Comeback complete for Valverde as Spaniard out sprints Gerrans on Willunga

Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) has taken his first win since his return from suspension, with the Spaniard out sprinting Australian Simon Gerrans (GreenEdge) in a two-man dash to the line at the top of Old Willunga Hill.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar3:45:48
2Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGERow 1 - Cell 2
3Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:02
4Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:04
5Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:00:07
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:12
7Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar0:00:13
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda0:00:26
10Eduard Vorganov (Rus) KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank0:00:29
12Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:32
13Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:43
14Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:00:55
15Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar0:01:05
16Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:18
17Martin Kohler (Swi) BMCRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) MovistarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC0:01:50
20Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:22
21Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank0:02:23
22Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2
23José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) MovistarRow 22 - Cell 2
24Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:02:25
26Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-BelisolRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMatRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat0:02:33
30Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank0:02:35
31Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISDRow 30 - Cell 2
32Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:02:55
33Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:03:15
34Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:23
35Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:31
36Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 35 - Cell 2
37Oscar Freire (Spa) KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-BarracudaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 40 - Cell 2
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMCRow 41 - Cell 2
43Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) KatushaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:02
45Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMatRow 44 - Cell 2
46Mathias Frank (Swi) BMCRow 45 - Cell 2
47Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCMRow 46 - Cell 2
48David Lopez (Spa) Movistar0:05:31
49Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 49 - Cell 2
51Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:05:46
52Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:48
53Gatis Smukulis (Lat) KatushaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE0:06:38
55Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto-Belisol0:07:09
56Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AstanaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCMRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCMRow 59 - Cell 2
61Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-BarracudaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) AstanaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo BankRow 66 - Cell 2
68Maxim Belkov (Rus) KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Tom Leezer (Ned) RabobankRow 68 - Cell 2
70Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:41
71Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM0:09:50
72Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:09:52
73Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 72 - Cell 2
74Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGERow 73 - Cell 2
75Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:10:52
76William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMatRow 75 - Cell 2
77Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 76 - Cell 2
78Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling0:12:02
79Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 78 - Cell 2
80Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGERow 79 - Cell 2
81Mark Renshaw (Aus) RabobankRow 80 - Cell 2
82Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 81 - Cell 2
83Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 82 - Cell 2
84Borut Bozic (Slo) AstanaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jos Van Emden (Ned) RabobankRow 85 - Cell 2
87Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 86 - Cell 2
88Adrián Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 87 - Cell 2
89Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 88 - Cell 2
90Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo BankRow 89 - Cell 2
91Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana0:13:33
92Imanol Erviti (Spa) MovistarRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 92 - Cell 2
94Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol0:14:02
95Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC0:16:42
96Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGERow 96 - Cell 2
98André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-BelisolRow 97 - Cell 2
99Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMatRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-BelisolRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 100 - Cell 2
102Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 101 - Cell 2
103Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 102 - Cell 2
104Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 103 - Cell 2
105Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCMRow 104 - Cell 2
106Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGERow 105 - Cell 2
107Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCMRow 108 - Cell 2
110Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 109 - Cell 2
111Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCMRow 111 - Cell 2
113Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMCRow 112 - Cell 2
114Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 113 - Cell 2
115Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 114 - Cell 2
116Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGERow 115 - Cell 2
117Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) AstanaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 117 - Cell 2
119Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 118 - Cell 2
120William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-BarracudaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMatRow 124 - Cell 2
126Assan Bazayev (Kaz) AstanaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 126 - Cell 2
128Adam Blythe (GBr) BMCRow 127 - Cell 2
129Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
130Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 129 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar15pts
2Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha6Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Snapper Point Lap 2 (63.4km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale5pts
2Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Snapper Point Lap 3 (103.4km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM5pts
2Stuart O'Grady (Aus) GreenEDGE3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Willunga Hill (Cat 1 at 129.1km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda16pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia8Row 2 - Cell 3
4José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Willunga Hill (Cat 1 at Stage Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar16pts
2Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider's classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia3:45:55
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:05
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank0:00:22
4Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar0:00:58
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank0:02:16
6Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:16
7Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:24
8Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:55
11Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:05:39
12Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:05:41
13Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE0:06:31
14Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:02
15Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:34
17Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:09:45
18Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:11:55
20Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 19 - Cell 2
21Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:16:35
22Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGERow 21 - Cell 2
23Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 22 - Cell 2
24Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 23 - Cell 2
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGERow 24 - Cell 2
26Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) AstanaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMatRow 29 - Cell 2
31Adam Blythe (GBr) BMCRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radioshack-Nissan11:18:11
2Sky Procycling0:00:24
3Movistar0:00:31
4Rabobank0:04:40
5Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:45
6UniSA - Australia0:05:16
7Katusha0:05:33
8BMC0:05:52
9Garmin-Barracuda0:06:05
10FDJ - BigMAT0:08:13
11Ag2R La Mondiale0:10:46
12Team Saxo Bank0:15:08
13Greenedge0:15:43
14Vacansoleil - DCM0:17:33
15Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lotto-Belisol0:19:39
17Astana0:25:33
18Liquigas - Cannondale0:25:42
19Lampre - ISD0:29:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE18:49:24
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) MovistarRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:08
4Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling0:00:14
5Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:18
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:19
8Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar0:00:23
9Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank0:00:29
10Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:00:32
11Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda0:00:36
12Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:42
13Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:47
14Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar0:01:15
15Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC0:01:16
16Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar0:01:27
17Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:28
18Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC0:02:00
19Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:30
20Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) Katusha0:02:33
21José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) MovistarRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wilco Kelderman (Ned) RabobankRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:35
24Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-BelisolRow 23 - Cell 2
25Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ - BigMatRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ - BigMat0:02:43
28Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank0:02:45
29Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISDRow 28 - Cell 2
30Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:03:05
31Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:03:25
32Oscar Freire (Spa) Katusha0:03:31
33Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:33
34Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:03:41
35Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-BarracudaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMCRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM0:04:12
40Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan0:05:37
42Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC0:05:40
43Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE0:06:48
44Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto-Belisol0:07:19
45Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo BankRow 44 - Cell 2
46Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:07:52
47Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:08:13
48Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:11:25
49Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ - BigMat0:11:57
50Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:12:12
51Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:43
52Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:14:16
53Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling0:15:04
54Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCMRow 53 - Cell 2
55Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:15:36
56Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:16:06
57Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:17:15
58Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM0:17:36
59Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM0:17:56
60Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana0:18:31
61William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ - BigMat0:18:47
62Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISDRow 61 - Cell 2
63Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:19:18
64Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:19:57
65Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:20:15
67Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank0:20:30
68David Lopez (Spa) Movistar0:20:33
69Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:21:15
70Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:21:28
71Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Astana0:21:54
72Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:22:50
73Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:23:06
74Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:23:51
75André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol0:24:14
76Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:24:32
77Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil -DCM0:24:37
78Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 78 - Cell 2
80Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCM0:25:14
82Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank0:25:23
83Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:25:33
84Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol0:25:41
85Adrián Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:25:52
86Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:26:19
87Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:26
88Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:27:29
89Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Mattéo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:27:30
92Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - CannondaleRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) AstanaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:27:33
95Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:27:58
96Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto-Belisol0:28:50
97Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda0:29:49
98Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana0:30:19
99Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Barracuda0:31:08
100William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:31:32
101Matt Goss (Aus) GreenEDGE0:32:08
102Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:32:22
103Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo BankRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE0:33:09
105Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar0:33:53
106Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat0:36:52
107Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:36:56
108Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:02
109Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMCRow 109 - Cell 2
111Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 110 - Cell 2
112Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto-Belisol0:37:12
113Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:37:19
114Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC0:37:39
115Dmitri Muravyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:38:53
117Borut Bozic (Slo) AstanaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo BankRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank0:40:30
120Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE0:43:33
121Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGERow 120 - Cell 2
122Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMatRow 121 - Cell 2
123Adam Blythe (GBr) BMCRow 122 - Cell 2
124Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda0:46:23
125Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 124 - Cell 2
126Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil -DCMRow 126 - Cell 2
128Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE0:46:33
129Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana0:47:17
130Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:47:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Jayco Sprints Overall Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling46pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan32Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ - BigMat27Row 6 - Cell 3
8Oscar Freire (Spa) Katusha25Row 7 - Cell 3
9William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia21Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep21Row 9 - Cell 3
11Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda21Row 10 - Cell 3
12Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM15Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan13Row 19 - Cell 3
21Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha13Row 20 - Cell 3
22Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 21 - Cell 3
23Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar12Row 23 - Cell 3
25Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale12Row 24 - Cell 3
26Robbie Mcewen (Aus) GreenEDGE11Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana10Row 26 - Cell 3
28Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar9Row 27 - Cell 3
29Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC9Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank9Row 29 - Cell 3
31Xavier Florencio Cabrè (Spa) Katusha8Row 30 - Cell 3
32Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas - Cannondale8Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda7Row 32 - Cell 3
34Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil -DCM7Row 33 - Cell 3
35Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi5Row 34 - Cell 3
36Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 35 - Cell 3
37Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Stuart O'grady (Aus) GreenEDGE5Row 37 - Cell 3
39Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM2Row 40 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Škoda King of the Mountains Overall Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia29pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil -DCM24Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simon Gerrans (Aus) GreenEDGE24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia10Row 7 - Cell 3
9William Clarke (Aus) UNI SA - Australia10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Barracuda6Row 11 - Cell 3
13José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Movistar6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-QuickStep6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil -DCM3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha2Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cycle Instead Young Rider General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) UNI SA - Australia18:49:38
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:00:04
3Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank0:00:15
4Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar0:01:01
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank0:02:19
6Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:19
7Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:03:27
8Gorka Izagirre Inausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:03:58
9Cameron Meyer (Aus) GreenEDGE0:06:34
10Jay Mccarthy (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:11:11
11Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha0:14:02
12Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:15:22
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:19:04
14Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:20:01
15Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:22:52
16Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:23:37
17Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:24:18
18Steele Von Hoff (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:24:23
19Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:27:15
20Lachlan Norris (Aus) UNI SA - AustraliaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Stefano Agostini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:27:16
22Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) AstanaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:27:19
24Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank0:32:08
25Tom Palmer (Aus) UNI SA - Australia0:36:48
26Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:37:05
27Leigh Howard (Aus) GreenEDGE0:43:19
28Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ - BigMatRow 27 - Cell 2
29Adam Blythe (GBr) BMCRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling0:46:09
31Luke Durbridge (Aus) GreenEDGE0:46:19
32Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:47:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Brilliant Blend Team General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radioshack-Nissan56:29:29
2Sky Procycling0:00:24
3Movistar0:00:31
4Rabobank0:04:40
5Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:04:45
6Katusha0:05:33
7BMC0:05:52
8Garmin-Barracuda0:06:05
9UniSA - Australia0:11:59
10FDJ - BigMAT0:15:58
11Ag2R La Mondiale0:18:31
12Team Saxo Bank0:22:53
13Lotto-Belisol0:27:24
14Greenedge0:29:08
15Euskaltel-Euskadi0:33:03
16Vacansoleil - DCMRow 15 - Cell 2
17Liquigas - Cannondale0:33:27
18Lampre - ISD0:44:52
19Astana0:55:34

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1