Skip to main content

Six Day London - Day 2: de Ketele and de Pauw move into overall lead

Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw of Belgium compete in the Six Day London

Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw of Belgium compete in the Six Day London

Good morning! It was another great night of racing at #SixDayLondon last night, check out the highlights from day 2 of the event right here pic.twitter.com/VJ2FWMT0d3

Day2 Results

Madison - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
2Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
3Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
4Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
5Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
6Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
7Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
8Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
9Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
10Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
11Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
12Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
13Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
14Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
15Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
16Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)

250M Madison TT - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
2Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
3Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
4Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
5Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
6Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
7Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
8Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
9Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
10Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
11Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
12Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
13Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
14Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
15Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
16Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)

Match Sprint Finals - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Maximilian Levy (Ger)
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr)
3Joachim Eilers (Ger)
4Njisane Phillip (TTO)
5Nate Koch (USA)
6Thomas Rotherham (GBr)

Team Win & Out - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
2Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
3Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
4Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
5Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
6Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
7Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
8Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
9Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
10Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
11Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
12Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
13Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
14Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
15Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
16Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)

500M Madison TT - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
2Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
3Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
4Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
5Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
6Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
7Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
8Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)

Keirin - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Thomas Rotherham (GBr)
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr)
3Maximilian Levy (Ger)
4Joachim Eilers (Ger)
5Nate Koch (USA)
6Njisane Phillip (TTO)

Derny - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
2Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
3Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
4Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
5Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
6Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
7Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
8Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)

200M Flying TT - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joachim Eilers (Ger)
2Maximilian Levy (Ger)
3Matthew Rotherham (GBr)
4Njisane Phillip (TTO)
5Thomas Rotherham (GBr)
6Nate Koch (USA)

Longest Lap - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
2Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
3Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
4Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
5Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
6Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
7Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
8Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
9Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
10Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
11Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
12Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
13Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
14Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
15Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
16Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
17Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
18Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
19Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
20Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
21Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
22Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
23Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
24Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)

Overall standings after day 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)156pts
2Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)137
3Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)130
4Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)101
5Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)129
6Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)129
7Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)81
8Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)81
9Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)73
10Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)69
11Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)56
12Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)48
13Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)92
14Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)69
15Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)59
15Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)46

Latest on Cyclingnews