Six Day London - Day 4: Belgian duo lead Cavendish and Wiggins

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Overall Standings after Day 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)302pts
2Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)279Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)230Row 2 - Cell 3
4Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)244Row 3 - Cell 3
5Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)218Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)184Row 5 - Cell 3
7Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)173Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)152Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)153Row 8 - Cell 3
10Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)235Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)119Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)90Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)104Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)193Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)114Row 14 - Cell 3
16Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)121Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Madison - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)6pts
2Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)15Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)12Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Keirin - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joachim Eilers
2Maximilian Levy
3Njisane Phillip
4Thomas Rotherham
5Nate Koch
6Matthew Rotherham
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Race - Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katie Archibald23pts
2Neah Evans14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alžbetà Pavlendova2Row 2 - Cell 3
3Anita Yvonne Stenberg10Row 3 - Cell 3
4Charlotte Becker5Row 4 - Cell 3
4DIDERIKSEN Amalie1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jarmila Macha?ovà2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sophie Lankford1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Elinor Barker1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kelly MarkusRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Laura BassoRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Verena EberhardtRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
13Niki KovacsRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
14Elizabeth BennettRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
15Alina LangeRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marit RaaijmakersRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
250M Madison TT - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
2Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
3Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
4Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
5Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
6Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
7Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
8Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
9Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
10Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
11Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
12Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
13Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
14Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
15Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elimination Race - Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Katie Archibald
2Neah Evans
3Alžbetà Pavlendova
4DIDERIKSEN Amalie
5Kelly Markus
6Elizabeth Bennett
7Laura Basso
8Verena Eberhardt
9Jarmila Macha?ovà
10Charlotte Becker
11Anita Yvonne Stenberg
12Elinor Barker
13Niki Kovacs
14Sophie Lankford
15Alina Lange
16Marit Raaijmakers
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Match Sprint Finals - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Njisane Phillip
2Joachim Eilers
3Maximilian Levy
4Thomas Rotherham
5Matthew Rotherham
6Nate Koch
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Longest Lap - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
2Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
3Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
4Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
5Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
6Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
7Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
8Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
9Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
10Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
11Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
12Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
13Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
14Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
15Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
16Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
17Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
18Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
19Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
20Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
21Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
22Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
23Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
24Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Flying Lap - Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Elizabeth Bennett
2Neah Evans
3Verena Eberhardt
4Katie Archibald
5Charlotte Becker
6Niki Kovacs
7Elinor Barker
8Laura Basso
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Derny - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
2Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
3Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
4Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
5Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
6Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
7Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
8Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
500M Madison TT - Six Day Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
2Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
3Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
4Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
5Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
6Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
7Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
8Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
9Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
10Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
11Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
12Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
13Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
14Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
15Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
16Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
200M Flying TT - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joachim Eilers
2Njisane Phillip
3Maximilian Levy
4Matthew Rotherham
5Thomas Rotherham
6Nate Koch
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Scratch Race - Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Katie Archibald
2Neah Evans
3Jarmila Macha?ovà
4DIDERIKSEN Amalie
5Elinor Barker
6Alžbetà Pavlendova
7Anita Yvonne Stenberg
8Verena Eberhardt
9Kelly Markus
10Laura Basso
11Charlotte Becker
12Marit Raaijmakers
13Elizabeth Bennett
14Niki Kovacs
15Alina Lange
16Sophie Lankford

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1