Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg wins 2016 Tour de Langkawi

Reinardt Janse van Rensburg has his sights set on being selected to ride in a second Tour de France later this year as a key member of Dimension Data team’s sprint train to set up Mark Cavendish for stage wins.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:42:55
2Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Kolár (Svk) TinkoffRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AACRow 4 - Cell 2
6John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CTRow 5 - Cell 2
7Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matthew Goss (Aus) One Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AACRow 10 - Cell 2
12Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AACRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jesper Hansen (Den) TinkoffRow 14 - Cell 2
16Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:00:04
17Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team RothRow 16 - Cell 2
18Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Erik Baska (Svk) TinkoffRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthCare Professional CTRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CTRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Professional CTRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team RothRow 26 - Cell 2
28Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthCare Professional CTRow 28 - Cell 2
30Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 29 - Cell 2
31Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 31 - Cell 2
33Novardianto Jamalidin (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 33 - Cell 2
35Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36George Harper (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Moreno Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:08
38Othman Md Adiq Husainie (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Hyeonseok Kim (Kor) KSPORow 38 - Cell 2
40Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team RothRow 39 - Cell 2
41Fakhruddin Mazuki Nur Amirul (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Manan Anuar (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44James Oram (NZl) One Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Karol Domagalski (Pol) One Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
47Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPORow 46 - Cell 2
48Juraj Sagan (Svk) TinkoffRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPORow 48 - Cell 2
50Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marcelo Felipe (Phi) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBPRow 50 - Cell 2
52John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) One Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Zhang Zheng (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 56 - Cell 2
58Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 57 - Cell 2
59Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Md Zariff Md Nur Aiman (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Arin Iswana (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jesse James Ewart (Aus) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBPRow 65 - Cell 2
67Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) NSC - MycronRow 66 - Cell 2
68Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension DataRow 67 - Cell 2
69Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 69 - Cell 2
71Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AACRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ma Guangtong (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jonipher Ravina (Phi) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBPRow 72 - Cell 2
74Md Zawawi Azman (Mas) NSC - MycronRow 73 - Cell 2
75Patria Rastra (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Saleh Mohd Harrif (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Evgeny Petrov (Rus) TinkoffRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ahmad Mohd Azri (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Dylan Page (Swi) Team RothRow 79 - Cell 2
81Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT0:00:22
82Siu Wai Ko (HKg) HKSI Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:00:24
84Ahmad Muazzam Iman Mustaffa Kamal (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:00:34
85Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro CycRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Agung Sahbana (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Kangeun Joo (Kor) KSPO0:00:37
90Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:41
91Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff0:00:47
92Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:00
93Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01:02
94Zulkifle Nik Mohd Azwan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:01:23
95Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:01:28
97Colin Stussi (Swi) Team Roth0:01:42
98Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) NSC - MycronRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:02
100Xiaolong Sun (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:02:04
101Bulgarelli Otavio Didier (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:02:18
102Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02:20
103Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension DataRow 102 - Cell 2
104Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:02:35
105Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:02:40
106Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) NSC - MycronRow 105 - Cell 2
107Teten Rohendi (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling0:02:55
109Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Team0:02:59
110Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) KSPORow 109 - Cell 2
111Li Jun Bai (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:03:21
112Richard Handley (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 112 - Cell 2
114Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:04:19
115Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:04:35
116Fuwen Xue (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro CycRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:05:17
118Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:06:04
119Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBPRow 118 - Cell 2
120Wenhui Bi (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:08:29
121Joao Marcelo Pereira Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:09:57
DNFAhmad Lutfi Muhammad Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
DNSRyan Macanally (Aus) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data5pts
2Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO5pts
2Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO5pts
2Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data28:31:21
2Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT0:00:18
3Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:19
4Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC0:00:23
5Jesper Hansen (Den) TinkoffRow 4 - Cell 2
6George Harper (GBr) One Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC0:00:25
8Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:29
9Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 9 - Cell 2
11Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthCare Professional CTRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Professional CTRow 11 - Cell 2
13Moreno Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:35
14John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) One Pro Cycling0:00:38
15Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:44
17James Oram (NZl) One Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Karol Domagalski (Pol) One Pro Cycling0:01:03
19Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth0:01:07
21Othman Md Adiq Husainie (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:10
22Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:12
23Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:01:13
24Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth0:01:17
25Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01:21
26Marcelo Felipe (Phi) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:01:36
27Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:01:38
28Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:02:09
29Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:02:24
30Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:01
31Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:03:14
32Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff0:03:58
33Fakhruddin Mazuki Nur Amirul (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:11
34Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:15
35Colin Stussi (Swi) Team Roth0:04:28
36Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:29
37Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:04:39
38Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:04:42
39Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data0:04:56
40Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Team0:05:08
41Richard Handley (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:05:36
42Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:44
43Kangeun Joo (Kor) KSPO0:05:50
44Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:06:11
45Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO0:06:31
46Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:06:53
47Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:06:54
48Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:08
49Md Zariff Md Nur Aiman (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:07:37
50Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Team0:07:49
51Md Zawawi Azman (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:08:17
52Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:09:22
53Agung Sahbana (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:11:28
54Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:11:36
55Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:11:42
56Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Team0:12:18
57Jonipher Ravina (Phi) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:12:28
58Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:12:33
59Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling0:12:45
60Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff0:14:23
61Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff0:15:03
62Jesse James Ewart (Aus) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:15:20
63Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff0:15:22
64Michael Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff0:15:23
65Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:15:30
66Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:15:50
67Patria Rastra (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:16:05
68Ma Guangtong (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:16:07
69Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:16:25
70Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:17:07
71Mat Amin Mohd Shahrul (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:17:32
72Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:17:37
73Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:18:06
74Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO0:18:15
75Novardianto Jamalidin (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:18:27
76Hyeonseok Kim (Kor) KSPO0:18:34
77Teten Rohendi (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:19:12
78Siu Wai Ko (HKg) HKSI Pro Team0:19:33
79Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20:33
80Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:20:55
81Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC0:20:57
82John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT0:21:11
83Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:21:39
84Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth0:21:41
85Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) KSPO0:22:29
86Xiaolong Sun (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:23:27
87Zhang Zheng (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:23:45
88Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:25:26
89Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:26:28
90Saleh Mohd Harrif (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:26:32
91Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT0:26:44
92Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:26:47
93Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Team0:27:26
94Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:27:53
95Manan Anuar (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:28:09
96Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:28:23
97Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:28:38
98Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:29:54
99Ahmad Muazzam Iman Mustaffa Kamal (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:31:31
100Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:32:41
101Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC0:32:47
102Li Jun Bai (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:32:49
103Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:33:06
104Ahmad Mohd Azri (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:33:46
105Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:33:49
106Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT0:35:41
107Matthew Goss (Aus) One Pro Cycling0:36:38
108Bulgarelli Otavio Didier (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:36:47
109Zulkifle Nik Mohd Azwan (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:36:59
110Arin Iswana (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:39:10
111Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:39:12
112Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:39:49
113Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:42:30
114Wenhui Bi (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:44:16
115Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:45:08
116Fuwen Xue (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:48:31
117Joao Marcelo Pereira Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:49:14
118Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team Roth0:52:05
119Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:53:35
120Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Team0:59:15
121Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1:09:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team88pts
2Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela58Row 1 - Cell 3
3Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC53Row 2 - Cell 3
4John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT44Row 3 - Cell 3
5Reinardt J V Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data39Row 4 - Cell 3
6Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team31Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michael Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff29Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling29Row 7 - Cell 3
9Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team24Row 8 - Cell 3
10James Oram (NZl) One Pro Cycling20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18Row 10 - Cell 3
12Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF17Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) KSPO16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Saleh Mohd Harrif (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team14Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joao Marcelo Pereira Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour13Row 16 - Cell 3
18Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO11Row 17 - Cell 3
19Othman Md Adiq Husainie (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team11Row 18 - Cell 3
20Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Karol Domagalski (Pol) One Pro Cycling8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) NSC - Mycron8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Team6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Novardianto Jamalidin (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Moreno Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Zhang Zheng (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Team5Row 33 - Cell 3
35Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5Row 34 - Cell 3
36Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC5Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Matthew Goss (Aus) One Pro Cycling4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Fakhruddin Mazuki Nur Amirul (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Hyeonseok Kim (Kor) KSPO2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2Row 47 - Cell 3
49George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Md Zariff Md Nur Aiman (Mas) Malaysia National Team1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Manan Anuar (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1Row 53 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team49pts
2Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia National Team28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Reinardt J V Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) KSPO13Row 5 - Cell 3
7George Harper (GBr) One Pro Cycling12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data6Row 16 - Cell 3
18James Oram (NZl) One Pro Cycling5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Joao Marcelo Pereira Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthCare Professional CT3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) NSC - Mycron3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AAC3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Moreno Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Karol Domagalski (Pol) One Pro Cycling2Row 29 - Cell 3
31Othman Md Adiq Husainie (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team2Row 30 - Cell 3
32Marcelo Felipe (Phi) Team 7 Eleven - Sava RBP2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1Row 32 - Cell 3
34John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) One Pro Cycling1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Fakhruddin Mazuki Nur Amirul (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
36Kangeun Joo (Kor) KSPO1Row 35 - Cell 3
37Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Hyeonseok Kim (Kor) KSPO1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthCare Professional CT85:35:15
2Bardiani CSF0:00:04
3One Pro Cycling0:00:26
4Dimension Data0:01:03
5Southeast - Venezuela0:01:40
6