Tour de Langkawi: Guardini wins stage 1 sprint

Andrea Guardini picked up where he left off at the Tour de Langkawi, winning stage 1 of the race in Kulim. Guardini missed the 2017 edition of the race but has now won three straight stages having closed out his last appearance with back-to-back wins.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:29:04
2Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension DataRow 2 - Cell 2
4Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 3 - Cell 2
5Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kaden Groves (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Scott Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 28 - Cell 2
30Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 29 - Cell 2
31Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca Amskins RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 32 - Cell 2
34Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 34 - Cell 2
36Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) MalaysiaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension DataRow 36 - Cell 2
38Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sukho Kang (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 45 - Cell 2
47Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 57 - Cell 2
59Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Spa) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) MalaysiaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 67 - Cell 2
69Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 78 - Cell 2
80Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 81 - Cell 2
83John Ebsen (Den) Forca Amskins RacingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 87 - Cell 2
89Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 93 - Cell 2
95Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 96 - Cell 2
98Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally CyclingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 99 - Cell 2
101Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Zhihui Jiang (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Daniel Ven Cariño (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 112 - Cell 2
114Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 115 - Cell 2
117Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 119 - Cell 2
121Haiwang Liu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:00:45
122Li Jiabao (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:00:54
123Liu Manduo (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Eric Young (USA) Rally CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
126Dylan Page (Swi) Team Sapura CyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 127 - Cell 2
129Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 128 - Cell 2
130Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFHiroshi Tsubaki (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Pekan Kerpan, km. 16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon5pts
2Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Dylan Page (Swi) Team Sapura Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Alor Setar, km. 37.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team5pts
2Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Guar Cempedak, km.70.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team5pts
2Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF15pts
2Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kaden Groves (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Scott Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - (Cat 4) Bukit Selambau, km.104.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team4pts
2Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling3:29:04
2Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) MalaysiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sukho Kang (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) MalaysiaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Zhihui Jiang (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Daniel Ven Cariño (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Haiwang Liu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:00:45
58Li Jiabao (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:00:54
59Liu Manduo (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 59 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Malaysian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3:29:04
2Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) MalaysiaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) MalaysiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:27:12
2Team Dimension DataRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 4 - Cell 2
6CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 5 - Cell 2
7KFC Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Malaysian National TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
97 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Rally CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Sapura CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kinan Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Manzana Postobon TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Giant Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Bardiani CSFRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mitchelton - BikeExchangeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Forca Amskins RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:28:52
2Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling0:00:06
3Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:08
5Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:09
7Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:00:10
8Dylan Page (Swi) Team Sapura Cycling0:00:11
9Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:12
10Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kaden Groves (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Scott Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 13 - Cell 2
15Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 19 - Cell 2
21Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sam Crome (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 33 - Cell 2
35Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 34 - Cell 2
36Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (Col) Forca Amskins RacingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 37 - Cell 2
39Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 39 - Cell 2
41Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) MalaysiaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension DataRow 41 - Cell 2
43Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Danny Pate (USA) Rally CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Sukho Kang (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 50 - Cell 2
52Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 62 - Cell 2
64Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Spa) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) MalaysiaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 72 - Cell 2
74Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 74 - Cell 2
76Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Morgan Smith (NZl) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Brendon Davids (RSA) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Massimo Rosa (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 83 - Cell 2
85Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 84 - Cell 2
86Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 85 - Cell 2
87John Ebsen (Den) Forca Amskins RacingRow 86 - Cell 2
88Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 88 - Cell 2
90Wilmar Jahir Perez Muñoz (Col) Team Sapura CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 90 - Cell 2
92Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 95 - Cell 2
97Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Joseph Cooper (NZl) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 98 - Cell 2
100Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally CyclingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 101 - Cell 2
103Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 103 - Cell 2
105Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Zhihui Jiang (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Daniel Ven Cariño (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 106 - Cell 2
108Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Victor Niño Corredor (Col) Team Sapura CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 114 - Cell 2
116Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 120 - Cell 2
122Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 121 - Cell 2
123Liu Manduo (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jacob Hennessy (GBr) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Eric Young (USA) Rally CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
126Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 125 - Cell 2
127Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana PostobonRow 126 - Cell 2
128Adam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Haiwang Liu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:00:57
130Li Jiabao (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:01:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF19pts
2Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana Postobon5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luca Pacioni (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kaden Groves (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Scott Sunderland (Aus) Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling Team3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dylan Page (Swi) Team Sapura Cycling2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 16 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team4pts
2Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Hengxiang Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Asian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joonyong Seo (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling3:28:58
2Bo Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (Mas) Forca Amskins Racing0:00:02
4Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:00:04
5Abdul Gani (Ina) KFC Cycling Team0:00:06
6Zhiwen Chen (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Anuar Manan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Dominic Perez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mahrus Ali (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) Team Sapura CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Muhammad Ameer Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Arjay Peralta (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Muhammad Elmi Jumari (Mas) MalaysiaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sukho Kang (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Imam Arifin Muh (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rustom Lim (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sungbaek Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Daeyeon Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Muhamad Firdaus Awang (Mas) MalaysiaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Guangtong Ma (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Kenji Nakanishi (Jpn) Kinan Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jiankun Liu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Forca Amskins RacingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Muhammad Ameen Ahmad Kamal (Mas) MalaysiaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Zhihui Jiang (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Daniel Ven Cariño (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 47 - Cell 2
49Azli Najmi Zulkefli (Mas) MalaysiaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Seungwoo Choi (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Hang Shi (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Carmelo Franco Martinez (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 53 - Cell 2
55Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Liu Manduo (Chn) Giant Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Yikui Niu (Chn) Mitchelton-BikeExchangeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Haiwang Liu (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:00:51
60Li Jiabao (Chn) Giant Cycling Team0:01:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:27:12
2Bardiani CSFRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Dimension DataRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bennelong Swisswellness Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Wilier Triestina - Selle ItaliaRow 5 - Cell 2
7CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 6 - Cell 2
8KCF Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Malaysian National TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10KSPO Bianchi Asia ProcyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
117 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike PhilippinesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Astana Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Thailand Continental Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Rally CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Forca Amskins RacingRow 14 - Cell 2
16St George Continental Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team Sapura CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kinan Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mitchelton - BikeExchangeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Manzana Postobon TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Giant Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1