Skip to main content

Pedalsure put pressure on JLT Condor in Revolution 2

Image 1 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny in action during the Women's Points Race.

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny in action during the Women's Points Race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 2 of 15

Iljo Keisse and Andy Tennant of PedalSure win the Men's Team Elimination race.

Iljo Keisse and Andy Tennant of PedalSure win the Men's Team Elimination race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 3 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Elinor Barker celebrates winning the Elimination race.

Matrix Fitness' Elinor Barker celebrates winning the Elimination race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 4 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Elinor Barker celebrates winning the Elimination race.

Matrix Fitness' Elinor Barker celebrates winning the Elimination race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 5 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Elinor Barker (R) beats team-mate Laura Kenny (L) to win the Elimination race.

Matrix Fitness' Elinor Barker (R) beats team-mate Laura Kenny (L) to win the Elimination race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 6 of 15

JLT Condor's Ed Clancy celebrates winning the Men's Scratch race.

JLT Condor's Ed Clancy celebrates winning the Men's Scratch race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 7 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny in action during the Women's Scratch Race.

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny in action during the Women's Scratch Race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 8 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny in action during the Women's Scratch Race.

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny in action during the Women's Scratch Race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 9 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny (L) and Elinor Barker (R) in action during the Women's Scratch Race.

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny (L) and Elinor Barker (R) in action during the Women's Scratch Race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 10 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny (L) and Elinor Barker (R) in action during the Women's Scratch Race.

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny (L) and Elinor Barker (R) in action during the Women's Scratch Race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 11 of 15

Men's Team Elimination race.

Men's Team Elimination race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 12 of 15

Women's Elimination race.

Women's Elimination race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 13 of 15

Women's Elimination race.

Women's Elimination race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 14 of 15

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny in action during the Women's Points Race.

Matrix Fitness' Laura Kenny in action during the Women's Points Race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)
Image 15 of 15

Iljo Keisse and Andy Tennant (pictured) of PedalSure win the Men's Team Elimination race.

Iljo Keisse and Andy Tennant (pictured) of PedalSure win the Men's Team Elimination race.
(Image credit: SWpix.com)

Results

Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Team Pedalsure
2Maloja Pushbikers RT
3Trek-Segafredo
4Orica-BikeExchange
5Lampre Merida
6Team Sky
7Giant-Alpecin
8JLT Condor p/b Mavic
9France-Alé
10Cannondale Drapac
11LottoNL-Jumbo
12Team Wiggins

Men's scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ed Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic
2Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team Pedalsure
3Steven Lammertink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
4Jon Dibben (GBr) Team Wiggins
5Sam Harrison (GBr) Team Wiggins
6Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
7Joseph Semon (Fra) France-Alé
8Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Drapac
9Jon Mould (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic
10Christian Grasmann (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers RT
11Christian Meier (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
12Andy Tennant (GBr) Team Pedalsure
13Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre Merida
14Nikias Arndt (Ger) Giant-Alpecin
15Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Drapac
16Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
17Andy Fenn (GBr) Team Sky
18Marcel Kalz (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers RT
19Dennis Van Winden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
20Zico Waeytens (Bel) Giant-Alpecin
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) France-Alé
DNFIan Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
DNFSam Bewley (NZl) Orica-BikeExchange
DNFDavide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre Merida

Men's points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Grasmann (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers RT46pts
2Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Drapac41
3Andy Tennant (GBr) Team Pedalsure40
4Jon Mould (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic32
5Nikias Arndt (Ger) Giant-Alpecin31
6Iljo Keisse (Bel) Team Pedalsure26
7Sam Harrison (GBr) Team Wiggins25
8Jon Dibben (GBr) Team Wiggins25
9Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo23
10Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Drapac22
11Joseph Semon (Fra) France-Alé12
12Zico Waeytens (Bel) Giant-Alpecin5
13Christian Meier (Can) Orica-BikeExchange1
14Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky1
15Marcel Kalz (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers RT
16Dennis Van Winden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
17Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
18Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-BikeExchange
19Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre Merida
20Andy Fenn (GBr) Team Sky
21Ed Clancy (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic-13
22Steven Lammertink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo-40
23Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre Merida-40
DNFRomain Bacon (Fra) France-Alé

Men's elite championship standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1JLT Condor p/b Mavic244pts
2Team Pedalsure234
3Maloja Pushbikers RT178
4Cannondale Drapac120
5Team Sky115
6Team Wiggins108
7Giant-Alpecin94
8LottoNL-Jumbo91
9Trek-Segafredo90
10France-Alé78
11Orica-BikeExchange64
12Lampre Merida41

Women's elimination race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
2Laura Kenny (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
3Simona Frapporti (Ita) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
4Rhona Callander (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
5Laura Basso (Ita) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
6Melissa Lowther (GBr) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
7Neah Evans (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
8Amber Joseph (Bar) Voxwomen
9Jenny Holl (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
10Colleen Gulick (USA) Revolution All Stars
11Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain
12Katie Prankerd (GBr) Podium Ambition
13Rebecca Reybould (GBr) Revolution All Stars
14Lauren Dolan (GBr) Revolution All Stars
15Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Voxwomen
16Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite

Women's points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neah Evans (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT42pts
2Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT38
3Laura Kenny (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT33
4Simona Frapporti (Ita) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover32
5Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain26
6Rebecca Reybould (GBr) Revolution All Stars5
7Jenny Holl (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite1
8Melissa Lowther (GBr) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
9Rhona Callander (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
10Colleen Gulick (USA) Revolution All Stars
11Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
12Lauren Dolan (GBr) Revolution All Stars
13Amber Joseph (Bar) Voxwomen
14Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Voxwomen
15Laura Basso (Ita) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
16Katie Prankerd (GBr) Podium Ambition
DNSEmily Tillett (GBr) Great Britain
DNSMegan Barker (GBr) Great Britain

Women's scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Neah Evans (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
2Laura Kenny (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
3Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
4Simona Frapporti (Ita) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
5Amber Joseph (Bar) Voxwomen
6Colleen Gulick (USA) Revolution All Stars
7Lauren Dolan (GBr) Revolution All Stars
8Rhona Callander (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
9Melissa Lowther (GBr) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
10Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain
11Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
12Jenny Holl (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
13Laura Basso (Ita) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
14Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Voxwomen
15Rebecca Reybould (GBr) Revolution All Stars
DNFKatie Prankerd (GBr) Podium Ambition
DNSMegan Barker (GBr) Great Britain
DNSEmily Tillett (GBr) Great Britain

Women's standings omnium
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Laura Kenny (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
2Elinor Barker (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
3Neah Evans (GBr) Matrix Fitness RT
4Katie Prankerd (GBr) Podium Ambition
5Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
6Jenny Holl (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
7Rhona Callander (GBr) Team Jaden Weldtite
8Melissa Lowther (GBr) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
9Laura Basso (Ita) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) CastelBrando.it-Class Cover
11Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Voxwomen
12Amber Joseph (Bar) Voxwomen
13Jessica Roberts (GBr) Great Britain
14Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain
15Emily Tillett (GBr) Great Britain
16Lauren Dolan (GBr) Revolution All Stars
17Rebecca Reybould (GBr) Revolution All Stars
18Colleen Gulick (USA) Revolution All Stars

Women's elite championship standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Podium Ambition511pts
2Voxwomen420
3Great Britain380
4Team Breeze363
5CastelBrando.it-Class Cover292
6Team Jaden Weldtite243
7Matrix Fitness RT229
8Revolution All Stars80
9Planet X BOGO78

Sprint 200m TT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.25
2Charlie Conord (Fra) France0:00:10.32
3Jonathan Mitchell (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull0:00:10.40
4Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers RT0:00:10.40
5Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland0:00:10.40
6Melvin Landernau (Fra) France0:00:10.44
7Thomas Copponi (Fra) France0:00:10.48
8Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Poland0:00:10.48
9Davide Ceci (Ita) Italy0:00:10.70
10Dominic Suozzi (USA) STC0:00:10.73
11Svajunas Jonauska (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.75
12Joe Christiansen (USA) STC0:00:11.10

Sprint round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
2Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Poland
3Joe Christiansen (USA) STC

Sprint round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Charlie Conord (Fra) France
2Svajunas Jonauska (Ltu) Lithuania
3Thomas Copponi (Fra) France

Sprint round 1 Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Melvin Landernau (Fra) France
2Jonathan Mitchell (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull
3Dominic Suozzi (USA) STC

Sprint round 1 Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland
2Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers RT
3Davide Ceci (Ita) Italy

Sprint round 1 Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
2Charlie Conord (Fra) France

Sprint round 1 Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland
2Melvin Landernau (Fra) France

Sprint 6 lap dash
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers RT
2Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Poland
3Thomas Copponi (Fra) France
4Davide Ceci (Ita) Italy
5Jonathan Mitchell (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull
6Joe Christiansen (USA) STC
7Svajunas Jonauska (Ltu) Lithuania
DNFDominic Suozzi (USA) STC

Sprint semifinal Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania

Sprint semifinal Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Melvin Landernau (Fra) France
2Charlie Conord (Fra) France

Sprinter Omnium Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania4pts
2Charlie Conord (Fra) France6
3Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland6
4Melvin Landernau (Fra) France8
5Matthew Rotherham (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers RT9
6Jonathan Mitchell (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull12
7Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Poland14
8Thomas Copponi (Fra) France14
9Davide Ceci (Ita) Italy17
10Joe Christiansen (USA) STC22
11Svajunas Jonauska (Ltu) Lithuania22
12Dominic Suozzi (USA) STC22

Hoy Future Stars standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Revolution All Stars985pts
2Maloja Pushbikers RT924
3Team Pedalsure904
4Team USN839
5Team Wiggins802
6JLT Condor p/b Mavic673
7Team Raleigh GAC657
8Scotland Burness Paull604
9NAB Racing578
10Cycling Ireland558

Hoy Future Stars girls
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellie Russell (GBr) Revolution All Stars343pts
2Anna Docherty (GBr) Team Pedalsure270
3Ella Barnwell (GBr) Team USN251
4Gabriella Homer (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers RT250
5Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Team USN233
6Lorna Bowler (GBr) Team Wiggins211
7Aleshia Mellor (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC210
8Georgia Ashworth (GBr) Revolution All Stars200
8Esme Niblett (GBr) Team Pedalsure200
10April Tacey (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers RT196
11Felicity Gledhill (GBr) NAB Racing176
12Chloe Jones (GBr) Cycling Ireland171
13Isabel Ellis (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic152
14Elena Shaw (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic147
15Ellie Park (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull133
16Alice Matravers (GBr) Team Wiggins117
17Lucy Naylor (GBr) NAB Racing115
18Alexandra Novacki (GBr) Cycling Ireland97
19Leanne Hall (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC86
20Lusia Steele (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull80
21Eve Martin (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull78
22Georgia Speake (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull35
22Abby Stewart (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC35

Hoy Future Stars boys
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jim Brown (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers RT280pts
2Ethan Vernon (GBr) Team Pedalsure272
3Alex Ridehalgh (GBr) Team Wiggins268
4Alistair Fielding (GBr) Revolution All Stars210
5Matthew Burke (GBr) Team USN208
6Matthew Lewis (GBr) Team Wiggins206
7Caleb Hill (GBr) Maloja Pushbikers RT198
8Charley Calvert (GBr) Revolution All Stars192
9James Codd (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC175
10Daniel Cooper (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic164
11Jack Barton (GBr) Cycling Ireland156
12Charlie Kelly (GBr) Team Raleigh GAC151
13Alistair Leivers (GBr) Cycling Ireland134
14Jack Cruden (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull121
15Theo Modell (GBr) Team Pedalsure117
16Matthew Shaw (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic113
17Oscar Mingay (GBr) Team USN106
18Wiliam Draper (GBr) NAB Racing88
19Alfie George (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull76
20Thomas Bostock (GBr) NAB Racing73
21Jamie Penny (GBr) NAB Racing59
21Sam Watson (GBr) NAB Racing59
23Zach Bridges (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic52
24Matti Dobbins (GBr) JLT Condor p/b Mavic45
24Dylan Westley (GBr) Team Pedalsure45
26Dylan Hughes (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull44
27Owain Roberst (GBr) Team USN41
28Ben Moody (GBr) Revolution All Stars40
29Jonathon Hillbourne (GBr) Scotland Burness Paull37
30Aaron Wade (GBr) NAB Racing8

Latest on Cyclingnews