Skip to main content

Wallace wins Mongolia Bike Challenge

Full Results

Stage 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Barry Wicks (USA)3:08:39
2Cory Wallace (Can)0:00:01
3Pau Zamora Perez (Spa)
4Carter Hovey (Can)0:00:02
5Kris Sneddon (Can)0:00:05
6Altansukh Altanzul (Mon)0:07:09
7Mohamad Razif Bin Mohamad Salleh (Mal)0:08:39
8Delgerbayar Sonomtseren (Mon)0:09:41
9David Rovira Roqueta (Spa)0:14:51
10Peter Paelinck (Bel)
11Francesc Juliá Pascual (Spa)
12Marcel Hagener (NZl)0:18:03
13Davide Ghedini (Ita)0:19:36
14Lorenzo Milesi (Swi)0:21:41
15Fabio Elmer (Ger)
16Uwe Geiger (Ger)0:24:16
17Marcel Farres Dasquens (Spa)0:27:06
18Elisabeth Adamson (Aus)0:27:09
19Robert Bleeker (Aus)
20Tuguldur Tuulkhangai (Mon)0:29:11
21Solongo Tserenlham (Mon)
22Jennifer Crake (Can)0:32:03
23Alex Ramsey (Aus)0:32:48
24Nuo Zhang (Chn)0:37:31
25Batmunkh Mijid (Mon)0:37:36
26Jep Gonzalez Farres (Spa)0:38:03
27Marcos Barrio Robles (Spa)0:38:10
28Batmunkh Batsaikhan (Mon)0:38:25
29Liesbeth Hessens (Bel)
30Edmund Tan (Sin)0:39:47
31Ulziibaatar Jamsran (Mon)0:39:51
32Thomas Wettemann (Ger)0:43:44
33Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)0:47:20
34Thomas Borst (Ger)0:48:58
35Steven Pauwels (Bel)0:53:24
36Greg Mckennis (USA)0:54:12
37Iwona Szmyd (Pol)0:55:47
38Jesus Martin Del Nogal (Spa)0:58:36
39Johan Walraven (Ned)0:59:08
40Kristof Nootens (Bel)1:15:49
41Jack Anderson (USA)1:16:55
42Birgit Richner (Swi)1:25:28
43Max Richner (Swi)
44Jos Van Dijk (Ned)1:29:23
45Wouter Rijnaerts (Ned)
46Thierry Lilian Claude Carayol (Fra)
47Otgontuya Batbaatar (Mon)1:32:57
48Marcel Besemer (Ned)1:48:19
49Ray Giddins (Aus)
50Ivan Cabañas Gonzalez (Spa)2:42:28
51Angel Lopez Santos (Spa)
52Frances Galache Rejón (Spa)

General classification after stage 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cory Wallace (Can)36:05:59
2Kris Sneddon (Can)0:02:50
3Barry Wicks (USA)0:13:28
4Pau Zamora Perez (Spa)0:19:44
5Carter Hovey (Can)0:38:31
6Peter Paelinck (Bel)1:51:55
7Marcel Hagener (NZl)2:30:00
8Francesc Juliá Pascual (Spa)3:15:13
9David Rovira Roqueta (Spa)3:18:27
10Altansukh Altanzul (Mon)3:37:24
11Delgerbayar Sonomtseren (Mon)4:15:28
12Mohamad Razif Bin Mohamad Salleh (Mal)5:05:44
13Marcel Farres Dasquens (Spa)5:35:22
14Davide Ghedini (Ita)5:59:51
15Batmunkh Batsaikhan (Mon)6:50:47
16Thomas Wettemann (Ger)7:15:24
17Steven Pauwels (Bel)7:33:21
18Elisabeth Adamson (Aus)7:59:42
19Liesbeth Hessens (Bel)8:06:00
20Fabio Elmer (Ger)8:24:29
21Batmunkh Mijid (Mon)8:25:56
22Jep Gonzalez Farres (Spa)8:59:15
23Robert Bleeker (Aus)9:09:58
24Greg Mckennis (USA)9:11:45
25Uwe Geiger (Ger)9:14:40
26Jennifer Crake (Can)9:15:36
27Solongo Tserenlham (Mon)9:21:58
28Aloyse Albert Schartz (Lux)9:29:30
29Alex Ramsey (Aus)9:32:14
30Thomas Borst (Ger)10:40:37
31Lorenzo Milesi (Swi)10:49:43
32Marcos Barrio Robles (Spa)12:07:24
33Ivan Cabañas Gonzalez (Spa)12:39:54
34Ray Giddins (Aus)12:43:11
35Iwona Szmyd (Pol)13:57:15
36Jack Anderson (USA)14:12:24
37Johan Walraven (Ned)14:19:27
38Max Richner (Swi)14:23:55
39Jesus Martin Del Nogal (Spa)15:51:20
40Otgontuya Batbaatar (Mon)15:57:48
41Tuguldur Tuulkhangai (Mon)16:26:49
42Nuo Zhang (Chn)16:47:38
43Ulziibaatar Jamsran (Mon)17:18:31
44Angel Lopez Santos (Spa)17:35:11
45Edmund Tan (Sin)17:52:19
46Birgit Richner (Swi)19:41:27
47Thierry Lilian Claude Carayol (Fra)22:07:06
48Kristof Nootens (Bel)24:54:14
49Jos Van Dijk (Ned)24:58:46
50Wouter Rijnaerts (Ned)25:07:40
51Marcel Besemer (Ned)29:59:03
52Frances Galache Rejón (Spa)31:23:06

Latest on Cyclingnews