Nizzolo sprints to victory in Beaufays

Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack-Nissan) won stage 3 of the Tour de Wallonie today at the conclusion of a hard day of racing in the Belgian Ardennes. The 23-year-old Italian sprinted to his first victory of the season which also earned him the leader's jersey.

Mikhail Ignatyev (Katusha) followed Nizzolo across the line in second place while Gianni Meersman (Lotto Belisol) finished third.

The kick to the finish was marred by a crash inside the final 100 meters with several riders hitting the tarmac, including Pieter Jacobs (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator), Guillaume Bonnafond (AG2R La Mondiale), Michael Barry (Sky), Michel Kreder (Garmin-Sharp), Egoitz Garcia (Cofidis), Steve Morabito (BMC) and Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM). All managed to get up and cross the finish line but the extent of their injuries have yet to be confirmed.

"I'm very, very happy with this win," said Nizzolo. "I was a bit angry yesterday, because I was positioned badly in the sprint. The sensation in the legs was good, so I knew I had the shape to do something. The team was amazing today. Jakob [Fuglsang] kept on telling me I had to go as hard as I could on the last climbs, because it could end up in a sprint.

"Once the last climb was done, I asked the guys to keep the speed high, so that no one would attack us. Matthew [Busche] did a great pace making in the last kilometers. Then Ben [Hermans] pulled really hard and finally Jakob gave me the perfect lead-out. I sprinted out of his wheel and nobody came close to catching me again."

The general classification still remains tight with two stage to go. Nizzolo moves into the leader's jersey, but is tied on time with Pigthart. Ignatyev holds third overall at one second while Lloyd Mondory (AG2R La Mondiale) lies in fourth at nine seconds. Overnight race leader Danilo Napolitano (Katusha) did not find the hilly parcours to his liking and finished in a group more than 27 minutes behind Nizzolo, surrendering the leader's jersey to his compatriot.

Covering 186km from Marche en Famenne to Beaufays, the stage featured nine categorised climbs including several which are part of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège spring classic's route: the Côte de Wanne, Col de Stockeu, Côte de la Vecquée and Mont Theux.

Attacks came fast and furious from the start of racing culminating in an early break comprised of 15 riders: David Boucher (FDJ-Big Mat), Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Sharp), Marco Haller (Katusha Team), Kenny De Haes (Lotto Belisol Team), Francesco Chicchi (Omega Pharma-Quickstep), Laurent Didier (RadioShack-Nissan), Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team), Claudio Corioni (Acqua & Sapone), Maxime Anciaux, Antoine Demoitie, Loic Pestiaux, Boris Vallee (all Idemasport-Biowanze), Sébastien Delfosse (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony), Sébastien Chavanel (Team Europcar) and Tom Dernies (Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole).

Their advantage grew to more than three minutes with 101km remaining, but the arduous parcours coupled with chasing from BMC and Sky in the peloton worked to reduce the break's lead.

The escape group began to shatter on the 1-2 punch of the Côte de Wanne and Col de Stockeu ascents resulting in just Didier and Ligthart remaining at the head of affairs with a lead of less than one minute.

Joost Van Leijen (Lotto Belisol) tried to bridge from the peloton to the leaders, but with 37 kilometres remaining all of the attackers had been caught.

Several more riders attempted to escape in the ensuing kilometres, but nothing stuck until Ben Hermans (RadioShack-Nissan) and Greg Van Avermaet (BMC) attacked with 25 kilometres to the finish. The duo were joined by Alexandr Kolobnev (Katusha) and Jelle Wallays (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator), but with Belgian champion Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) taking strong pulls at the head of the field this escape, too, came to a conclusion at 15km to go.

Vladimir Isaichev (Katusha) struck out on his own and was soon joined by Hermans, Pieter Serry (Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator) and Carlos Betancur (Acqua & Sapone). The Russian couldn't handle the pace on the hilly terrain and was dropped and the remaining trio were brought back with 8km to the finish.

Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) launched an immediate counter-attack and drew out Acqua & Sapone's Danilo Di Luca and Carlos Betancur plus Steve Morabito (BMC). Under the impetus of a RadioShack-Nissan led field, reduced to approximately 30 riders at this point, the break was caught with five kilometres remaining.

One last attack was launched by Rémi Pauriol (FDJ-BigMat), but the three RadioShack-Nissan riders working for Nizzolo brought back the Frenchman and delivered their Italian teammate to the front where he claimed the stage win with a bike length to spare.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan4:47:07
2Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 5 - Cell 2
7Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 18 - Cell 2
20Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 25 - Cell 2
27Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 28 - Cell 2
30Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:23
31Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:00
32Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:32
33Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:34
34Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:00
35Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:43
36Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 35 - Cell 2
37Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:45
38Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:00
39Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:00:00
40Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:00:00
41Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:00
42Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:00
43Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:01:49
44Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:00
45Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:15
46Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 48 - Cell 2
50Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:37
51Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:42
54Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:48
55Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:07
56Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:07:42
58Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:09:38
60Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 60 - Cell 2
62Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 61 - Cell 2
63Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:30
64Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 63 - Cell 2
65David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 64 - Cell 2
66Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 68 - Cell 2
70Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 71 - Cell 2
73Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 75 - Cell 2
77Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 77 - Cell 2
79Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:24:18
81Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:27:21
84Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 83 - Cell 2
85Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - SharpRow 84 - Cell 2
86Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 85 - Cell 2
87Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 87 - Cell 2
89Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 88 - Cell 2
90Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 90 - Cell 2
92Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 91 - Cell 2
93Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 92 - Cell 2
94Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 94 - Cell 2
96Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 97 - Cell 2
99Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 98 - Cell 2
100Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 104 - Cell 2
106Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 108 - Cell 2
110Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 109 - Cell 2
111Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:32:29
113Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - SharpRow 113 - Cell 2
115Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 115 - Cell 2
117Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFSimon Spilak (Slo) Katusha TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 121 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan13:53:49
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:01
4Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09
5Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:10
6Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:11
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:12
8Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:14
9Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 12 - Cell 2
14Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 18 - Cell 2
20Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 25 - Cell 2
27Michael Barry (Can) Sky ProcyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-NissanRow 27 - Cell 2
29Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 29 - Cell 2
31Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 31 - Cell 2
33Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 34 - Cell 2
36Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 35 - Cell 2
37Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:24
38Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:37
39Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:46
40Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:48
41Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:57
42Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 41 - Cell 2
43Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:59
44Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:02:03
45Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:29
46Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 46 - Cell 2
48Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 47 - Cell 2
49Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:51
51Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 50 - Cell 2
52Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:56
54Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:02
55Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:21
56Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:56
58Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:08:06
59Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:09:45
60Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:09:50
61Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:09:52
62Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:12:40
64Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:12:44
65Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 64 - Cell 2
66Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 70 - Cell 2
72Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 71 - Cell 2
73Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 75 - Cell 2
77Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:13:28
78Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:13:58
79David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:16:14
80Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:24:32
81Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:27:25
84Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:27:27
85Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:27:29
86Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:27:33
87Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:27:34
89Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:27:35
93Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 92 - Cell 2
94Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 93 - Cell 2
95Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 94 - Cell 2
96Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - SharpRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 96 - Cell 2
98Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 97 - Cell 2
99Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 98 - Cell 2
100Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 100 - Cell 2
102Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 101 - Cell 2
103Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 107 - Cell 2
109Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 110 - Cell 2
112Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:32:39
113Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:32:43
114Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - SharpRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team0:33:03
117Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:56:09

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1