Gerdemann doubles up in Luxembourg

Linus Gerdemann (Leopard Trek) soloed to victory in the Tour of Luxembourg's longest stage and earned the leader's yellow jersey, previously held by teammate Fabian Cancellara.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek5:16:19
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:00:09
3Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard TrekRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:01:00
16Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 16 - Cell 2
18Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:01:58
19Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 23 - Cell 2
25Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 25 - Cell 2
27Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 29 - Cell 2
31Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard TrekRow 31 - Cell 2
33Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard TrekRow 33 - Cell 2
35Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 34 - Cell 2
36Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Geert Verheyen (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 37 - Cell 2
39Bert De Waele (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 38 - Cell 2
40Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 41 - Cell 2
43Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShackRow 42 - Cell 2
44Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) LandbouwkredietRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShackRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 46 - Cell 2
48Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:02:16
52Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 51 - Cell 2
53Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:03:13
54Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 53 - Cell 2
55Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 54 - Cell 2
56David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 56 - Cell 2
58Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 60 - Cell 2
62Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek0:03:17
65Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 66 - Cell 2
68Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 67 - Cell 2
69Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 68 - Cell 2
70Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 69 - Cell 2
71Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:03:30
73Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack0:09:01
74Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:13:09
76Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard TrekRow 75 - Cell 2
77Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 76 - Cell 2
78Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 77 - Cell 2
79Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:12
80Joeri Stallaert (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 79 - Cell 2
81Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 80 - Cell 2
82Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJRow 82 - Cell 2
84Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 83 - Cell 2
85Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 84 - Cell 2
86Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 85 - Cell 2
87Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 87 - Cell 2
89Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 88 - Cell 2
90Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 89 - Cell 2
91Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard TrekRow 91 - Cell 2
93Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard TrekRow 92 - Cell 2
94Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShackRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 95 - Cell 2
97Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 96 - Cell 2
98Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 100 - Cell 2
102Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 102 - Cell 2
104Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky ProcyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 105 - Cell 2
107Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShackRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 107 - Cell 2
109Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 109 - Cell 2
111Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 111 - Cell 2
113Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 112 - Cell 2
114Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMCRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 119 - Cell 2
121Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 120 - Cell 2
122Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 121 - Cell 2
123Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 122 - Cell 2
124Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFSébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShackRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFSteve Chainel (Fra) FDJRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFGediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFCyrille Heymans (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFNoè Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMCRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFBram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFSteven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 133 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek20pts
2Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Eschdorf, 74.7km
1Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de5pts
2Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Goelt, 94.3km
1Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de5pts
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Ehner, 130.9km
1Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de5pts
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Roodt, 138km
1Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de5pts
2Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Lasauvage, 168.3km
1Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ5pts
2Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Col de l'Europe, 175.9km
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar5pts
2Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 7 - Col de l'Europe, 185.3km
1Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar5pts
2Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 8 - Col de l'Europe, 194.7km
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek5pts
2Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1FDJ15:50:15
2Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 1 - Cell 2
3Leopard Trek0:00:49
4Saur - Sojasun0:00:58
5Sky Procycling0:02:47
6Skil - ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 6 - Cell 2
8Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:05
9Landbouwkrediet0:03:38
10Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:02
11Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:36
13Katusha TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:08:38
16Team RadioShack0:11:39
17Geox-TMC0:18:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek10:08:55
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:02
3Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:03
4Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek0:00:05
5Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ0:00:08
6Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:10
7Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:11
8Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:12
10Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:13
11Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:00:14
12Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:15
13Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:18
14Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:55
15Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:00:57
16Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:00
17Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:41
18Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:01:47
19Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:50
20Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:51
21Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 20 - Cell 2
22Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) LandbouwkredietRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:53
25Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek0:01:55
26Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShackRow 25 - Cell 2
27Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:56
28Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard TrekRow 27 - Cell 2
29Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:01:57
31Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack0:02:00
32Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:02:01
34Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:02
35Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:03
36Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:04
37Bert De Waele (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 36 - Cell 2
38Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJRow 38 - Cell 2
40Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:02:05
41Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:02:06
43Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:08
44Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:02:09
46Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:02:12
48Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:02:14
49Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:15
50Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:18
51Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team0:02:24
52Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek0:02:55
53Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:02
54Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:06
55Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:03:07
56Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:08
57Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:03:09
58Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:03:10
59David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:03:11
60Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:17
61Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:18
62Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:23
63Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:24
65Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:03:25
66Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:03:27
67Morten Knudsen (Den) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:03:29
68Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 67 - Cell 2
69Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:31
70Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC0:03:39
71Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:03:46
72Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling0:05:51
73Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack0:09:02
74Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:16
75Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:12:58
76Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek0:13:04
77Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack0:13:05
78Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:13:06
79Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC0:13:08
80Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:13:09
82Paul Poux (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:13:10
83Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShackRow 82 - Cell 2
84Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky ProcyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling0:13:12
87Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:13:13
88Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 90 - Cell 2
92Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC0:13:14
93Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack0:13:15
94Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:16
95Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 94 - Cell 2
96Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:13:17
98Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:13:18
99Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 98 - Cell 2
100Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 100 - Cell 2
102Joeri Stallaert (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 101 - Cell 2
103Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:19
104Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:20
105Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:13:21
106Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 105 - Cell 2
107Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShackRow 108 - Cell 2
110Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:24
112Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.deRow 112 - Cell 2
114Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia Caja GranadaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:13:26
116Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:13:28
117Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:29
118Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:13:30
119Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:13:34
120David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC0:13:42
121Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:17:20
122Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek0:18:44
123Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:18:49
124Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:20:03
125Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek0:24:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek20pts
2Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Christian Poos (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de35pts
2Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano10:08:57
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:01
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ0:00:12
4Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:53
5Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:58
6Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:39
7Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling0:01:49
8Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:51
9Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:54
10Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling0:01:55
11Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack0:01:58
12Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:00
14Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:01
15Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:02
16Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:06
18Thomas Degand (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:02:07
19Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:13
21Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:16
22Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:03:06
23Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC0:03:07
24David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar0:03:09
25Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:03:16
26Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:21
27Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:03:23
28Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:29
29Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC0:03:37
30Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:03:44
31Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:13:04
32Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC0:13:06
33Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:13:07
34Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack0:13:08
35Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 34 - Cell 2
36Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team0:13:11
37Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jesse Sergent (NZl) Team RadioShack0:13:13
39Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:14
40Grégory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 39 - Cell 2
41Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:13:16
43Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 42 - Cell 2
44Joeri Stallaert (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 43 - Cell 2
45Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:18
46Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:13:19
47Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team RadioShackRow 48 - Cell 2
50Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:13:26
51Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:13:27
52Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:13:28
53Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada0:13:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne30:27:45
2FDJ0:00:06
3Leopard Trek0:00:31
4Saur - Sojasun0:00:43
5Sky Procycling0:02:42
6Skil - Shimano0:02:58
7Veranda's Willems - Accent0:03:05
8Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:32
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:03:51
10Landbouwkrediet0:03:52
11Team Europcar0:04:05
12Katusha Team0:04:53
13Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:04:55
14Andalucia Caja Granada0:05:19
15Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de0:09:05
16Team RadioShack0:11:45
17Geox-TMC0:18:28

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1