2Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:03
3Lars Van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:41
4Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:01:18
5Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:34
6Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:02:10
7Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:15
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
9Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
10Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:02:32
11Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 0:02:34
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:39
13Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:02:41
14Julien El Fares (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
15Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team 0:02:45
16Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 0:02:49
17Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:02:57
18Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:03:02
19Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
20Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:03:08
21Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:13
22Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:17
23Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 0:03:24
24Arjen Livyns (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:03:32
25Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:03:40
26Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:03:43
27Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:03:51
28Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:55
29Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
30Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
31Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
32Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:03
33Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
34Felix Gall (Aut) Team Sunweb
35Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:04:07
36Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 0:04:09
37Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) EF Pro Cycling 0:04:16
38Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:17
39Jesper Schultz (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:04:30
40Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:04:32
41Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:42
42Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:04:58
43Ivan Centrone (Lux) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:05:11
44Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:05:27
45Adrien Garel (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:05:33
46Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:05:39
47Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:05:45
48Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
49Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:05:46
50Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
51Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:05:59
52Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling
53Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:06:01
54Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
55Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:06:03
56James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:06:08
57William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:06:28
58Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling 0:06:49
59Louis Louvet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:06:50
60Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez
61Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:07:36
62Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling
63Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:07:49
64Arnaud Courteille (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:07:51
65Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:07:54
66Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 0:07:57
67Laurens Huys (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
68Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez
69Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 0:08:05
70Baptiste Constantin (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:08:11
71Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:08:19
72Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
73Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:08:28
74Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:08:33
75Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:08:37
76Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:08:53
77Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
78Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:09:06
79Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:09:15
80Yves Lutof (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:09:32
81Andreas Nielsen (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:09:38
82Jonathan Bogli (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:10:06
83Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 0:11:05
84Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:11:10
85Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 0:11:11
86Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
87Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:11:52
88Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
89Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence
90Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 0:11:56
91Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 0:12:24
92Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:12:40
93Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:13:21
94Baptiste Bleier (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
95Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:13:31
96Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 0:14:08
97Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:14:12
98Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:14:26
99Joel Suter (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles
100Damian Luscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:15:09
101Timon Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
102Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:15:36
103Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling
104Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:15:39
105Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:19:36
DNFSep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
DNFFranck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFChristophe Masson (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNSMarc Hirschi (Swi) Team Sunweb
DNSAndreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Riwal Readynez
DNSFlavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93

Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 25
2Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 24
3Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 20
4Lars Van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 16
5Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 14
6Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 12
7Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 9
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 8
9Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 7
10Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 6
11Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 5
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
13Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 4
14Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 4
15Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 3
16Julien El Fares (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 2
17Adrien Garel (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
18Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team 1

Mountains
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 16
2Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 12
3Lars Van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 6
4Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 4
5Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 4

Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 3:29:33
2Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:00:36
3Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:52
4Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 0:02:07
5Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:02:20
6Felix Gall (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:03:21
7Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) EF Pro Cycling 0:03:34
8Jesper Schultz (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:03:48
9Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:03:50
10Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:00
11Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:45
12Adrien Garel (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:04:51
13Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:03
14James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:05:26
15William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:05:46
16Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling 0:06:07
17Louis Louvet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:06:08
18Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:06:54
19Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:07:07
20Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 0:07:15
21Laurens Huys (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
22Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 0:07:23
23Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:07:51
24Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:08:33
25Yves Lutof (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:08:50
26Andreas Nielsen (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:08:56
27Jonathan Bogli (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:09:24
28Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 0:11:10
29Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:13:44
30Joel Suter (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles
31Damian Luscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:14:27
32Timon Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy

Final general classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 13:09:32
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:40
3Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
4Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:57
5Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:59
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:04
7Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:01:06
8Julien El Fares (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
9Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team 0:01:10
10Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 0:01:14
11Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:22
12Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:01:25
13Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:42
14Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:44
15Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 0:01:55
16Arjen Livyns (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:01:57
17Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:02:05
18Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:02:20
19Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:02:35
20Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:02
21Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 0:03:05
22Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 0:03:18
23Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:03:22
24Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:03:37
25Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:06:01
26Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:06:03
27Laurens Huys (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:06:52
28Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:07:56
29Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:08:34
30Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:08:48
31Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:10:17
32Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:11:02
33Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:12:01
34Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 0:12:14
35Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:35
36Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:12:39
37Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:12:43
38Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 0:12:46
39Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:13:34
40Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 0:13:50
41Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:14:33
42Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:14:36
43Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:15:07
44Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:15:18
45Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) EF Pro Cycling 0:15:34
46William Barta (USA) CCC Team
47Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 0:16:00
48Ivan Centrone (Lux) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:16:11
49Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:16:34
50Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:17:47
51Arnaud Courteille (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:19:56
52Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:19:57
53Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:20:16
54Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:20:43
55Damian Luscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:20:54
56Lars Van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:21:17
57Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:21:53
58Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:22:19
59Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:23:02
60Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:23:11
61Jesper Schultz (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:23:24
62Felix Gall (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:23:43
63Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling 0:25:07
64Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 0:25:20
65Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:26:46
66Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:27:01
67Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R la Mondiale 0:27:23
68Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:28:08
69Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:29:00
70Adrien Garel (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:29:37
71Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling 0:29:59
72James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:31:01
73Andreas Nielsen (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:31:21
74Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 0:32:02
75Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 0:32:27
76Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 0:34:07
77Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:34:08
78Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:34:18
79Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:34:41
80Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 0:34:59
81Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:35:01
82Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:35:46
83Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:37:16
84Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:38:41
85Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 0:38:50
86Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez 0:39:40
87Joel Suter (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:41:35
88Jonathan Bogli (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:42:04
89Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 0:43:20
90Timon Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:43:36
91Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:43:40
92Louis Louvet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:44:28
93Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:45:42
94Baptiste Bleier (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:47:47
95Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:49:10
96Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:49:35
97Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:51:57
98Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:52:14
99Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 0:52:29
100Baptiste Constantin (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:53:14
101Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling 0:54:30
102Yves Lutof (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:54:35
103Tyler Magner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:56:38

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 39
2Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 37
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 32
4Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 30
5Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 30
6Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 25
7Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 24
8Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 23
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 21
10Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 21
11Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 20
12Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 18
13Fausto Masnada (Ita) CCC Team 17
14Lars Van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 16
15Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 14
16Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 14
17Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 14
18Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 13
19Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 11
20Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 10
21Julien El Fares (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 10
22Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 10
23Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 9
24Laurens Huys (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 6
25Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling 6
26Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 4
27Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 4
28Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling 4
29Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 4
30Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 3
31Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 2
32Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez 2
33Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 2
34Adrien Garel (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
35Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1

Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 16
2Damian Luscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 14
3Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles 14
4Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 12
5Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 12
6Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally Cycling 8
7Lars Van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 6
8Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling 6
9Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 6
10Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 4
11Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 4
12Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 2
13Arnaud Courteille (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 2
14Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 2

Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 13:10:46
2Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:11
3Laurens Huys (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:05:38
4Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:09:03
5Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:11:29
6Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 0:11:32
7Kenny Molly (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:12:20
8Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis 0:12:36
9Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) EF Pro Cycling 0:14:20
10William Barta (USA) CCC Team
11Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:18:43
12Damian Luscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:19:40
13Lars Van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:20:03
14Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:20:39
15Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:21:48
16Jesper Schultz (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:22:10
17Felix Gall (Aut) Team Sunweb 0:22:29
18Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence 0:24:06
19Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:27:46
20Adrien Garel (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:28:23
21James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:29:47
22Andreas Nielsen (Den) NTT Pro Cycling 0:30:07
23Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:33:47
24Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 0:37:36
25Joel Suter (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:40:21
26Jonathan Bogli (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:40:50
27Timon Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:42:22
28Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:42:26
29Louis Louvet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93 0:43:14
30Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:44:28
31Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling 0:53:16
32Yves Lutof (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:53:21

Latest on Cyclingnews