Scott Law wins opening stage of Tour of Gippsland

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 1 Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team2:04:43
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 7 - Cell 2
9Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Kristian Juel (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Patrick Bevin (NZL) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alexander Edmondson (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) Lakes OilRow 15 - Cell 2
17Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Harrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nick Miller (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alexander Porter (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team SeightRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sam Welsford (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ayden Toovey NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 33 - Cell 2
35Benjamin Harvey (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jason Lowndes (VIC) Team SeightRow 35 - Cell 2
37Cyrus Monk (VIC) Lakes OilRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 37 - Cell 2
39Harrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Reece Robinson (NSW) GPM StulzRow 39 - Cell 2
41Samuel Horgan (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Zane Hunter (VIC) Team SeightRow 41 - Cell 2
43Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 43 - Cell 2
45Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team SeightRow 45 - Cell 2
47Conor Murtagh (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
48James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jack McCulloch (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51James Cummings (VIC) Team Scody DownunderRow 50 - Cell 2
52Sam Fuhrmeister (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rhys Gillett (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alistair Crameri (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VISRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Samuel Nelson (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Matthew Slee (QLD) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team SeightRow 63 - Cell 2
65Morgan Smith (NZL) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jeremy Cameron (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ryan Thomas NSW) GPM StulzRow 72 - Cell 2
74Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Logan Griffin (NZL) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jordan Davies (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Joseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ben Dyball (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Saxon Irvine (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Liam Hill (VIC) Team Scody DownunderRow 82 - Cell 2
84William Andersson (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ben Marshall (ACT) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Matthew Clark (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Paul Edelstein (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Myron Simpson (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mitchell Barry (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Joel Walsh (NSW) Lakes OilRow 93 - Cell 2
95Miles Scotson (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Leo Simmonds (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Marcus Culey (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Brad Davies (SA) Team Scody DownunderRow 97 - Cell 2
99Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Michael Jaeger (DEN) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Declan Baker (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ben Comfort (ACT) Team Scody DownunderRow 102 - Cell 2
104Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tyson Chambers (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 104 - Cell 2
106Edward White (NSW) GPM StulzRow 105 - Cell 2
107Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Chris Jory (NSW) GPM StulzRow 107 - Cell 2
109Luke Cridland (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Samuel Wood (QLD) GPM StulzRow 109 - Cell 2
111Fergus Sully (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Cameron Fraser (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 113 - Cell 2
115Craig Evers (NSW) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 114 - Cell 2
116David Parker (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 115 - Cell 2
117Josh Aldridge (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jarryd Jones (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Samuel Hill (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Justin Gassner (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Aaron Slavik (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Daniel Molyneux (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nathan Booth (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 123 - Cell 2
125Daniel Barry (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts504:00:00
126Matt Boys (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:00:24
127Thomas Donald (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Wilbur Derham (VIC) Lakes Oil0:00:44
129Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:54
130Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:00:57
131Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:04
132Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:06:24
133Michael Smith (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 132 - Cell 2
134David Bleakley (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Scott Sunderland (WA) Team Scody DownunderRow 134 - Cell 2
136Trent Morey (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 135 - Cell 2
137Aden De Jager (QLD) Team Scody DownunderRow 136 - Cell 2
138Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:06:55
140Tirian McManus (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team0:11:06
141Julian Hamill (NSW) GPM StulzRow 140 - Cell 2
142Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Thomas Patton (NSW) GPM StulzRow 142 - Cell 2
144Adam Taylor (NSW) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Samuel Moorby (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 144 - Cell 2
146Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Simon Dwyer (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 146 - Cell 2
148Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Mitchell Carrington (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Marc Wilson (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 149 - Cell 2
151Kris Johnston (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team0:12:29
152William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:18:15
153Joseph Higginson (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:18:42
154William Key (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 153 - Cell 2
155Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 154 - Cell 2
156Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Michael Troy (NSW) GPM StulzRow 156 - Cell 2
158Samuel Layzell (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) Team SeightRow 158 - Cell 2
160Wade Edwards (VIC) Team SeightRow 159 - Cell 2
OTLEtienne Blumstein-Jones (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
OTlAlex Beedie (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFFreddy Ovett (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFMark Fagg (VIC) Team SeightRow 163 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Willow Grove Road
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts3pts
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Willow Grove Primary
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Jaeger (DEN) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3pts
2Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Western Park (Stage Finish)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team5pts
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountian 1 - Wilkes Rd (Cat 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Bevin (NZL) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team7pts
2Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Old Sale Rd (Cat 2)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts7pts
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luke Cridland (NSW) St. George Merida1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most Aggressive
Rider Name (Country) Team
Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing2:04:40
2Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:00:03
4Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 4 - Cell 2
6Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Harrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alexander Porter (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sam Welsford (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ayden Toovey NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Stage Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Avanti Racing Team6:14:09
2CharterMason Giant RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wormall Civil CCSRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Budget ForkliftsRow 3 - Cell 2
5health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Scody DownunderRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team SeightRow 9 - Cell 2
11SASI Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jayco/John West/VISRow 13 - Cell 2
15St. George MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lakes OilRow 15 - Cell 2
17Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19GPM StulzRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team Polygon AustraliaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 23 - Cell 2
25Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 24 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team2:04:33
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:00:01
3Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:07
4Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:09
7Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 6 - Cell 2
8Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:00:10
10Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 10 - Cell 2
12Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:10
13Kristian Juel (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Patrick Bevin (NZL) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alexander Edmondson (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) Lakes OilRow 17 - Cell 2
19Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Harrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nick Miller (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alexander Porter (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team SeightRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sam Welsford (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ayden Toovey NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 33 - Cell 2
35Benjamin Harvey (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jason Lowndes (VIC) Team SeightRow 35 - Cell 2
37Cyrus Monk (VIC) Lakes OilRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 37 - Cell 2
39Harrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Reece Robinson (NSW) GPM StulzRow 39 - Cell 2
41Samuel Horgan (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Zane Hunter (VIC) Team SeightRow 41 - Cell 2
43Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 43 - Cell 2
45Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team SeightRow 45 - Cell 2
47Conor Murtagh (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
48James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jack McCulloch (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51James Cummings (VIC) Team Scody DownunderRow 50 - Cell 2
52Sam Fuhrmeister (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Rhys Gillett (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alistair Crameri (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VISRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Samuel Nelson (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Matthew Slee (QLD) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team SeightRow 63 - Cell 2
65Morgan Smith (NZL) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jeremy Cameron (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ryan Thomas NSW) GPM StulzRow 72 - Cell 2
74Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Logan Griffin (NZL) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jordan Davies (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Joseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ben Dyball (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Saxon Irvine (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Liam Hill (VIC) Team Scody DownunderRow 82 - Cell 2
84William Andersson (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Ben Marshall (ACT) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Matthew Clark (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Paul Edelstein (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Myron Simpson (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 88 - Cell 2
90Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mitchell Barry (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 91 - Cell 2
93Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Joel Walsh (NSW) Lakes OilRow 93 - Cell 2
95Miles Scotson (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Leo Simmonds (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Marcus Culey (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Brad Davies (SA) Team Scody DownunderRow 97 - Cell 2
99Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Michael Jaeger (DEN) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Declan Baker (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ben Comfort (ACT) Team Scody DownunderRow 102 - Cell 2
104Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tyson Chambers (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 104 - Cell 2
106Edward White (NSW) GPM StulzRow 105 - Cell 2
107Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Chris Jory (NSW) GPM StulzRow 107 - Cell 2
109Luke Cridland (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Samuel Wood (QLD) GPM StulzRow 109 - Cell 2
111Fergus Sully (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Cameron Fraser (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 113 - Cell 2
115Craig Evers (NSW) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 114 - Cell 2
116David Parker (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 115 - Cell 2
117Josh Aldridge (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jarryd Jones (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Samuel Hill (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Justin Gassner (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Aaron Slavik (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Daniel Molyneux (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nathan Booth (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 123 - Cell 2
125Marc Wilson (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 124 - Cell 2
126Daniel Barry (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:31
127Matt Boys (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:00:34
128Thomas Donald (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Wilbur Derham (VIC) Lakes Oil0:00:54
130Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:01:04
131Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:01:07
132Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:03:14
133Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:06:34
134Michael Smith (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 133 - Cell 2
135David Bleakley (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Scott Sunderland (WA) Team Scody DownunderRow 135 - Cell 2
137Trent Morey (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 136 - Cell 2
138Aden De Jager (QLD) Team Scody DownunderRow 137 - Cell 2
139Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:07:05
141Tirian McManus (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team0:11:16
142Julian Hamill (NSW) GPM StulzRow 141 - Cell 2
143Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Thomas Patton (NSW) GPM StulzRow 143 - Cell 2
145Adam Taylor (NSW) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Samuel Moorby (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 145 - Cell 2
147Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Simon Dwyer (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 147 - Cell 2
149Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Mitchell Carrington (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Kris Johnston (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team0:12:39
152William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:18:25
153Joseph Higginson (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:18:52
154William Key (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 153 - Cell 2
155Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 154 - Cell 2
156Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Michael Troy (NSW) GPM StulzRow 156 - Cell 2
158Samuel Layzell (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Karl Michelin-Beard (ACT) Team SeightRow 158 - Cell 2
160Wade Edwards (VIC) Team SeightRow 159 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team5pts
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Jaeger (DEN) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts7pts
2Patrick Bevin (NZL) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luke Cridland (NSW) St. George Merida1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Avanti Racing Team6:14:09
2CharterMason Giant RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Wormall Civil CCSRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Budget ForkliftsRow 3 - Cell 2
5health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Scody DownunderRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team SeightRow 9 - Cell 2
11SASI Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jayco/John West/VISRow 13 - Cell 2
15St. George MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lakes OilRow 15 - Cell 2
17Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19GPM StulzRow 18 - Cell 2
20Team Polygon AustraliaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 23 - Cell 2
25Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 24 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1