Tour of Turkey: Bennett takes fourth sprint win

Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe) took his fourth sprint victory at the Tour of Turkey on Saturday, catching a front group just eight kilometres from the finish after a late climb split the peloton.

Bennett had only a few teammates to help him in the sprint but fought his way to the front in the final kilometre and then used his finishing speed to win. He went deep to catch the peloton and in his sprint but was rewarded with his fourth win in five days.

Turkish national champion Ahmet Orken (Turkish national team) finished second, with Simone Consonni (UAE Team Emirates) third.

"I'm delighted to get the win, with the effort the guys put in. Sadly we didn't have Gregor [Mühlberger] today: we'd have loved to keep him up in GC, so we really had to fight for UCI points in the sprints. I got my 10 wins for the season, so that's always been a career goal, and it's the first time I've ever achieved that, and I'm very proud of that. I'm going to really enjoy this off season. I'm really happy."

Diego Ulissi (UAE Team Emirates) avoided two crashes to finish safely in the peloton and so kept the race leader’s sky blue jersey. He is now favourite to win the Tour of Turkey when the WorldTour race ends in Istanbul on Sunday.

The category two climb, 30km from the end of the 180km stage, was always going to be the key to the race; for Bennett’s chances in a sprint finish and for the challenges to Ulissi’s slim overall race lead.

Onur Balkan and Muhammed Atalay (Turkey Team), Alex Turrin (Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia), Jimmy Duquesnoy Lukas Spengler (WB Veranclassic - AquaProtect) and Matteo Spreafico (Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec) formed the early break of the day. They were joined by Shane Archbold (Bora - Hansgrohe) so that his teammates did not have to work in any chase and so that Bennett could perhaps have his lead-out man up front even after the climb.

However, the eight never gained more than two minutes on the peloton with Trek-Segafredo and UAE Team Emirates vigilant. As the climb approached, Turrin attacked and was followed by Archbold but it was Archbold, Koch and Spreafico that went clear on the gradual climb.

Behind two crashes slowed the peloton and reduced the numbers. The first saw Eugenio Alafaci (Trek-Segafredo) and Federico Zurlo (UAE Team Emirates) go down with Alafaci forced to quit after hitting the kerb at speed. The second crash saw a number of riders tangle and tumble, with Leopold König and Michael Schwarzmann involved and so unable to help Bennett in the finale. However, a sprint finish was always on the cards and the Irishman was determined to take his fourth win.

On the climb Ilya Koschevoy (Wilier Triestina) went on the attack and was joined by teammate Daniel Felipe Martinez who was fourth overall at 29 seconds. The Wilier Triestina riders tried to put Diego Ulissi (UAE Team Emirates) in difficulty but the Italian had several teammates with him and safely controlled the move.

The high pace split the peloton, leaving just 30 or so riders up front as UAE Team Emirates lead the race for Ulissi. With eight kilometres to go a second group swelled the peloton, adding a further 20 riders, including Bennett and other sprinters.

Mirco Maestri (Bardiani-CSF) tried a late solo attack with three kilometres to go but the race came back together after a 360 degree turn as the riders passed under the one kilometre to go red flag. Ulissi made sure he avoided any danger in the sprint by leading the peloton.

Trek-Segafredo tried to create a lead-out train for Edward Theuns but in the high-speed chaos, he only served as a lead-out man for Bennett, who was forced to freestyle in the sprint due to a lack of his usual Bora-Hansgrohe lead out.

Bennett timed his acceleration just right, hitting the front with 200 metres to go and then holding off his rivals. His rivals finished more than a bike length behind.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe4:06:51
2Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkish national teamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 2 - Cell 2
4Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - BottecchiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - BottecchiaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 9 - Cell 2
11Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 10 - Cell 2
12Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 12 - Cell 2
14Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 13 - Cell 2
15Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 14 - Cell 2
16Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 15 - Cell 2
17Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 17 - Cell 2
19Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 19 - Cell 2
21Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora - HansgroheRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek - SegafredoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora - HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 27 - Cell 2
29Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 28 - Cell 2
30Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - BottecchiaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team EmiratesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkish national teamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - SegafredoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 36 - Cell 2
38Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 39 - Cell 2
41Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 40 - Cell 2
42David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 41 - Cell 2
43Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 44 - Cell 2
46Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - SegafredoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00:13
48Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 47 - Cell 2
49Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:20
50Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkish national team0:00:25
51Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo0:00:30
53Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:47
54Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:50
56Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:14
57Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:07:45
58Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national teamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 59 - Cell 2
61Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 60 - Cell 2
62Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:10:10
63Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:10:24
64Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 63 - Cell 2
65Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lincoln Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Serkan Balkan (Tur) Turkish national teamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - BottecchiaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 69 - Cell 2
71Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 70 - Cell 2
72Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 71 - Cell 2
73Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 72 - Cell 2
74Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 73 - Cell 2
75Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Turkish national teamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkish national teamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national teamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - BottecchiaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 80 - Cell 2
82Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora - HansgroheRow 82 - Cell 2
84Franti_Ek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 83 - Cell 2
85Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - BottecchiaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - Segafredo0:10:30
87Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 87 - Cell 2
89Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe0:10:50
90Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:18:01
91Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:18:02
92Leopold Konig (Cze) Bora - HansgroheRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - HansgroheRow 92 - Cell 2
94Roberto Pinheiro Da Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:30:05
96Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo0:31:29
DNSGregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora - HansgroheRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFRaphael Pires (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFVictor Ranghetti (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5pts
2Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish Line Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe15pts
2Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkish national team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe3pts
2Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5pts
2Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Beauties of Turkey Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5pts
2Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4:06:51
2Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 2 - Cell 2
4Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team0:07:45
7Lincoln Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:10:24
8Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 9 - Cell 2
11Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national teamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:30:05
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12:20:33
2Bora - HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3WB Veranclassic Aquality ProtectRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gazprom - RusveloRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7UAE Team EmiratesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bardiani CSFRow 9 - Cell 2
11Trek - SegafredoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Turkish National Team0:00:25
13Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:20:34
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates23:07:41
2Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:12
3Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:00:24
4Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:00:29
5Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:00:30
6Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusveloRow 5 - Cell 2
7Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:00:42
8Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates0:00:47
9Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:50
10Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek - Segafredo0:01:03
11Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:14
12Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:01:16
14Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 13 - Cell 2
15Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:25
16Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo0:01:27
17Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:30
19Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:01:35
20Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:37
21Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe0:01:45
22Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:06
23Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo0:02:07
24Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02:11
25Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkish national team0:02:18
26Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:28
27Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:39
28Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:59
29Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek - Segafredo0:03:15
30Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora - Hansgrohe0:03:31
31Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkish national team0:03:35
32Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:03:57
33David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:04:28
34Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:29
35Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:04:34
36Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:25
37Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:35
38Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:05:55
39Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:42
40Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:07:06
41Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:09:27
42Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo0:09:29
43Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:10:44
44Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:11:32
45Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:02
46Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:12:06
47Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo0:12:08
48Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:12:29
49Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:12:36
50Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:12:50
51Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:13:43
52Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe0:14:30
53Serkan Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team0:14:37
54Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:14:47
55Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:15:05
56Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:15:14
57Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:15:40
58Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:16:33
59Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Turkish national team0:17:03
60Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:17:28
61Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:17:31
62Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:20:06
63Franti_Ek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:20:43
64Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team0:21:26
65Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:22:24
66Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:22:26
67Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:22:35
68Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkish national team0:22:59
69Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:23:29
70Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:23:55
71Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:24:20
72Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:24:54
73Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:25:08
74Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:25:33
75Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:25:44
76Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo0:25:45
77Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:25:50
78Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Turkish national team0:26:12
79Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe0:26:17
80Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:26:33
81Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:27:25
82Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:28:22
83Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:29:53
84Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team0:30:01
85Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - Segafredo0:30:33
86Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31:29
87Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31:53
88Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:32:02
89Leopold Konig (Cze) Bora - Hansgrohe0:32:18
90Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect0:32:38
91Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe0:32:40
92Lincoln Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:32:46
93Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:33:15
94Roberto Pinheiro Da Silva (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team0:40:23
95Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe0:45:39
96Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo0:58:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe60pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo53Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates46Row 2 - Cell 3
4Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team33Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia31Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ahmet Orken (Tur) Turkish national team28Row 5 - Cell 3
7Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia28Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates23Row 8 - Cell 3
10Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia22Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team14Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team14Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe13Row 16 - Cell 3
18Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice11Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia11Row 21 - Cell 3
23Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF11Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkish national team6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Franti_Ek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5Row 33 - Cell 3
35Leopold Konig (Cze) Bora - Hansgrohe5Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Trek - Segafredo4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Batuhan Özgür (Tur) Turkish national team3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Turkish national team1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1Row 49 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF14pts
2Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkish national team4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Beauties of Turkey Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Onur Balkan (Tur) Turkish national team10pts
2Feritcan Samli (Tur) Turkish national team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - Segafredo5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora - Hansgrohe1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally