Six Day London - Day 1: Wiggins and Cavendish finish third in the madison

Six Day London - Day 1 Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
2Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
3Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
4Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
5Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
6Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
7Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
8Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
9Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
10Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
11Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
12Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
13Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
14Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
15Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
16Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
200m Flying TT
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joachim Eilers (Ger)
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr)
3Max Levy (Ger)
4Thomas Rotherham (GBr)
5Njisane Phillip (TTO)
6Nate Koch (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Match Sprint Finals
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Thomas Rotherham (GBr)
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr)
3Joachim Eilers (Ger)
4Max Levy (Ger)
5Njisane Phillip (TTO)
6Nate Koch (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
2Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
3Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
4Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
5Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
6Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
7Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
8Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
9Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
10Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
11Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
12Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
13Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
14Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
15Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
16Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
250m Madison TT
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)
2Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)
3Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)
4Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)
5Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)
6Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)
7Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
8Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)
9Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)
10Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)
11Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
12Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)
13Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)
14Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)
15Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)
16Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Njisane Phillip (TTO)
2Joachim Eilers (Ger)
3Maximilian Levy (Ger)
4Thomas Rotherham (GBr)
5Matthew Rotherham (GBr)
6Nate Koch (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Overall standings after day 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leif Lampater & Marcel Kalz (Ger)78pts
2Kenny de Ketele & Moreno de Pauw (Bel)71
3Mark Cavendish & Sir Bradley Wiggins (GBr)65
4Cameron Meyer & Callum Scotson (Aus)60
5Yoeri Havik & Wim Stroetinga (Ned)47
6Andy Tennant & Chris Latham (GBr)76
7Marc Hester & Jesper Morkov (Den)48
8Morgan Kneisky & Benjamin Thomas (Fra)34
9Andreas Muller & Andreas Graf (Aut)32
10Ollie Wood & Jon Dibben (GBr)24
11Tristan Marguet & Claudio Imhoff (Sui)50
12Alex Buttazzoni & Fracesco Lamon (Ita)36
13Albert Torres & Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp)30
14Casper Pederson & Alex Rasmussen (Den)30
15Christian Grasmann & Max Beyer (Ger)27
16Jens Mouris & Pim Ligthart (Ned)20

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1