Skip to main content

Mclay wins stage 3 in Paray-le-Monial

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Great Britain3:31:32
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark
3Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia
4Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy
5Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France
6Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands
7Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia
8Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway
9Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland
10Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia
11Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland
12Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland
13Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
14Matthias Plarre (Col) Colombia
15Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal
16Tyler Williams (Usa) United States
17Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia
18Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain
19Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland
20Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway
21Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia
22Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland
23Owain Doull (Gbr) Great Britain
24Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands
25Taylor Eisenhart (Usa) United States
26Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands
27Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland
28Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway
29Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France
30Maximilian Schachmann (Col) Colombia
31Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal
32Jérémy Maison (Fra) France
33Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhastan
34Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Spain
35Robert Power (Aus) Australia
36Mario Vogt (Col) Colombia
37Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Great Britain
38Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal
39Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
40Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
41Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy
42Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhastan
43Gabriel Chavanne (Sui) Switzerland
44Royner Navarro Calle (Nam) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
45Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland
46Yannick Eckmann (Usa) United States
47Emanuel Buchmann (Col) Colombia
48Oscar Gonzalez Brea (Esp) Spain
49Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium
50Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgium
51Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Spain
52Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands
53Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia
54Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
55Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands
56Sindre Lunke (Nor) Norway
57Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia
58Guillaume Martin (Fra) France
59Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland
60Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium
61Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy
62Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy
63Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium
64Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Poland
65Floris De Tier (Bel) Belgium
66Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Russia
67Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Great Britain
68Scott Davies (Gbr) Great Britain
69Till Drobisch (Nam) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
70Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia
71Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia
72Jake Kelly (Gbr) Great Britain
73Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhastan
74Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria
75Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia
76Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia
77Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal
78Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria
79Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhastan
80Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands
81Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhastan
82Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia
83Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark
84Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombia
85Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Russia
86Silvio Herklotz (Col) Colombia
87Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Spain
88Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway
89Jeffrey Perrin (Usa) United States
90Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg
91Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria
92Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria
93Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Spain
94Joaquim Silva (Por) Portugal
95Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia
96Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium
97Alexey Vermeulen (Usa) United States
98Lukas Zeller (Aut) Austria
99Jack Haig (Aus) Australia0:00:33
100Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria
101Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:45
102Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia0:01:38
103Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:02:27
104Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland
105Loïc Chetout (Fra) France
106Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland
107Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia
108Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia
109Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway
110Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:06
111Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark0:03:17
112Christian Mager (Col) Colombia
113Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia0:03:51
114Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
115Logan Owen (Usa) United States0:04:14
116Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhastan
117Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia0:04:58
118Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia
119Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark
120Iuri Filosi (Ita) Italy0:06:11
121Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy

Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland10pts
2Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland6
3Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy4
4Owain Doull (Gbr) Great Britain2
5Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Great Britain30pts
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark27
3Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia25
4Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy23
5Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France21
6Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands19
7Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia17
8Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway15
9Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland13
10Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia11
11Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland10
12Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland9
13Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg8
14Matthias Plarre (Col) Colombia7
15Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal6
16Tyler Williams (Usa) United States5
17Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia4
18Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain3
19Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland2
20Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway1

Mountain
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland3pts
2Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland2
3Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway1

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Slovenia10:34:36
2Switzerland
3Netherlands
4Norway
5Great Britain
6France
7Poland
8Germany
9Portugal
10United States Of America
11Spain
12Italy
13Denmark
14Colombia
15Centre Mondial du Cyclism
16Kazakhstan
17Belgium
18Russian Federation
19Austria
20Luxembourg0:00:45
21Australia0:02:11

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark10:51:16
2Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway0:00:16
3Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands0:01:34
4Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium0:02:13
5Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands0:02:16
6Robert Power (Aus) Australia0:02:17
7Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy0:02:20
8Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands0:02:21
9Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:02:22
10Jérémy Maison (Fra) France
11Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium0:02:23
12Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Poland
13Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Colombia0:02:24
14Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark
15Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg
16Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:02:27
17Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal
18Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Belgium
19Gabriel Chavanne (Sui) Switzerland
20Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands0:02:28
21Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Great Britain
22Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:02:29
23Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Russia
24Emanuel Buchmann (Col) Colombia
25Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway0:02:31
26Till Drobisch (Nam) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme
27Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russia
28Maximilian Schachmann (Col) Colombia0:02:32
29Alexey Vermeulen (Usa) United States0:02:34
30Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France
31Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) France0:02:35
32Guillaume Martin (Fra) France
33Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhastan0:02:36
34Christian Mager (Col) Colombia
35Joaquim Silva (Por) Portugal
36Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Spain
37Mario Vogt (Col) Colombia0:02:37
38Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Spain
39Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain0:02:38
40Silvio Herklotz (Col) Colombia
41Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia
42Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal
43Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhastan0:02:39
44Floris De Tier (Bel) Belgium
45Alexey Ribalkin (Rus) Russia0:02:41
46Jeffrey Perrin (Usa) United States0:02:42
47Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria
48Scott Davies (Gbr) Great Britain
49Oscar Gonzalez Brea (Esp) Spain0:02:43
50Taylor Eisenhart (Usa) United States
51Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia0:02:45
52Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy
53Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Spain
54Daniel Pearson (Gbr) Great Britain
55Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:02:46
56Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal
57Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhastan
58Lukas Zeller (Aut) Austria0:02:47
59Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria0:02:48
60Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italy
61Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia
62Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norway0:02:50
63Manuel Senni (Ita) Italy0:02:52
64Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:02:54
65Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:02:56
66Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland
67Jack Haig (Aus) Australia0:02:59
68Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Russia0:03:01
69Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland0:03:02
70Sindre Lunke (Nor) Norway
71Oskar Svendsen (Nor) Norway0:03:03
72Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Netherlands0:03:04
73Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria0:03:07
74Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:08
75Sam Oomen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:09
76Owain Doull (Gbr) Great Britain0:03:11
77Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Kazakhastan0:03:14
78Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Colombia0:03:27
79Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria0:03:35
80Carlos Mario Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:03:36
81Royner Navarro Calle (Nam) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:38
82Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia0:04:03
83Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland0:04:58
84Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland0:05:02
85Christofer Jurado Lopez (Pan) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:05:04
86Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhastan0:05:06
87Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia0:05:09
88Luka Kovacic (Slo) Slovenia
89Yannick Eckmann (Usa) United States0:05:17
90Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:05:53
91Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia0:06:03
92Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway0:06:12
93Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Spain0:06:33
94Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland0:06:44
95Logan Owen (Usa) United States0:06:46
96Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland0:06:47
97Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:06:53
98Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhastan
99Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:06:55
100Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium0:07:34
101Jake Kelly (Gbr) Great Britain0:08:05
102Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia0:08:11
103Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy0:08:20
104Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland0:08:22
105Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Great Britain0:08:51
106Tyler Williams (Usa) United States0:08:54
107Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:08:55
108Matthias Plarre (Col) Colombia0:09:12
109Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland0:09:21
110Loïc Chetout (Fra) France0:09:26
111Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:06
112Massimo Morabito (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:42
113Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg0:11:00
114Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Denmark0:11:14
115Iuri Filosi (Ita) Italy0:12:53
116Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia0:13:43
117Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark0:13:51
118Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia0:15:35
119Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia0:18:02
120Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia0:18:27
121Patryk Stosz (Pol) Poland0:28:22

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria (Col) Colombia61pts
2Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italy58
3Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Great Britain57
4Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark54
5Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark38
6Owain Doull (Gbr) Great Britain38
7Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway35
8Caleb Ewan (Aus) Australia35
9Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands33
10Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg33
11Timo Roosen (Ned) Netherlands32
12Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France30
13Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy25
14Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria23
15Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Belgium19
16Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway19
17Rok Korosec (Slo) Slovenia19
18Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium18
19Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia17
20Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhastan17
21Thery Schir (Sui) Switzerland16
22Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australia14
23Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Spain14
24Tom Bohli (Sui) Switzerland13
25Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland12
26Robert Power (Aus) Australia12
27Loïc Chetout (Fra) France12
28Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russia11
29Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland10
30Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italy10
31Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Kazakhastan10
32Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) Poland10
33Lukas Spengler (Sui) Switzerland9
34Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russia9
35Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Netherlands8
36Felix Groszschartner (Aut) Austria7
37Fridtjof Roinaas (Nor) Norway7
38Matthias Plarre (Col) Colombia7
39Carlos Ribeiro (Por) Portugal6
40Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Portugal6
41Piotr Brozyna (Pol) Poland6
42Tyler Williams (Usa) United States5
43Anass Ait El Abdia (Mar) Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme4
44Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia4
45Daniel Rozo (Col) Colombia3
46Jérémy Maison (Fra) France2
47Logan Owen (Usa) United States2
48Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Belgium1
49Sebastian Schonberger (Aut) Austria1
50Lukas Postlberger (Aut) Austria1
51Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia1
52Alexander Clements (Aus) Australia1

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway35pts
2Loïc Chetout (Fra) France22
3Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark15
4Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland15
5Sjoerd Ginneken Van (Ned) Netherlands9
6Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Denmark7
7Mads Pedersen (Den) Denmark6
8Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway5
9Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland3
10Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium2
11Stefan Küng (Sui) Switzerland2
12Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia1
13Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Belgium1

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands32:38:27
2Denmark0:00:14
3Norway0:00:58
4Belgium0:02:19
5Italy0:02:27
6France0:02:38
7Great Britain0:02:45
8Colombia0:02:46
9United States Of America0:02:53
10Austria0:02:54
11Russian Federation0:02:57
12Germany0:02:58
13Poland0:03:01
14Portugal0:03:02
15Spain0:03:12
16Kazakhstan0:03:15
17Centre Mondial Du Cyclisme0:03:45
18Australia0:04:14
19Slovenia0:04:49
20Switzerland0:08:29
21Luxembourg0:16:24

Latest on Cyclingnews