JJ Haedo sprints to victory in Perugia

Juan José Haedo (Saxo Bank-SunGard) held his nerve in the picturesque town of Perugia to take victory ahead of Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Cervélo) and Daniel Oss (Liquigas-Cannondale) in a bunch sprint on stage three of Tirreno-Adriatico.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard4:39:45
2Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 3 - Cell 2
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-HighroadRow 4 - Cell 2
6Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShackRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 9 - Cell 2
11Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShackRow 14 - Cell 2
16Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShackRow 15 - Cell 2
17Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Simon Clarke (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 24 - Cell 2
26Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 29 - Cell 2
31George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 34 - Cell 2
36Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 37 - Cell 2
39Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 43 - Cell 2
45Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 44 - Cell 2
46Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 47 - Cell 2
49Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team AstanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-HighroadRow 51 - Cell 2
53Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky ProcyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 54 - Cell 2
56Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-HighroadRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-HighroadRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShackRow 63 - Cell 2
65Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 67 - Cell 2
69Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 68 - Cell 2
70Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 69 - Cell 2
71Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShackRow 71 - Cell 2
73Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 72 - Cell 2
74Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 78 - Cell 2
80Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard TrekRow 81 - Cell 2
83Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 82 - Cell 2
84Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard TrekRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 85 - Cell 2
87Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShackRow 86 - Cell 2
88Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-HighroadRow 89 - Cell 2
91Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 91 - Cell 2
93Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank SungardRow 92 - Cell 2
94Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 97 - Cell 2
99Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 98 - Cell 2
100Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 101 - Cell 2
103Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 103 - Cell 2
105Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SungardRow 107 - Cell 2
109Iván Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 108 - Cell 2
110Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 112 - Cell 2
114Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShackRow 115 - Cell 2
117Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 119 - Cell 2
121David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 120 - Cell 2
122Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 121 - Cell 2
123Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team AstanaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & SaponeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISDRow 124 - Cell 2
126Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 125 - Cell 2
127Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShackRow 126 - Cell 2
128Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 127 - Cell 2
129Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 128 - Cell 2
130Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 130 - Cell 2
132Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek0:00:55
133Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team0:01:10
134Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:07:54
135Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 134 - Cell 2
136Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
138Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 139 - Cell 2
141Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team AstanaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 142 - Cell 2
144Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 146 - Cell 2
148Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 147 - Cell 2
149Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 148 - Cell 2
150Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 149 - Cell 2
151Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team AstanaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 152 - Cell 2
154Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard TrekRow 153 - Cell 2
155Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-HighroadRow 154 - Cell 2
156Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 155 - Cell 2
157Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 156 - Cell 2
158Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:26
DNSHayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-HighroadRow 158 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Castiglion Fiorentino, 50.3km
1Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5pts
2Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Pretola, 157.2km
1Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5pts
2Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard12pts
2Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Perugia, 164.4km
1Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team5pts
2Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Team RadioShack13:59:15
2BMC Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pro Team AstanaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lampre - ISDRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Garmin-CerveloRow 4 - Cell 2
6Liquigas-CannondaleRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sky ProcyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Saxo Bank SungardRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12HTC-HighroadRow 11 - Cell 2
13Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Acqua & SaponeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Katusha TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Omega Pharma-LottoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 17 - Cell 2
19Leopard TrekRow 18 - Cell 2
20Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 19 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo9:53:51
2Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:05
3Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:06
4Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team0:00:08
5Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:15
10Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:17
11Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad0:00:18
12Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-HighroadRow 11 - Cell 2
13Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-HighroadRow 12 - Cell 2
14Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-HighroadRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:00:19
16Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 15 - Cell 2
17Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank SungardRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad0:00:25
19Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:26
20David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:28
21Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:30
22Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:31
25Gustav Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank SungardRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:00:32
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:34
29Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek0:00:36
35Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard TrekRow 34 - Cell 2
36Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 35 - Cell 2
37Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack0:00:38
38Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShackRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShackRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:39
41Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:41
42Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky ProcyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:42
46Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:45
47Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 46 - Cell 2
48Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 47 - Cell 2
49Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 48 - Cell 2
50Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Rac