Skip to main content

Tour de l'Ardeche: Leah Thomas wins stage 2

Leah Thomas (Movistar)
Leah Thomas (Movistar) (Image credit: Getty Images)

Leah Thomas (Movistar) secured the stage 2 victory at the Tour de l'Ardeche. The American all-rounder crossed the line eight seconds ahead of runner-up Lizzie Deignan (Trek-Segafredo) and Thalita De Jong (Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire) in Beauchastel.

Thomas now leads the overall classification by eight seconds ahead of stage 1 winner Arlenis Sierra (A.R. Monex) with Deignan in third at the same time margin.

Stage 2 was a 122km race from Anneyron to Beauchastel that included four categorised ascents.

Thomas was part of a 10-rider breakaway that also included Deignan and De Jong along with Sierra, Ane Santesteban (BikeExchange), Mavi Garcia (Ae BTC Ljubljana), Jeanne Korevaar (Liv Racing), Veronica Ewers (Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank), Spela Kern (Massi-Tactic) and Pauliena Rooijakkers (Liv Racing).

Thomas made her winning move over the final ascent, Col du Rotisson, and took the solo victory in Beauchastel.

Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 3:24:44
2Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:09
3Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
4Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
5Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange
6Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
7Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
8Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
9Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team
10Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
11Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:05:34
12Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo
13Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:07:01
14Henrietta Christie (NZl) BePink
15Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
16Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
17Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
18Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
19Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
20Sandra Levenez (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
21Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
22Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
23Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
24Emma Langley (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
25Lotte Claes (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
26Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 0:07:12
27Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:11:33
28Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi Tactic Women Team
29Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
30Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Massi Tactic Women Team
31Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
32Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
33Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
34Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
35Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
36Alicia Evans (NZl) LVIV Cycling Team
37Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
38Kate McCarthy (NZl) BePink
39Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
40Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
41Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
42Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
43Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
44Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl) LVIV Cycling Team
45Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
46Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women
47Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG Racing
48Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
49Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
50Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women
51Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:14:23
52Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
53Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
54Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
55Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Spa) Team Farto-BTC
56Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
57Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
58Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
59Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
60Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
61Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
62Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
63Sophie Enever (GBr) LVIV Cycling Team
64Kaja Rysz (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
65Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
66Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
67Ewa Brozyna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
68Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
69Ayesha McGowan (USA) Liv Racing
70Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
71Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
72Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
73Agua Marina Espinola (Spa) Massi Tactic Women Team
74Inez Beijer (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
75Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
76Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange
77Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
78Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
79Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
80Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
81Sofia Rogriguez (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
82Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
83Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women
84Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team
85Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:15:10
86Molly Patch (GBr) Sopela Women's Team 0:15:46
87Vanessa Michieletto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:22:17
88Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing
89Carola van de Wetering (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
90Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
91Azulde Britz (RSA) LVIV Cycling Team
92Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:24:15
93Jade Teolis (Fra) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
94Diana Pedrosa (Por) Team Farto-BTC
95Manon Souyris (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
96Barbara Sniezynska (Pol) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
97Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
98Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
99Maria Banlles Santamaria (Spa) Sopela Women's Team 0:30:15
100Lotte Popelier (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNFLeah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNFTyphaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
DNFMaaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team
DNFFiona Turnbull (GBr) LVIV Cycling Team
DNFCarla Fernandez Torres (Spa) Team Farto-BTC
DNFPilar Jimenez (Spa) Team Farto-BTC

Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 15
2Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 10
3Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 8
4Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 7
5Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange 6
6Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 5
7Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 4
8Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3
9Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team 2
10Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 1

Mountain 1 - Col de Barbe Blue
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 3
2Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2
3Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 1

Mountain 2 - Côte de Talencieux
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 6
2Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 4
3Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 3
4Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 2
5Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange 1

Mountain 3. - Les Oziers
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 3
2Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2
3Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange 1

Mountain 4 - Côte de Cornas
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 6
2Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 4
3Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3
4Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2
5Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 1

Mountain 5 - Col du Rotissons
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 6
2Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4
3Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 3
4Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange 2
5Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 1

Sprint 1, Anneyron
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 5
2Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3
3Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2

Sprint 2, Arras
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 5
2Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 3
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 2

Sprint 3, Tournan
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 5
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 3
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 2

Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liv Racing 10:21:31
2Trek-Segafredo 0:05:25
3Team BikeExchange
4Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:06:52
5Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
6Movistar Team Women 0:11:15
7Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:11:24
8Massi Tactic Women Team 0:15:56
9BePink 0:18:27
10A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:21:36
11Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:22:48
12Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:25:38
13Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
14LVIV Cycling Team 0:30:10
15GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
16Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:33:00
17NXTG Racing
18Mat Atom Deweloper Wroclaw
19Sopela Women's Team

General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 6:34:46
2Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
4Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
5Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
6Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
7Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange
8Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team
9Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
10Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
11Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:05:34
12Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
13Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:07:01
14Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
15Rossella Ratto (Ita) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
16Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
17Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
18Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
19Henrietta Christie (NZl) BePink
20Sandra Levenez (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
21Lotte Claes (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
22Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
23Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
24Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
25Emma Langley (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
26Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 0:07:12
27Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:11:33
28Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Massi Tactic Women Team
29Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women
30Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG Racing
31Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
32Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
33Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
34Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Massi Tactic Women Team
35Marion Colard (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
36Alicia Evans (NZl) LVIV Cycling Team
37Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl) LVIV Cycling Team
38Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
39Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
40Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
41Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
42Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:11:50
43Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:12:03
44Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:12:13
45Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:13:53
46Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:14:23
47Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
48Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
49Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
50Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
51Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing 0:14:23
52Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
53Sophie Enever (GBr) LVIV Cycling Team
54Sofia Rogriguez (Spa) Sopela Women's Team
55Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team
56Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:14:40
57Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:14:47
58Kate McCarthy (NZl) BePink
59Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:14:54
60Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:14:59
61Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
62Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women 0:15:02
63Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:43
64Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:38
65Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:17:40
66Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:17:44
67Kaja Rysz (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
68Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
69Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:17:46
70Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
71Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 0:17:49
72Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange
73Molly Patch (GBr) Sopela Women's Team 0:19:07
74Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Spa) Team Farto-BTC 0:20:44
75Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
76Ayesha McGowan (USA) Liv Racing
77Ewa Brozyna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
78Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
79Inez Beijer (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
80Agua Marina Espinola (Spa) Massi Tactic Women Team
81Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
82Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
83Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:21:31
84Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 0:24:15
85Manon Souyris (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
86Carola van de Wetering (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:25:34
87Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 0:25:41
88Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:27:27
89Jade Teolis (Fra) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:27:32
90Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:28:34
91Mylene de Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:28:38
92Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
93Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink 0:34:50
94Vanessa Michieletto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:36:28
95Azulde Britz (RSA) LVIV Cycling Team
96Diana Pedrosa (Por) Team Farto-BTC 0:38:26
97Barbara Sniezynska (Pol) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
98Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
99Maria Banlles Santamaria (Spa) Sopela Women's Team 0:41:21
100Lotte Popelier (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:44:34

Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 22
2Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 17
3Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 15
4Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 10
5Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 8
6Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team Women 8
7Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing 7
8Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange 6
9Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6
10Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 5
11Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 5
12Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4
13Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3
14Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team 2
15Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 2
16Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 1
17Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 1

Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 15
2Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 15
3Mavi Garcia (Spa) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 9
4Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 6
5Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 6
6Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 5
7Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women 4
8Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Team BikeExchange 4
9Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 4
10Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 4
11Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2
12Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 2
13Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink 2
14Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 1
15Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1

Sprints classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 16
2Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 11
3Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 8
4Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 7
5Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 5
6Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 4
7Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3
8Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2
9Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 2
10Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink 2

Combativity classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 3
1Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing 9
3Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 27
4Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 49
5Agnieszka Skalniak-Sojka (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper 47
6Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 61
7Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 59
8Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink 93

Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 6:41:47
2Henrietta Christie (NZl) BePink
3Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG Racing 0:04:32
4Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Massi Tactic Women Team
5Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:05:02
6Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing 0:07:22
7Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
8Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team
9Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:07:46
10Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:10:37
11Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:10:39
12Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:13:43
13Ewa Brozyna (Pol) Mat Atom Deweloper
14Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
15Carola van de Wetering (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:18:33
16Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 0:18:40
17Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:20:26
18Jade Teolis (Fra) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:20:31
19Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink 0:27:49
20Vanessa Michieletto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:29:27
21Azulde Britz (RSA) LVIV Cycling Team
22Maria Banlles Santamaria (Spa) Sopela Women's Team 0:34:20
23Lotte Popelier (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:37:33

Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liv Racing 19:51:37
2Trek-Segafredo 0:05:25
3Team BikeExchange
4Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 0:06:52
5Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
6Movistar Team Women 0:11:15
7Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:11:24
8Massi Tactic Women Team 0:15:56
9BePink 0:21:41
10Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:22:48
11A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:24:48
12Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 0:25:38
13Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 0:29:04
14LVIV Cycling Team 0:30:10
15NXTG Racing 0:33:00
16Sopela Women's Team
17Mat Atom Deweloper Wroclaw 0:36:21
18GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:36:48
19Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 0:42:50

Latest on Cyclingnews