Skip to main content

Six Day London - Day 4: Belgian duo lead Cavendish and Wiggins

Image 1 of 4

 Competitors in the Six Day London Cycling at the Velodrom

Competitors in the Six Day London Cycling at the Velodrom
Image 2 of 4

 Competitors in the Six Day London Cycling at the Velodrom

Competitors in the Six Day London Cycling at the Velodrom
Image 3 of 4

 Neah Evans of Great Britain competes in the womens sprint during the Six Day London Cycling at the Velodrome

Neah Evans of Great Britain competes in the womens sprint during the Six Day London Cycling at the Velodrome
Image 4 of 4

 Amalie Diderikson of Denmark competes in the womens sprint during the Six Day London Cycling at the Velodrome

Amalie Diderikson of Denmark competes in the womens sprint during the Six Day London Cycling at the Velodrome

Results

Overall Standings after Day 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)302pts
2Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)279
3Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)230
4Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)244
5Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)218
6Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)184
7Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)173
8Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)152
9Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)153
10Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)235
11Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)119
12Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)90
13Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)104
14Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)193
15Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)114
16Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)121

Madison - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)6pts
2Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)5
3Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)14
4Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)16
5Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)1
6Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)10
7Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)7
8Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)2
9Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)9
10Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)13
11Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)4
12Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)8
13Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)3
14Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)15
15Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)11
16Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)12

Keirin - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joachim Eilers
2Maximilian Levy
3Njisane Phillip
4Thomas Rotherham
5Nate Koch
6Matthew Rotherham

Points Race - Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Archibald23pts
2Neah Evans14
3Alžbetà Pavlendova2
3Anita Yvonne Stenberg10
4Charlotte Becker5
4DIDERIKSEN Amalie1
7Jarmila Macha?ovà2
8Sophie Lankford1
9Elinor Barker1
10Kelly Markus
11Laura Basso
12Verena Eberhardt
13Niki Kovacs
14Elizabeth Bennett
15Alina Lange
16Marit Raaijmakers

250M Madison TT - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
2Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
3Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
4Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
5Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
6Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
7Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
8Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
9Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
10Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
11Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
12Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
13Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
14Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
15Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)

Elimination Race - Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Katie Archibald
2Neah Evans
3Alžbetà Pavlendova
4DIDERIKSEN Amalie
5Kelly Markus
6Elizabeth Bennett
7Laura Basso
8Verena Eberhardt
9Jarmila Macha?ovà
10Charlotte Becker
11Anita Yvonne Stenberg
12Elinor Barker
13Niki Kovacs
14Sophie Lankford
15Alina Lange
16Marit Raaijmakers

Match Sprint Finals - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Njisane Phillip
2Joachim Eilers
3Maximilian Levy
4Thomas Rotherham
5Matthew Rotherham
6Nate Koch

Longest Lap - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
2Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
3Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
4Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
5Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
6Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
7Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
8Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
9Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
10Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
11Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
12Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
13Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
14Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
15Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
16Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
17Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
18Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
19Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
20Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
21Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
22Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
23Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
24Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)

Flying Lap - Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Elizabeth Bennett
2Neah Evans
3Verena Eberhardt
4Katie Archibald
5Charlotte Becker
6Niki Kovacs
7Elinor Barker
8Laura Basso

Derny - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
2Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
3Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
4Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
5Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
6Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
7Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
8Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)

500M Madison TT - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
2Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
3Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
4Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
5Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
6Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
7Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
8Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
9Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
10Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
11Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
12Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
13Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
14Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
15Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
16Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)

200M Flying TT - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joachim Eilers
2Njisane Phillip
3Maximilian Levy
4Matthew Rotherham
5Thomas Rotherham
6Nate Koch

Scratch Race - Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Katie Archibald
2Neah Evans
3Jarmila Macha?ovà
4DIDERIKSEN Amalie
5Elinor Barker
6Alžbetà Pavlendova
7Anita Yvonne Stenberg
8Verena Eberhardt
9Kelly Markus
10Laura Basso
11Charlotte Becker
12Marit Raaijmakers
13Elizabeth Bennett
14Niki Kovacs
15Alina Lange
16Sophie Lankford

Latest on Cyclingnews