Le Tour de Langkawi: Miguel Angel Lopez wins stage 4

Colombian Miguel Lopez was always seen as the rider to beat in the Tour de Langkawi’s Queen stage on Saturday, and he showed why - despite the intent and attempt of his rivals to challenge him - by winning it and taking the overall lead.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team3:25:37
2Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare0:00:30
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:35
4Francisco Mancebo (Spa) SkyDive DubaiRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 5 - Cell 2
7George Harper (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcareRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 11 - Cell 2
13John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) KSPORow 14 - Cell 2
16Ivan Santaromita (Ita) SkyDive DubaiRow 15 - Cell 2
17Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:50
19Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Southeast - Venezuela0:01:00
20Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth0:01:04
21James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:01:09
23Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:14
24Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kangeun Joo (Kor) KSPORow 24 - Cell 2
26Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 27 - Cell 2
29Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:18
30Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team RothRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:35
34Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:01:44
37Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 36 - Cell 2
38Agung Sahbana (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:02:03
40Jonipher Ravina (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:03:30
41Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:33
43Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:37
44Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension DataRow 43 - Cell 2
45Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBPRow 44 - Cell 2
46Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:03:50
50Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:03:55
51Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Novardianto Jamalidin (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:03:57
53Ahmad Lutfi Muhammad Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia0:05:40
54Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:06:19
55Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:06:34
58Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO0:06:45
59Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:06:47
60Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur Aiman (Mas) MalaysiaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MalaysiaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) NSC - MycronRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:10
64Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 63 - Cell 2
65Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Muhamad Zawawi Azman (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:07:35
67Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:07:52
68Wenhui BI (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:09:01
69Jesse James Ewart (Aus) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:09:14
70Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia0:09:37
71Kun-Soo Kim (Kor) KSPO0:09:43
72Patria Rastra (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:10:31
73Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10:33
76Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Teten Rohendi (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:11:06
78Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:11:37
79Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:11:51
80Ma Guangtong (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPORow 80 - Cell 2
82Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:14:24
83Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Siu Wai Ko (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14:50
86Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 85 - Cell 2
87Ahmad Muazzam Iman Mustafa Kamal (Mas) NSC - MycronRow 86 - Cell 2
88Hyeonseok Kim (Kor) KSPORow 87 - Cell 2
89Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Wan Yau Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:14:58
91Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) SkyDive DubaiRow 90 - Cell 2
92Xiaolong Sun (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:15:02
93Zhang Zheng (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:19:55
95Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:20:33
96Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:21:37
97Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Dias Omirzakaov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Andrea Palini (Ita) SkyDive DubaiRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 101 - Cell 2
103Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
104Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ahmad Mohd Azri (Mas) MalaysiaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team RothRow 105 - Cell 2
107Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team RothRow 106 - Cell 2
108Dylan Page (Swi) Team RothRow 107 - Cell 2
109Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 108 - Cell 2
110Ryan MaCanally (Aus) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 110 - Cell 2
112Arin Iswana (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 113 - Cell 2
115John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 114 - Cell 2
116Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcareRow 115 - Cell 2
117Li Jun Bai (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 116 - Cell 2
118Fuwen Xue (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
120Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:22:34
121Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:23:14
122Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123João Marcelo Pereira Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:27:43
124Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 123 - Cell 2
125Zulkifle Nik Mohd Azwan (Mas) Malaysia0:29:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Batu Gajah
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team5pts
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Gopeng
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team5pts
2Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Kampar
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team5pts
2Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountian 1 -Ringlet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team15pts
2Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Tanah Rata
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team25pts
2Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Mancebo (Spa) SkyDive Dubai12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 5 - Cell 3
7George Harper (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team14:08:03
2Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:00:29
3Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare0:00:34
4George Harper (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:39
5Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team0:00:45
6Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcareRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Francisco Mancebo (Spa) SkyDive DubaiRow 7 - Cell 2
9Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - CarrefourRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ivan Santaromita (Ita) SkyDive DubaiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcareRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:49
13Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:00:50
14John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) ONE Pro CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:00
17James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:02
18Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Southeast - Venezuela0:01:15
19Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:18
20Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Team Roth0:01:19
21Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:01:22
22Richard Handley (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:24
23Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 22 - Cell 2
24Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:28
25Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:01:29
26Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth0:01:33
27Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:01:48
29Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:01:50
30Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data0:01:59
32Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:02:52
33Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:03:28
34Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:48
35Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data0:03:52
37Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:04:05
39Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:10
40Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBPRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:04:15
42Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:05:08
43Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:14
44Kangeun Joo (Kor) KSPO0:05:33
45Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:42
46Ahmad Lutfi Muhammad Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia0:05:50
47Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team0:06:07
48Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:06:25
49Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling0:06:34
50Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO0:06:49
52Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) 7 Eleven - Sava RBPRow 51 - Cell 2
53Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:07:02
54Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur Aiman (Mas) MalaysiaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:14
56Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:07:22
57Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:25
58Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:07:28
59Muhamad Zawawi Azman (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:07:50
60Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:09:04
61Agung Sahbana (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:10:03
62Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:10:46
63Erik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:10:48
64Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) Malaysia0:11:54
65Jonipher Ravina (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:12:01
66Ma Guangtong (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:12:06
67Mohd Nazri Muhamad (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:12:29
68Meng Yan (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:12:59
69Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia0:13:37
70Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:14:24
71Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team0:14:28
72Jesse James Ewart (Aus) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP0:14:39
73Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14:54
74Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) KSPO0:15:34
75Patria Rastra (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:15:38
76Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Teten Rohendi (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:16:13
78Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:16:45
79Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO0:16:58
80Kun-Soo Kim (Kor) KSPO0:18:25
81Novardianto Jamalidin (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:18:43
82Hyeonseok Kim (Kor) KSPO0:18:47
83Siu Wai Ko (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:19:31
84Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:19:51
85Xiaolong Sun (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:20:27
86Wan Yau Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:20:31
87Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:21:22
88Andrea Palini (Ita) SkyDive Dubai0:21:27
89John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:21:31
90Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:21:37
91Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:21:41
92Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth0:21:57
93Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:21:58
94Li Jun Bai (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:22:10
95Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:23:00
96Afiq Huznie Othman (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:23:03
97Ahmad Muazzam Iman Mustafa Kamal (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:23:09
98Zhang Zheng (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team0:23:21
99Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthcare0:23:48
100Wenhui BI (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:23:58
101Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:24:00
102Irwandie Lakasek (Mas) NSC - Mycron0:25:02
103Ahmad Mohd Azri (Mas) Malaysia0:25:34
104Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:26:44
105Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ryan MaCanally (Aus) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:26:54
107Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:27:07
108Matthew Goss (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling0:27:10
109Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) SkyDive Dubai0:27:51
110Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:28:21
111Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:30:18
112Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:30:22
113João Marcelo Pereira Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:30:28
114Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:30:53
115Jens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:32:35
116Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:33:08
117Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth0:33:23
118Zulkifle Nik Mohd Azwan (Mas) Malaysia0:34:00
119Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:34:32
120Arin Iswana (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Fuwen Xue (Chn) Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling0:34:59
122Tristan Marguet (Swi) Team Roth0:36:28
123Dias Omirzakaov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:39:18
124Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team0:51:06
125Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:52:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team38pts
2John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team28Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrea Palini (Ita) SkyDive Dubai25Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team19Row 4 - Cell 3
6Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela14Row 8 - Cell 3
10João Marcelo Pereira Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team11Row 11 - Cell 3
13James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri (Mas) NSC - Mycron8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Novardianto Jamalidin (Ina) Pegasus Continental Cycling Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) SkyDive Dubai5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Lukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Graeme Brown (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Karol Domagalski (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) KSPO3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Marco Benfatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2Row 29 - Cell 3
31George Harper (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Joo Yong Seo (Kor) KSPO1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team1Row 32 - Cell 3
34Mohd Harrif Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Dias Omirzakaov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Meiyin Wang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team39pts
2Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Malaysia26Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Francisco Mancebo (Spa) SkyDive Dubai12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Cycling Team12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Burr Ho (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff Team7Row 10 - Cell 3
12George Harper (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team6Row 12 - Cell 3
14James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling5Row 13 - Cell 3
15João Marcelo Pereira Gaspar (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri (Mas) NSC - Mycron3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Meher Hasnaoui (Tun) SkyDive Dubai3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team2Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1UnitedHealthCare Professional CT42:26:13
2Bardiani CSF0:00:04
3One Pro Cycling0:00:22
4Dimension Data0:00:59
5Southeast - Venezuela0:01:40
6Team Roth0:02:17
7Hengxiang Cycling Team0:04:43
8Tinkoff0:06:14
9Terengganu Cycling Team0:07:27
10Team0:07:37
11Aisan Racing Team0:08:20
12Drapac Professional Cycling0:11:38
13KSPO0:14:28
14Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team AACRow 13 - Cell 2
15Astana Pro Team0:14:50
16HKSI Pro Team0:16:36
17Malaysia National Team0:18:41
18NSC - Mycron0:22:00
19Pegasus Continental Cycling Team0:29:29
20Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour0:29:47
21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:30:03
22Giant - Champion System Pro Cyc0:38:43

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1