Paris-Nice: Bouhanni wins stage 4 in Romans-sur-Isère

There were no elbows, head-butts or relegations as Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) executed a perfectly timed and clean sprint to win stage 4 of Paris-Nice in Romans-sur-Isere.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:42:29
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 1 - Cell 2
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto SoudalRow 7 - Cell 2
9Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension DataRow 8 - Cell 2
10Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 9 - Cell 2
11Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 14 - Cell 2
16Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gorka Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Vicente Reynes (Spa) IAM CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rui Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 23 - Cell 2
25Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Leonardo Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
37Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct EnergieRow 43 - Cell 2
45Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 46 - Cell 2
48Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 55 - Cell 2
57Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 57 - Cell 2
59Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 59 - Cell 2
61Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 61 - Cell 2
63Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 62 - Cell 2
64Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 68 - Cell 2
70Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 70 - Cell 2
72Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 73 - Cell 2
75Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 80 - Cell 2
82Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre - MeridaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJRow 83 - Cell 2
85Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 85 - Cell 2
87David De La Cruz (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 86 - Cell 2
88Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
93Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 95 - Cell 2
97Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:00:26
98Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:01
99Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 98 - Cell 2
100Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:02
101Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 100 - Cell 2
102Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:15
103Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha0:01:17
104Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:22
105Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:01:26
106Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 105 - Cell 2
107Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 106 - Cell 2
108Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:28
110Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:49
111Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:03:05
112Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data0:04:38
114Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 114 - Cell 2
116Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 115 - Cell 2
117Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 117 - Cell 2
119Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
120Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 119 - Cell 2
121Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 120 - Cell 2
122Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 121 - Cell 2
123Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 122 - Cell 2
124Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 123 - Cell 2
125Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 124 - Cell 2
126Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 125 - Cell 2
127Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 126 - Cell 2
128Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 128 - Cell 2
130Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 129 - Cell 2
131Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 130 - Cell 2
132Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJRow 131 - Cell 2
133Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJRow 132 - Cell 2
134Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 134 - Cell 2
136Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 135 - Cell 2
137Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 136 - Cell 2
138Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 137 - Cell 2
139Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 138 - Cell 2
140Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 139 - Cell 2
141Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 143 - Cell 2
145Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 144 - Cell 2
146George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 145 - Cell 2
147Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 146 - Cell 2
148Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 147 - Cell 2
149Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:06:51
150Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 149 - Cell 2
151Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 150 - Cell 2
152Mario Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 152 - Cell 2
154Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 153 - Cell 2
155Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Simon Spilak (Slo) Team KatushaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 157 - Cell 2
159Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 158 - Cell 2
160Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 159 - Cell 2
161Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 160 - Cell 2
162Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 161 - Cell 2
163Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 162 - Cell 2
164Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital ConceptRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Haas (Aus) Dimension DataRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFArnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 166 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Brindas, 80.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data3pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Serrieres, 143.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie3pts
2Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish - Romans-Sur-Isere, 195.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo12Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Col De Brouilly, 19.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4pts
2Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Cote de Givors, 108km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM4pts
2Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Cote de Saint-Uze, 163
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie7pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto Soudal14:07:27
2Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Astana Pro TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4IAM CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Movistar TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Giant-AlpecinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ag2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11BMC Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Orica GreenEdgeRow 11 - Cell 2
13CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Etixx-Quick StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15TinkoffRow 14 - Cell 2
16Direct EnergieRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team Lotto Nl - JumboRow 16 - Cell 2
18Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 17 - Cell 2