Skip to main content

Pello Bilbao wins Spanish time trial title

MIJAS SPAIN FEBRUARY 23 Pello Bilbao of Spain Team Bahrain McLaren during the 66th Vuelta a Andaluca Ruta del Sol 2020 Stage 5 a 13km Individual Time Trial from Mijas to Mijas 672m VCANDALUCIA UCIProSeries ITT on February 23 2020 in Mijas Spain Photo by David RamosGetty Images
Pello Bilbao (Bahrain McLaren) (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 1:03:32
2Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:00:36
3Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:01:36
4Jaime Castrillo (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:03:09
5Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:03:15
6Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:28
7Vicente Garcia de Mateos Rubio (Spa) Aviludo-Louletano 0:03:29
8Roger Adriá (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:04:10
9Lluis Mas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:27
10Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) W52 - FC Porto 0:04:39
11Alejandro Marque Porto (Spa) Tavira Maria Nova Lounge Hotel 0:04:40
12Sergio Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:05:13
13Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:17
14Urko Berrade (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:05:24
15Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:28
16Gerard Armillas (Spa) Efapel 0:05:43
17Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Movistar Team 0:06:01
18Angel Sanchez (Spa) Miranda - Mortagua 0:06:33
19Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Spa) Netllar Telecom-Ale 0:06:34
20Eloy Teruel (Spa) Valverde Team-Tierra Fecundis 0:06:42
21Joan Bou Company (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:43
22Felipe Orts Lloret (Spa) GSport Team 0:06:52
23Noel Martin Infante (Spa) Vigo-Rias Baixas 0:07:10
24Oier Lazkano Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:07:24
25David Valero Serrano (Spa) 0:07:44
26Diego Lopez Fuentes (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:51
27Martin Bouzas (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:08:09
28Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:08:15
29Marcos Jurado Rodriguez (Spa) Super Froiz 0:08:17
30Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro (Spa) Equipo Cortizo 0:09:01
31Raul Rico Bordera (Spa) W52-FC Porto (Spa) W52 - FC Porto 0:09:42
32Javier Chacon Quesada (Spa) Brocoli Mecánico
33Alvaro Marza Martinez (Spa) Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol 0:10:08
34Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
35Angel Fuentes Paniego (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:10:26
36Eduardo Talavera Fernandez (Spa) 0:10:46
37Miguel Angel Silva Muñoz (Spa) GSport Team 0:11:30
38Francisco Garcia Rus (Spa) Equipo Cortizo 0:12:00
39Giulio Agostini Gomez (Spa) Tenerife Bikepoint-Pizzeria Español 0:12:55
40Vicent Perales Martinez (Spa) Hotel Tres Anclas 0:13:42

Latest on Cyclingnews