Nizzolo wins 2012 Tour de Wallonie

Danilo Napolitano (Acqua & Sapone) sprinted to victory in the final stage of the Tour de Wallonie, the Italian's third win of the Tour, while Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack-Nissan) hung on to win the general classification by the slimmest of margins in a battle for the yellow jersey which was undecided until the very end.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4:19:08
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 8 - Cell 2
10Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 14 - Cell 2
16Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 29 - Cell 2
31Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 30 - Cell 2
32Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 36 - Cell 2
38Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 38 - Cell 2
40Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 39 - Cell 2
41Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 41 - Cell 2
43David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 43 - Cell 2
45Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 48 - Cell 2
50Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 49 - Cell 2
51Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 53 - Cell 2
55Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 54 - Cell 2
56Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 57 - Cell 2
59Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 59 - Cell 2
61Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 60 - Cell 2
62Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 63 - Cell 2
65Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:29
68Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:31
69Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34
70Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:00:37
71Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:00:41
72Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:00:49
73Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:03
74Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Sharp0:01:18
77Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:20
80Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:00
81Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 80 - Cell 2
82Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:02:08
83Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 82 - Cell 2
84Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 84 - Cell 2
86Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 87 - Cell 2
89Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 88 - Cell 2
90Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:02:35
93Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:00
94Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:41
96Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 96 - Cell 2
98Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:05:31
99Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 98 - Cell 2
100Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:05:42
101Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFNikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFDanilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFKenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFBenoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFLoic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFTom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFOlivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 108 - Cell 2
DNSJoost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
DNSNiki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 110 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone25pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col du Maquisard (Cat. 1) 39.9km
1Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan10pts
2Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte d'Ouffet (Cat. 2) 71.3km
1Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6pts
2Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte de Cherave (Cat. 2) 93.8km
1Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze6pts
2Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Theux, 33.8km
1Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team5pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Ouffet, 72.8km
1Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5pts
2Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Taviers, 135.1km
1Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze5pts
2Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling4:19:08
2Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 3 - Cell 2
5Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 8 - Cell 2
10Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 11 - Cell 2
13Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 12 - Cell 2
14Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:00:37
25Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:20
26Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:00
27Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:02:08
29Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 28 - Cell 2
30Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:02:35
32Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:05:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Acqua & Sapone12:57:24
2Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sky ProcyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 6 - Cell 2
8Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Garmin - BarracudaRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Katusha TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lotto Belisol TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15FDJ-Big MatRow 14 - Cell 2
16RadioShack-Nissan0:00:29
17Idemasport - Biowanze0:00:37
18Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan23:28:43
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:00:01
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:02
4Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:03
5Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11
6Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:13
7Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 6 - Cell 2
8Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:14
9Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 9 - Cell 2
11Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:16
12Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 14 - Cell 2
16Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 18 - Cell 2
20Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 24 - Cell 2
26Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 26 - Cell 2
28Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:44
32Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:58
33Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:59
34Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:01
35Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:07
36Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:08
37Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:31
38Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 37 - Cell 2
39Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:02:42
40Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:53
41Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:34
43Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:04:39
44Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:58
46Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:23
47Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:06:29
49Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:38
50Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:09:01
51Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:09:26
52Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:54
53Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:11:54
54Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:46
55Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 56 - Cell 2
58Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 58 - Cell 2
60Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:13:33
62Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:14:50
63Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:14:54
64Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:15:23
65David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:16:16
66Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:16:35
67Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:17:08
68Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:17:11
69Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:18:15
70Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:24:34
71Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:26:42
72Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:27:07
73Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:27:21
74Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:27:29
75Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:27:32
76Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:27:33
77Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:27:36
78Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp0:27:37
79Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 79 - Cell 2
81Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 80 - Cell 2
82Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 84 - Cell 2
86Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:28:40
87Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:28:48
88Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:28:55
89Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:28:57
90Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:29:45
91Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 90 - Cell 2
92Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 91 - Cell 2
93Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 92 - Cell 2
94Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:30:00
95Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:36
96Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:31:18
97Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:32:41
98Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:33:01
99Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Sharp0:34:03
100Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:05:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone85pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan62Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling56Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team50Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's29Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team28Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp21Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze18Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team17Row 14 - Cell 3
16Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep17Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team-5Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan48pts
2Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze32Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team30Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team16Row 7 - Cell 3
9Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1Row 32 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's21pts
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative classification
1Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze10pts
2Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone1Row 10 - Cell 3
12David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan23:28:43
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:02
3Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:14
4Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:16
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 5 - Cell 2
7Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 7 - Cell 2
9Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:44
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:59
13Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:02:42
14Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:53
15Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:04:39
16Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:58
17Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:23
18Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:11:54
20Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:12:46
21Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:14:50
23Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:14:54
24Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:16:35
25Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:17:08
26Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:18:15
27Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:27:21
28Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling0:27:29
29Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:27:32
30Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:27:36
31Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:27:37
32Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:28:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Acqua & Sapone70:26:57
2Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 1 - Cell 2
3FDJ-Big MatRow 2 - Cell 2
4Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 3 - Cell 2
5Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 4 - Cell 2
6BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7RadioShack-Nissan0:00:29
8Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:15
9AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 9 - Cell 2
11Katusha Team0:02:37
12Lotto Belisol Team0:06:07
13Garmin - Barracuda0:12:30
14Team Europcar0:12:36
15Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:13:02
16Sky Procycling0:27:21
17Idemasport - Biowanze0:27:26
18Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:42:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1