Bouhanni wins stage 1 at Tour de Wallonie

Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-Big Mat) won the mass sprint of the first stage of the Tour de Wallonie.The French national road champion outsprinted Pim Ligthart of Vacansoleil-DCM and Giacomo Nizzolo (RadioShack-Nissan) in Lessines for the stage victory which also put the Frenchman into the Tour's first leader's jersey. 

A three-rider breakaway of Kevin Van Melsen (Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda's), Davy Commeyne (Landbouwkrediet-Euphony) and Lloyd Mondory (Ag2r) was the group of the day. They never had a lead of more than four minutes and were caught by the peloton with 10km to go on the 159.7km stage. That set up the mass sprint which went to the 21-year-old Bouhanni.

The race saw the return of Tom Boonen (Omega Pharma-QuickStep), who had broken a rib in the Tour of Poland. The Belgian champion did not sprint, but helped lead the chase and set things up for his teammate Francesco Chicchi.

“I was satisfied with my test today, "Boonen told the Belga news agency. "Obviously the broken rib is not fully healed. That lad to a not-so-comfortable feeling during the stage, but the pain was tolerable."

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:45:24
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 7 - Cell 2
9Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 8 - Cell 2
10Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 12 - Cell 2
14Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 14 - Cell 2
16Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 22 - Cell 2
24Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - SharpRow 27 - Cell 2
29Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 29 - Cell 2
31Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 30 - Cell 2
32Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 33 - Cell 2
35Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 37 - Cell 2
39Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 41 - Cell 2
43Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 42 - Cell 2
44Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 44 - Cell 2
46Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 54 - Cell 2
56Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 60 - Cell 2
62Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 61 - Cell 2
63Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 63 - Cell 2
65Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 68 - Cell 2
70Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 71 - Cell 2
73Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - SharpRow 74 - Cell 2
76Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 75 - Cell 2
77Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 76 - Cell 2
78Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Michael Barry (Can) Sky ProcyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-NissanRow 84 - Cell 2
86Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 85 - Cell 2
87Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 91 - Cell 2
93Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 93 - Cell 2
95Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 94 - Cell 2
96Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 96 - Cell 2
98Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 100 - Cell 2
102Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 101 - Cell 2
103Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 107 - Cell 2
109Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 108 - Cell 2
110Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 110 - Cell 2
112Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 115 - Cell 2
117Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 117 - Cell 2
119Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 118 - Cell 2
120Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 119 - Cell 2
121Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 121 - Cell 2
123Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 122 - Cell 2
124Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:26
DNSMathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat25pts
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-5Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5pts
2Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
1Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte de Mont Alban (Cat. 3)
1Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team4pts
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Côte de l'Escalette (Cat. 3)
1Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team4pts
2Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte de Mont Alban (Cat. 3)
1Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony4pts
2Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Côte de l'Escalette (Cat. 3)
1Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony4pts
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:45:24
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 5 - Cell 2
7Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 8 - Cell 2
10Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 11 - Cell 2
13Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 18 - Cell 2
20Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 20 - Cell 2
22Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 21 - Cell 2
23Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 23 - Cell 2
25Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 24 - Cell 2
26Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 28 - Cell 2
30Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 34 - Cell 2
36Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team EuropcarRow 35 - Cell 2
37Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - SharpRow 37 - Cell 2
39Serge De Wortelaer (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1FDJ-Big Mat11:16:12
2RadioShack-NissanRow 1 - Cell 2
3Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 2 - Cell 2
4Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 4 - Cell 2
6Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 6 - Cell 2
8Garmin - BarracudaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Acqua & SaponeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lotto Belisol TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 12 - Cell 2
14AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team EuropcarRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sky ProcyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Katusha TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:45:14
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:03
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:04
4Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:05
5Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:06
6Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:07
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:08
8Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:09
9Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:10
10Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 9 - Cell 2
11Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 12 - Cell 2
14Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 13 - Cell 2
15Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 15 - Cell 2
17Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 18 - Cell 2
20Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 19 - Cell 2
21Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 28 - Cell 2
30Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - SharpRow 32 - Cell 2
34Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 33 - Cell 2
35Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - SharpRow 34 - Cell 2
36Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 35 - Cell 2
37Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 40 - Cell 2
42Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 44 - Cell 2
46Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 45 - Cell 2
47Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 47 - Cell 2
49Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 48 - Cell 2
50Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - SharpRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 51 - Cell 2
53Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 56 - Cell 2
58Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 61 - Cell 2
63Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 62 - Cell 2
64Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 65 - Cell 2
67Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 68 - Cell 2
70Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit AgricoleRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 70 - Cell 2
72Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 72 - Cell 2
74Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - BiowanzeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - SharpRow 75 - Cell 2
77