Emma White seals overall win at North Star Grand Prix

Emma White was crowned the 2017 champion of the North Star Grand Prix after impressive performances all week from the young Rally Cycling phenom. Marlies Mejías (Weber Shimano) took second overall by 2 tenths of a second ahead of Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marlies Mejias Garcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:54:46
2Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Emma White (Rally Cycling)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:00:18
5Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)0:00:23
6Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:26
8Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:27
9Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:00:30
10Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)0:00:33
11Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:00:36
12Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:01:58
13Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:02:01
15Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:03:07
18Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:03:09
20Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:03:12
22Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)0:03:15
23Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:03:17
24Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:03:36
25Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:03:45
26Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - 4iiii)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:05:29
28Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:06:51
29Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:07:49
39Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:09:08
47Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:10:57
59Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:13:42
66Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:18:15
69Amalie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii)Row 68 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)5pts
2Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)5pts
2Emma White (Rally Cycling)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)5pts
2Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)5pts
2Emma White (Rally Cycling)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)5pts
2Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emma White (Rally Cycling)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Amateur Riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)0:55:09
2Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:04
3Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:35
4Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)0:02:52
5Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:03:22
6Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)0:06:28
7Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:07:26
9Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:08:45
15Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:10:34
19Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:13:19
25Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:17:52
26Am?lie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii)Row 25 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (Rally Cycling)0:54:46
2Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:00:30
3Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:02:01
4Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:03:09
5Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:03:17
6Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:03:45
7Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:07:49
8Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:09:08
10Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:10:57
17Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:13:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling2:45:06
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:46
3Colavita/Bianchi USA0:08:16
4Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank0:09:36
5The Cyclery - 4iiii0:09:50
6North Memorial Healthcare0:13:17
7Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate0:15:50
8Cycling New Zealand0:16:59
9LA Sweat0:17:07
10Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:17:28
11Chicago Womens Elite Cycling0:19:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (Rally Cycling)8:26:18
2Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:00:04
3Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:00:46
5Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:01:04
6Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:01:41
7Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)0:01:47
8Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)0:01:53
9Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)0:02:03
11Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:02:09
12Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:02:25
13Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)0:02:49
14Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:03:26
15Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:03:28
16Whitney Allison (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:04:19
17Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:04:51
18Elyse Fraser (Cycling New Zealand)0:05:02
19Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:05:10
20Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)0:05:33
21Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:05:42
22Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:05:51
23Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:06:06
24Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:07:01
25Jennifer Tetrick (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:08:00
26Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:08:32
27Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare)0:08:54
28Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:08:59
29Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)0:09:01
30Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)0:09:16
31Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand)0:09:31
32Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:10:27
33Heather Fischer (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:10:45
34Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:11:15
35Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare)0:11:25
36Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:11:28
37Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)0:12:09
38Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)0:12:23
39Beth Ann Orton (North Memorial Healthcare)0:12:29
40Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:13:10
41Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:13:45
42Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling)0:14:08
43Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:14:46
44Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)0:15:11
45Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:15:20
46Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:15:21
47Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:16:12
48Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)0:16:40
49Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:17:11
50Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:17:27
51Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:19:11
52Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:20:52
53Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:22:17
54Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:26:12
55Kendelle Hodges (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:39:13
56Bryony Botha (Cycling New Zealand)0:44:20
57Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:45:00
58Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand)0:46:21
59Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:46:42
60Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:46:44
61Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:47:57
62Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:52:45
63Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)1:00:52
64Am?lie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii)1:03:57
65Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)1:08:26
66Maria Fadiga (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)1:34:19
67Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)1:47:24
68Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)1:53:01
69Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)2:00:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)58pts
2Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)54Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma White (Rally Cycling)47Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)28Row 4 - Cell 3
6Irena Ossola (North Memorial Healthcare)22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Brianna Walle (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii)4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Annie Foreman-Mackey (The Cyclery - 4iiii)3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Racquel Sheath (Cycling New Zealand)3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Anna Christiansen (LA Sweat)3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jessica Mundy (Colavita/Bianchi USA)3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)31pts
2Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling)12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stephanie Roorda (The Cyclery - 4iiii)8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Amber Pierce (Colavita/Bianchi USA)7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Allison Beveridge (Rally Cycling)6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling)6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marie-Soleil Blais (North Memorial Healthcare)5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emma White (Rally Cycling)4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Emma Grant (Colavita/Bianchi USA)4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marlies MejiasGarcia (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kirstie James (Cycling New Zealand)3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rocio Parrado (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Amateur Riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lily Williams (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)8:27:59
2Ashlee Ankudinoff (North Memorial Healthcare)0:00:12
3Tarah Cole (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:01:47
4Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:03:10
5Brenna Wrye-Simpson (LA Sweat)0:03:52
6Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing)0:07:35
7Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:08:46
8Carlyn Jackson (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:13:05
9Kimberly Lucie (LA Sweat)0:13:30
10Heather Haviland (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:14:31
11Jennifer Hale (North Memorial Healthcare)0:14:59
12Emily Jordan (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:15:30
13Kinley Gibson (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:19:11
14Nicola Macdonald (North Memorial Healthcare)0:20:36
15Alijah Beatty (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:24:31
16Rachel Wills (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:43:19
17Diedre Ribbens (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:45:01
18Jenna Stauffer (Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate)0:45:03
19Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:46:16
20Christine Thornburg (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:51:04
21Rachel McKinnon (Foxy Moxy)0:59:11
22Am?lie Bruneau (The Cyclery - 4iiii)1:02:16
23Ayesha McGowan (JAKROO p/b Chrome Industries)1:06:45
24Lauren Wissman (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)1:45:43
25Suzanne Hamilton (The Cyclery - 4iiii)1:51:20
26Erin Goodall (LA Sweat)1:58:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma White (Rally Cycling)8:26:18
2Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling)0:02:09
3Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling)0:03:26
4Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:04:51
5Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)0:06:06
6Catherine Ouellette (The Cyclery - 4iiii)0:08:32
7Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)0:10:27
8Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano Ladies Power)0:11:28
9Holly Edmondston (Cycling New Zealand)0:12:09
10Ellen Noble (Colavita/Bianchi USA)0:13:45
11Madeleine Park (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)0:15:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rally Cycling25:21:58
2UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:51
3Colavita/Bianchi USA0:11:10
4The Cyclery - 4iiii0:11:19
5Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank0:13:27
6North Memorial Healthcare0:17:31
7Weber Shimano Ladies Power0:21:15
8Cycling New Zealand0:21:59
9Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate0:26:55
10LA Sweat0:30:03
11Chicago Womens Elite Cycling0:54:44

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1