Artem Ovechkin wins 2018 Tour de Langkawi

Artem Ovechkin has made history for Malaysian cycling with the Russian holding off a plethora of attacks to deliver overall victory for the Terengganu Continental outfit at the Tour de Langkawi. In 23 editions of the race, the win is the first for a Malaysian team.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:10:25
2Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 1 - Cell 2
3Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dylan Page (Swi) Team Sapura CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 17 - Cell 2
19Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 21 - Cell 2
23Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension DataRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 23 - Cell 2
25Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca Amskins RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 31 - Cell 2
33Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 34 - Cell 2
36Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 43 - Cell 2
45Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 44 - Cell 2
46Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:00:18
50Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:27
51Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team0:00:38
52Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:51
53Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:03:07
54Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:03:29
55Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:04:06
57Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:05:34
58Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling Team0:06:05
59Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:25
60Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:08:14
61Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team0:10:00
62Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team0:20:00
64Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 64 - Cell 2
66Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69John Ebsen (Den) Forca Amskins RacingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 69 - Cell 2
71Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 77 - Cell 2
79Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 78 - Cell 2
80Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) MalaysiaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 89 - Cell 2
91Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFNicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFKyle Murphy (USA) Rally CyclingRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFJoseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFMohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFGuangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFBo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFAndris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFGenki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFSungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFMetkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFPhuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFMuhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 103 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 1- Seremban, km. 18.8
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
2Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
3Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
4Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 2 - 1st Passage at Finishline, km. 108.1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data
2Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
3Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint 3 - 3rd Passage at Finishline, km. 121.3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data
2Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team
3Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
4Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finishline
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15pts
2Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dylan Page (Swi) Team Sapura Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat 4) Mantin, km. 29.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team4pts
2Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat 4) Sungai Tekali, km. 74.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling4pts
2Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca Amskins Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 (Cat 4) Menara Tinjau, km. 87.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca Amskins Racing4pts
2Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:10:25
2Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:03:29
16Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:05:34
17Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team0:08:14
18Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:10:00
19Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:00
20Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) MalaysiaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 37 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Malaysian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Malaysia3:10:25
2Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:03:29
4Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing0:20:00
5Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) MalaysiaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia9:31:15
2Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 1 - Cell 2
3Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Astana Pro TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team Sapura CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team Dimension DataRow 5 - Cell 2
77 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9St George Continental Cycling Team0:00:38
10Kinan Cycling Team0:02:51
11Manzana Postobon Team0:03:29
12KFC Cycling Team0:08:14
13Terengganu Cycling Team0:20:00
14Forca Amskins RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Malaysian National Team0:25:52
16Mitchelton - BikeExchange0:26:05
17Bardiani CSF0:40:00
18CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 17 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team32:06:45
2Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:27
3Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team0:00:32
4Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:54
5Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:57
6Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:02
7Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team0:01:08
9Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca Amskins Racing0:01:10
10Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:01:17
11Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:20
12Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team0:01:29
14Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:33
15Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:42
16Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:49
17Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 16 - Cell 2
18Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:56
19Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling0:01:57
20Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:02:24
22Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:02:27
23Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Kinan Cycling Team0:02:30
24Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:42
26Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:03:07
27Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team0:03:55
28Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:04:05
29Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling0:04:27
30Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:28
31Dylan Page (Swi) Team Sapura Cycling0:05:13
32Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon0:06:22
33Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:07:42
34Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon0:08:28
35Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling0:15:34
36Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura Cycling0:16:27
37Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team0:16:38
38Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:17:05
39Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team0:17:27
40Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:19:58
41Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:20:07
42Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling Team0:21:06
43Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:21:21
44Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:21:29
45Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon0:21:56
46Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:57
48Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:22:16
49Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team0:22:55
50Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:23:41
51Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:24:13
52Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:24:24
53Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:26:27
54Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Malaysia0:26:33
55Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:26:35
56Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling0:30:57
57Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:35:09
58Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team0:35:33
59Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:35:47
60Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:35:49
61Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:36:17
62Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing0:36:49
63Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:37:20
64Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:37:31
65Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) Malaysia0:39:38
66Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team0:40:22
67John Ebsen (Den) Forca Amskins Racing0:40:34
68Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:41:51
69Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:41:57
70Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:44:23
71Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:47:13
72Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:47:27
73Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon0:48:29
74Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:50:32
75Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team0:56:53
76Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing0:57:02
77Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:57:50
78Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:58:08
79Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:58:26
80Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling1:01:57
81Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team1:06:26
82Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) Malaysia1:08:28
83Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines1:09:07
84Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1:10:57
85Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-BikeExchange1:11:00
86Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing1:11:05
87Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1:11:46
88Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team1:12:48
89Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:13:16
90Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team1:15:47
Row 90 - Cell 0 Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF61pts
2Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team58Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia44Row 2 - Cell 3
4Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec42Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team42Row 4 - Cell 3
6Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dylan Page (Swi) Team Sapura Cycling22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data21Row 8 - Cell 3
10Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing18Row 9 - Cell 3
11Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana Postobon13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team11Row 18 - Cell 3
20Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team11Row 19 - Cell 3
21Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchange10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-BikeExchange9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca Amskins Racing8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing7Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchange2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team2Row 48 - Cell 3
50Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling Team2Row 49 - Cell 3
51Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) Malaysia1Row 55 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca Amskins Racing43pts
2Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling Team40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon38Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data16Row 6 - Cell 3
8Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura Cycling7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura Cycling7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchange6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia5Row 16 - Cell 3
18John Ebsen (Den) Forca Amskins Racing5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura Cycling1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1Row 31 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team32:07:47
2Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:55
3Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:01:25
4Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team0:01:28
5Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team0:02:53
6Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:03:03
7Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:26
8Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura Cycling0:15:25
9Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:16:03
10Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling0:19:05
11Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:20:19
12Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team0:20:54
13Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:55
14Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:21:14
15Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:25:25
16Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) Malaysia0:25:31
17Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:25:33
18Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:35:15
19Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing0:35:47
20Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:36:29
21Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) Malaysia0:38:36
22Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:40:49
23Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:40:55
24Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:43:21
25Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchange0:46:11
26Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:46:25
27Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team0:55:51
28Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing0:56:00
29Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling1:00:55
30Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team1:05:24
31Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) Malaysia1:07:26
32Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines1:08:05
33Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1:09:55
34Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing1:10:03
35Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1:10:44
36Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team1:11:46
37Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team1:14:45
38Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling Team1:15:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia96:23:38
2Astana Pro Team0:00:14
3Team Dimension Data0:00:33
4Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:39
5Team Sapura Cycling0:01:46
6Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team0:15:38
7Thailand Continental Cycling Team0:18:37
8CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:19:45
9Kinan Cycling Team0:23:23
10Manzana Postobon Team0:24:01
11St George Continental Cycling Team0:33:42
127 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines0:36:16
13Terengganu Cycling Team0:39:03
14Mitchelton - BikeExchange0:54:24
15Bardiani CSF0:56:24
16Forca Amskins Racing1:10:40
17KFC Cycling Team1:20:25
18Malaysian National Team1:59:17

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1