Travis McCabe and Lizzie Willaims win Stillwater Criteriums

The legendary Stillwater Criterium lived up to its reputation as one of the hardest races in the United States on Sunday. Attacks flew as the racers went up Chilkoot Hill, which features a 24-degree grade to the finish line. Put under pressure in the final laps, Canadian Ryan Anderson prevailed to win the overall at the North Star Grand Prix, the fourth title in a row for his Optum team. Anderson finished strong by taking third on the sixth and final stage and claimed his first USA Cycling National Racing Calendar overall stage victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men stage 6 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Travis McCabe (SmartStop)1:20:30
2Gerry Druyts (Team3M)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Tom Devriendt (Team3M)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:06
13Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing)0:00:16
20Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)0:00:51
21Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:00:53
22Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)0:00:58
24Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:01:06
25Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing)0:01:26
26Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)Row 28 - Cell 2
30David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)0:01:35
35Michael Vingerling (Team3M)0:01:38
36Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)0:01:49
37Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:01:52
39Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:56
40Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)0:02:03
42Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:02:13
43Adam Myerson (SmartStop)0:02:23
44Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant)0:03:48
45Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:04:05
46Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Travis Livermon (SmartStop)0:08:31
48Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized)0:08:50
49Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling)0:09:17
50Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)0:09:31
52Eric Marcotte (SmartStop)0:09:44
53Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Timothy Stevens (Team3M)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:10:13
57Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling)0:10:46
58Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:12:06
59Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Stef VanZummeren (Team3M)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Christophe Sleurs (Team3M)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek)0:12:54
69Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling)0:14:50
70Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:16:12
71Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Gregory Ratzell (Airgas Cycling)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Aaron Beebe (Bissell-ABG-Giant)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Levon Kalemkiarian (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:17:44
84Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)Row 85 - Cell 2
87David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Brian Ellison (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:19:36
90Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Eric Losak (BMW Development Team)0:21:58
93Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Cycling)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)0:24:59
99Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)Row 101 - Cell 2
103James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components)0:29:00
108Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)Row 108 - Cell 2
DNFWilliam Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 109 - Cell 2
DNFRuben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 110 - Cell 2
DNFSean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)Row 111 - Cell 2
DNFFreddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)Row 112 - Cell 2
DNFChad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)Row 113 - Cell 2
DNFSergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)Row 114 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints - Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)5pts
2Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)5pts
2Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tom Devriendt (Team3M)5pts
2Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)1:20:36
2Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:00:47
3Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)0:01:20
4Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)0:01:29
7Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)0:01:43
8Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:01:46
9Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:01:50
10Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:02:07
11Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant)0:03:42
12Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:03:59
13Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized)0:08:44
14Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling)0:09:11
15Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)0:09:38
16Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:16:06
17Gregory Ratzell (Airgas Cycling)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:17:38
22Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:19:30
25Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)0:21:52
26Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)0:24:53
27Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team)0:28:54
29Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)Row 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies4:01:36
2Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home0:00:47
3Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros0:01:26
4Team3M0:01:32
5ELBOWZ Racing0:03:02
6Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:03:18
7Boneshaker D1 Racing0:03:22
8SmartStop0:06:22
9California Giant/Specialized0:10:16
10Canyon Bicycles- Shimano0:10:23
11Incycle-Predator Components0:10:35
12KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO0:17:31
13Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek0:18:51
14SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:19:33
15Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite0:26:19
16Airgas Cycling0:29:14
17Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance0:29:38
18Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team0:30:25
19Bissell-ABG-Giant0:32:00
20Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores0:36:01
21Twin Six/Revolution Cycles0:42:31
22Athlete Octane Cycling0:44:35
23Team Novo Nordisk Development0:51:34
24BMW Development Team0:58:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eric Marcotte (SmartStop)39pts
2Tom Devriendt (Team3M)29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)22Row 2 - Cell 3
4David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Timothy Stevens (Team3M)12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing)8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling)8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Travis McCabe (SmartStop)7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)7Row 13 - Cell 3
15David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing)3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing)3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gerry Druyts (Team3M)2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1Row 23 - Cell 3
25Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Adam Myerson (SmartStop)1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Brant Speed1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final classification men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)11:26:09
2Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:00:16
3Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:20
4Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:00:23
5Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:27
6Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:00:34
7Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)0:01:05
8Gerry Druyts (Team3M)0:01:31
9Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:01:36
10Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:02:02
11Travis McCabe (SmartStop)0:04:31
12Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)0:04:41
13Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)0:04:48
14Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)0:04:57
15Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:05:00
16Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)0:05:13
17Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)0:05:28
18Tom Devriendt (Team3M)0:05:34
19David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:05:36
20Michael Vingerling (Team3M)0:06:29
21Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)0:06:54
22Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:07:21
23Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)0:07:25
24Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing)0:07:49
25Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)0:09:03
26Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:09:32
27Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:09:55
28Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)0:10:08
29Adam Myerson (SmartStop)0:10:25
30Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:11:14
31Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:11:21
32Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)0:11:40
33Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)0:12:34
34Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)0:12:37
35Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)0:12:57
36Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:13:32
37Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized)0:13:49
38Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling)0:14:17
39Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:14:55
40Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing)0:15:24
41Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)0:15:29
42Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:15:30
43Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)0:16:25
44Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing)0:17:02
45Christophe Sleurs (Team3M)0:17:05
46Stef VanZummeren (Team3M)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)0:17:12
48Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop)0:17:37
49Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling)0:17:49
50Timothy Stevens (Team3M)0:19:28
51Eric Marcotte (SmartStop)0:19:30
52Travis Livermon (SmartStop)0:20:02
53Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant)0:21:25
54Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant)0:22:27
55Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)0:23:32
56Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)0:24:31
57Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)0:24:38
58Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:24:40
59Gregory Ratzell (Airgas Cycling)0:25:53
60Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant)0:25:59
61Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling)0:26:20
62Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)0:26:41
63Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek)0:27:00
64Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:27:15
65Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:28:24
66Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing)0:28:34
67Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling)0:28:51
68Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:28:52
69Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:29:05
70Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:29:48
71Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:29:58
72Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:30:02
73Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant)0:30:09
74Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)0:30:23
75Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:32:29
76David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)0:33:55
77Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)0:34:10
78Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:34:15
79Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:35:32
80Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development)0:35:37
81Levon Kalemkiarian (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)0:35:57
82Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:36:19
83Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)0:37:03
84James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development)0:37:51
85Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)0:40:24
86Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)0:40:29
87Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)0:40:58
88Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing)0:41:56
89Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)0:42:02
90Aaron Beebe (Bissell-ABG-Giant)0:42:21
91Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team)0:42:34
92Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:42:53
93Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)0:43:34
94Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development)0:44:14
95Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling)0:46:24
96Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components)0:49:10
97Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)0:52:31
98Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)0:54:21
99Brian Ellison (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:55:01
100Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)0:55:55
101Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Cycling)0:58:24
102Eric Losak (BMW Development Team)0:58:58
103Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)0:59:52
104Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling)1:09:02
105Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)1:10:00
106Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team)1:14:24
107Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)1:15:14
108Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)1:17:46
109Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)1:31:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)11:31:22
2Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)0:03:50
3Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)0:04:19
4Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:04:42
5Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)0:04:55
6Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)0:07:24
7Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:08:19
8Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized)0:08:36
9Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling)0:09:04
10Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:09:42
11Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:10:17
12Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant)0:16:12
13Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)0:18:19
14Gregory Ratzell (Airgas Cycling)0:20:40
15Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)0:22:02
16Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:23:11
17Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)0:25:10
18Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)0:30:19
19Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)0:31:06
20Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)0:35:11
21Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)0:35:45
22Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)0:36:49
23Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)0:37:40
24Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)0:50:42
25Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)0:54:39
26Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)1:04:47
27Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team)1:09:11
28Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)1:12:33
29Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)1:25:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies34:19:23
2Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home0:01:44
3Team3M0:10:28
4Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros0:17:13
5Boneshaker D1 Racing0:22:17
6Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:23:51
7California Giant/Specialized0:26:41
8SmartStop0:27:24
9Incycle-Predator Components0:28:23
10ELBOWZ Racing0:33:25
11KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO0:38:10
12SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching0:45:06
13Airgas Cycling0:46:30
14Canyon Bicycles- Shimano0:46:59
15Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek1:02:14
16Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance1:03:22
17Bissell-ABG-Giant1:03:52
18Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores1:05:50
19Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team1:07:53
20Athlete Octane Cycling1:20:52
21Twin Six/Revolution Cycles1:25:54
22Team Novo Nordisk Development1:30:38
23BMW Development Team1:40:05
24Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite1:45:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women Stage 6 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten)0:56:22
2Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:10
3Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon)0:00:12
4Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:24
5Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:00:29
6Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)0:01:00
7Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare)0:01:09
8Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:11
9Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)0:01:15
10Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:19
13Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:25
15Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:30
16Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare)0:01:35
17Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 16 - Cell 2
18E "Scotti" WIlborne (UnitedHealthcare)0:01:40
19Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:49
20Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:02:02
21Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)0:02:47
22Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten)0:03:01
23Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:03:04
24Anika Todd (Team TIBCO)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Anna Grace Christiansen (Specialized-lululemon)0:03:33
26Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)0:09:55
27Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Amber Markey (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:12:00
29Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Diana Penuela (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:13:20
31Lindsay Fox (SPBRC)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Sara Bird (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PBLRB)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Stephanie Wetzel (Colavita-Fine Cooking)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Georgina Beech (SPBRC)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Danielle Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)0:15:00
42Megan Gray (PBLRB)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis pb JAKROO)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:17:08
47Beth Ann Orton (PBLRB)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Sydney Running (PBLRB)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Corey Coogan Cisek (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Ivy Audrain (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Vanessa Curtis (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Sarah Rice (Les Petites Victoires)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon)0:20:00
58Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Kim Jennings (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Amie Krasnozon (PainPathways)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Alexandra Burton (PBLRB)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare)0:24:00
70Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Carol Sansome (SPBRC)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Irena Ossola (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)0:30:00
77Sierra Siebenlist (Les Petites Victoires)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Jacqueline Parker (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)Row 78 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints - Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)5pts
2Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)5pts
2Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten)5pts
2Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:56:46
2Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:45
3Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)0:00:51
4Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:55
5Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:01:11
6Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:01:38
7Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)0:02:23
8Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten)0:02:37
9Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:40
10Anika Todd (Team TIBCO)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)0:09:31
12Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:11:36
13Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:14:36
14Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:16:44
16Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon)0:19:36
19Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare)0:23:36
22Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)0:29:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized-lululemon2:51:48
2Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:12
3UnitedHealthcareRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team TIBCO0:02:24
5Vanderkitten0:10:14
6FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore0:23:22
7Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars0:24:40
8Colavita-Fine Cooking0:29:01
9ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee0:42:38
10PBLRB0:42:46
11SPBRC0:47:58
12Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio0:48:42
13ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing0:54:38
14Team Cloud Racing p/b R2RRow 13 - Cell 2
15GARNEAU Factory Team1:00:38
16Les Petites Victoires1:04:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General classification Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon)11:11:57
2Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:12
3Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:26
4Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten)0:00:53
5Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare)0:01:59
6Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)0:02:00
8Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)0:02:11
9Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:02:25
10Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:41
11Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:48
12Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare)0:02:59
13Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:03:04
14Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:03:15
15Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:03:46
16Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:54
17E "Scotti" WIlborne (UnitedHealthcare)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:05:49
19Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten)0:06:07
20Anika Todd (Team TIBCO)0:08:29
21Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)0:08:48
22Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)0:12:36
23Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)0:14:21
24Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)0:15:50
25Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)0:16:49
26Anna Grace Christiansen (Specialized-lululemon)0:18:55
27Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:19:36
28Amber Markey (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:21:09
29Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)0:21:41
30Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:24:28
31Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)0:26:46
32Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:30:19
33Sara Bird (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:30:30
34Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Ivy Audrain (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)0:32:28
36Lindsay Fox (SPBRC)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis pb JAKROO)0:33:05
38Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)0:33:27
39Diana Penuela (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:36:02
40Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO)0:36:34
41Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare)0:39:08
42Beth Ann Orton (PBLRB)0:39:09
43Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)0:40:40
44Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon)0:41:51
45Irena Ossola (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)0:46:27
46Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:47:29
47Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)0:49:20
48Stephanie Wetzel (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:49:39
49Danielle Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)0:52:23
50Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)0:53:14
51Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:54:24
52Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:54:37
53Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PBLRB)0:55:22
54Sydney Running (PBLRB)0:58:09
55Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)0:58:16
56Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)0:58:40
57Megan Gray (PBLRB)0:59:18
58Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team)1:00:16
59Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)1:00:17
60Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)1:01:59
61Alexandra Burton (PBLRB)1:02:08
62Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)1:02:54
63Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)1:04:42
64Sarah Rice (Les Petites Victoires)1:06:19
65Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)1:07:20
66Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team)1:07:51
67Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team)1:11:30
68Jacqueline Parker (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)1:11:40
69Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)1:13:59
70Carol Sansome (SPBRC)1:14:01
71Georgina Beech (SPBRC)1:14:15
72Corey Coogan Cisek (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)1:15:22
73Kim Jennings (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)1:15:36
74Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires)1:18:05
75Vanessa Curtis (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)1:19:07
76Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)1:19:26
77Amie Krasnozon (PainPathways)1:21:50
78Sierra Siebenlist (Les Petites Victoires)1:28:47
79Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)1:30:17
80Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)1:32:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare)44pts
2Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten)30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)26Row 2 - Cell 3
4Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon)22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten)10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)6Row 10 - Cell 3
12E "Scotti" WIlborne (UnitedHealthcare)6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare)5Row 12 - Cell 3