Six Day London - Day 2: de Ketele and de Pauw move into overall lead
Sprinters enjoy their moment in the spotlight as Cavendish and Wiggins take madison victory
Good morning! It was another great night of racing at #SixDayLondon last night, check out the highlights from day 2 of the event right here pic.twitter.com/VJ2FWMT0d3
Day2 Results
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr) |
2 | Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel) |
3 | Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned) |
4 | Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) |
5 | Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus) |
6 | Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned) |
7 | Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger) |
8 | Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra) |
9 | Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den) |
10 | Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr) |
11 | Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr) |
12 | Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut) |
13 | Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui) |
14 | Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger) |
15 | Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita) |
16 | Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger) |
2 | Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui) |
3 | Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den) |
4 | Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr) |
5 | Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita) |
6 | Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel) |
7 | Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) |
8 | Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr) |
9 | Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr) |
10 | Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus) |
11 | Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den) |
12 | Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned) |
13 | Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger) |
14 | Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned) |
15 | Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra) |
16 | Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Maximilian Levy (Ger) |
2 | Matthew Rotherham (GBr) |
3 | Joachim Eilers (Ger) |
4 | Njisane Phillip (TTO) |
5 | Nate Koch (USA) |
6 | Thomas Rotherham (GBr) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel) |
2 | Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr) |
3 | Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr) |
4 | Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr) |
5 | Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned) |
6 | Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus) |
7 | Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) |
8 | Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned) |
9 | Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra) |
10 | Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut) |
11 | Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger) |
12 | Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den) |
13 | Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den) |
14 | Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger) |
15 | Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita) |
16 | Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger) |
2 | Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den) |
3 | Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui) |
4 | Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus) |
5 | Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger) |
6 | Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned) |
7 | Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den) |
8 | Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Thomas Rotherham (GBr) |
2 | Matthew Rotherham (GBr) |
3 | Maximilian Levy (Ger) |
4 | Joachim Eilers (Ger) |
5 | Nate Koch (USA) |
6 | Njisane Phillip (TTO) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus) |
2 | Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra) |
3 | Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel) |
4 | Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui) |
5 | Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned) |
6 | Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger) |
7 | Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita) |
8 | Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Joachim Eilers (Ger) |
2 | Maximilian Levy (Ger) |
3 | Matthew Rotherham (GBr) |
4 | Njisane Phillip (TTO) |
5 | Thomas Rotherham (GBr) |
6 | Nate Koch (USA) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team |
---|---|
1 | Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr) |
2 | Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus) |
3 | Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra) |
4 | Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr) |
5 | Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita) |
6 | Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned) |
7 | Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) |
8 | Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel) |
9 | Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger) |
10 | Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned) |
11 | Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) |
12 | Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den) |
13 | Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned) |
14 | Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr) |
15 | Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut) |
16 | Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut) |
17 | Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui) |
18 | Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger) |
19 | Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr) |
20 | Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr) |
21 | Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den) |
22 | Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr) |
23 | Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den) |
24 | Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger) |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel) | 156 | pts |
2 | Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr) | 137 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus) | 130 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned) | 101 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger) | 129 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr) | 129 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) | 81 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra) | 81 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den) | 73 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr) | 69 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned) | 56 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut) | 48 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui) | 92 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita) | 69 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den) | 59 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
15 | Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger) | 46 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Briton Imogen Wolff wins Piccolo Trofeo Binda with 33km solo attack
Cat Ferguson, Auke De Buysser complete podium in Junior Women Nations' Cup opener -
Tour de Normandie Féminin: Uno-X's Ottestad snatches overall from breakaway
Nelson wins final stage in Caen ahead of Ava Holmgren -
As it happened: How Lidl-Trek continued their dominance at Trofeo Alfredo Binda
A reduced bunch sprint brought the fourth win in a row for the team -
Trofeo Alfredo Binda: Elisa Balsamo victorious over Lotte Kopecky
Lidl-Trek sprinter takes her second win in Italian WorldTour race