Kerrison wins stage 3 Sale criterium to move into race lead

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage 3 Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts0:46:57
2Alexander Edmondson (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 6 - Cell 2
8Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 7 - Cell 2
9James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Patrick Bevin (NZL) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 12 - Cell 2
14Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team SeightRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Daniel Barry (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jeremy Cameron (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VISRow 25 - Cell 2
27Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Samuel Wood (QLD) GPM StulzRow 29 - Cell 2
31Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Samuel Horgan (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rhys Gillett (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 34 - Cell 2
36Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Zane Hunter (VIC) Team SeightRow 36 - Cell 2
38Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 37 - Cell 2
39Reece Robinson (NSW) GPM StulzRow 38 - Cell 2
40Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 39 - Cell 2
41Myron Simpson (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jason Lowndes (VIC) Team SeightRow 42 - Cell 2
44Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nick Miller (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ayden Toovey NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Aden De Jager (QLD) Team Scody DownunderRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 49 - Cell 2
51James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kristian Juel (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ben Comfort (ACT) Team Scody DownunderRow 54 - Cell 2
56Joseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jordan Davies (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team0:00:12
59Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Samuel Hill (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ben Dyball (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team SeightRow 61 - Cell 2
63Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 63 - Cell 2
65Miles Scotson (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Morgan Smith (NZL) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alexander Porter (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Craig Evers (NSW) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 68 - Cell 2
70Saxon Irvine (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Wade Edwards (VIC) Team SeightRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Logan Griffin (NZL) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Harrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Paul Edelstein (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Michael Smith (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Marcus Culey (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Matthew Slee (QLD) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sam Welsford (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Aaron Slavik (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jack McCulloch (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Harrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90James Cummings (VIC) Team Scody DownunderRow 89 - Cell 2
91Tyson Chambers (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 90 - Cell 2
92Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Alistair Crameri (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Justin Gassner (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Josh Aldridge (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Chris Jory (NSW) GPM StulzRow 96 - Cell 2
98Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Declan Baker (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Joel Walsh (NSW) Lakes OilRow 100 - Cell 2
102Benjamin Harvey (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 101 - Cell 2
103Sam Fuhrmeister (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Luke Cridland (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team SeightRow 104 - Cell 2
106Thomas Donald (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Daniel Molyneux (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Edward White (NSW) GPM StulzRow 108 - Cell 2
110Cameron Fraser (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Matthew Clark (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Michael Jaeger (DEN) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:00:27
113Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:00:28
114Mitchell Barry (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 113 - Cell 2
115Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
116Cyrus Monk (VIC) Lakes OilRow 115 - Cell 2
117Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 116 - Cell 2
118Fergus Sully (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Kris Johnston (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 119 - Cell 2
121William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Marc Wilson (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 121 - Cell 2
123Tirian McManus (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Julian Hamill (NSW) GPM StulzRow 124 - Cell 2
126Samuel Nelson (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Leo Simmonds (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:00:39
128Brad Davies (SA) Team Scody DownunderRow 127 - Cell 2
129Matt Boys (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 128 - Cell 2
130Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) Lakes Oil0:00:41
131Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Conor Murtagh (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:54
133David Parker (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 132 - Cell 2
134Simon Dwyer (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 133 - Cell 2
135Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:58
136Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:01:04
137William Key (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:01:05
138Wilbur Derham (VIC) Lakes Oil0:01:19
139William Andersson (NSW) St. George Merida0:01:34
140Jarryd Jones (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 139 - Cell 2
141Ben Marshall (ACT) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:04:42
143Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Trent Morey (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:04:42
146Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Scott Sunderland (WA) Team Scody Downunder0:06:16
149Thomas Patton (NSW) GPM StulzRow 148 - Cell 2
150Joseph Higginson (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
151Nathan Booth (ACT) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:07:02
152Samuel Moorby (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 151 - Cell 2
153Liam Hill (VIC) Team Scody DownunderRow 152 - Cell 2
154David Bleakley (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Adam Taylor (NSW) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lap 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing3pts
2Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Lap 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team3pts
2Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts5pts
2Alexander Edmondson (SA) SASI Cycling Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive
Rider Name (Country) Team
Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing
Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wormall Civil CCS2:20:51
2Avanti Racing TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Team Budget ForkliftsRow 2 - Cell 2
4health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7CharterMason Giant RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team SeightRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Scody DownunderRow 8 - Cell 2
10Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:00:12
11Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12GPM StulzRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14SASI Cycling Team0:00:24
15Jayco/John West/VISRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Polygon AustraliaRow 15 - Cell 2
17St. George MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:00:36
19Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:00:52
22Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:01:08
23Lakes Oil0:01:21
24Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:01:28
25Phoenix Cycling Collective0:02:00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts5:35:46
2Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team0:00:04
3Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team0:00:05
4Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:14
5Alexander Edmondson (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:00:15
6Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Patrick Bevin (NZL) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:00:16
8Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS0:00:18
11Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VISRow 12 - Cell 2
14Joseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15James Mowatt (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:00:19
16Shannon Johnson (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Russell Gill (SA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Joshua Taylor (NSW) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alexander Smyth (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCSRow 21 - Cell 2
23Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Dylan Pierre-Humbert (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jason Lowndes (VIC) Team SeightRow 25 - Cell 2
27Zane Hunter (VIC) Team SeightRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ayden Toovey NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ACT) Avanti Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Vaughan Bowman (VIC) Team SeightRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jeremy Cameron (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rhys Gillett (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tyler Spurrell (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Kane Walker (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Kristian Juel (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Samuel Horgan (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nick Miller (NZL) Team Scody DownunderRow 37 - Cell 2
39James Hepburn (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Myron Simpson (NZL) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jason Rigg (WA) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Joshua Prete (QLD) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 42 - Cell 2
44Patrick Lane (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Samuel Wood (QLD) GPM StulzRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ben Comfort (ACT) Team Scody DownunderRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tommy Nankervis (VIC) Team Budget ForkliftsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jordan Davies (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Oliver Kent-Spark (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Michael Freiberg (WA) Wormall Civil CCSRow 49 - Cell 2
51Harrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:00:31
52Alexander Porter (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Harrison Carter (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jordan Stannus (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jordan Payne (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Mathew Marshall (QLD) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Mathew Ross (VIC) Jayco/John West/VISRow 56 - Cell 2
58Sam Fuhrmeister (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Samuel Jenner (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nicholas Katsonis (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Nicholas Bien (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Oliver Martin (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Matthew Leonard (VIC) Team SeightRow 63 - Cell 2
65Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66James Cummings (VIC) Team Scody DownunderRow 65 - Cell 2
67Morgan Smith (NZL) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Logan Griffin (NZL) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alistair Crameri (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael McGee (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ashley Hawker (VIC) Team SeightRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jack McCulloch (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Miles Scotson (SA) SASI Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Saxon Irvine (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Josh Berry (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Benjamin Harvey (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Marcus Culey (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Luke Cridland (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ben Dyball (NSW) Avanti Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Mark O'Brien (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Samuel Hill (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nathan Elliott (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Tyson Chambers (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 82 - Cell 2
84Declan Baker (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Joel Walsh (NSW) Lakes OilRow 84 - Cell 2
86Matthew Clark (VIC) Avanti Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Dylan Newbery (QLD) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Chris Jory (NSW) GPM StulzRow 87 - Cell 2
89Justin Gassner (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Josh Aldridge (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Daniel Molyneux (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Daniel Barry (NZL) Team Budget Forklifts0:00:40
93Michael Jaeger (DEN) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:00:46
94Cyrus Monk (VIC) Lakes Oil0:00:47
95Jack Hogan (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Matthew Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Fergus Sully (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) Lakes Oil0:01:00
99Jackson Mawby (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:01:13
100Conor Murtagh (VIC) CharterMason Giant RacingRow 99 - Cell 2
101David Parker (ACT) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 100 - Cell 2
102Tom Kaesler (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:01:28
103Ben Marshall (ACT) Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:01:53
104William Andersson (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Theodore Yates (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:04:04
106Kane Macri (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing0:06:43
107Aden De Jager (QLD) Team Scody DownunderRow 106 - Cell 2
108Reece Robinson (NSW) GPM Stulz0:06:47
109Matthew Slee (QLD) Cellarbrations Racing Team0:06:55
110Michael Smith (TAS) Team Polygon AustraliaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Paul Edelstein (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Craig Evers (NSW) Phoenix Cycling CollectiveRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sam Welsford (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:06:59
114Rohan Wight (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:07:11
115Mitchell Barry (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-PartRow 114 - Cell 2
116Leo Simmonds (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:07:22
117Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:11:17
118Nathan Booth (ACT) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:13:45
119Samuel Lane (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing Team0:14:09
120Todd Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:14:25
121Aaron Slavik (WA) Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Edward White (NSW) GPM StulzRow 121 - Cell 2
123Cameron Fraser (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Anthony Collins (QLD) Team Polygon Australia0:14:41
125Samuel Nelson (NSW) St. George MeridaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Thomas Donald (QLD) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team0:14:49
127Brad Davies (SA) Team Scody Downunder0:14:52
128Matt Boys (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:15:16
129Jarryd Jones (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team0:15:47
130Wilbur Derham (VIC) Lakes Oil0:16:16
131Trent Morey (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:17:49
132Joshua Harrison (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:18:05
133Allan Satchell (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:18:55
134Guy Kalma (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:19:01
135Wade Edwards (VIC) Team Seight0:19:13
136Chad Elliston (NZL) Team Scody Downunder0:21:00
137Marc Wilson (VIC) Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:21:28
138Dane Frey (WA) Wormall Civil CCS0:21:36
139Thomas Allford (SA) SASI Cycling Team0:25:19
140Julian Hamill (NSW) GPM Stulz0:25:47
141Tirian McManus (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Simon Dwyer (ACT) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:26:13
143Mark Scouller (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:26:23
144Kris Johnston (NSW) Cellarbrations Racing Team0:27:10
145Liam Hill (VIC) Team Scody Downunder0:28:02
146Nathan McLaren (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:30:01
147Thomas Patton (NSW) GPM Stulz0:31:35
148Scott Sunderland (WA) Team Scody Downunder0:33:40
149William Key (VIC) Jayco/John West/VIS0:34:00
150David Bleakley (NSW) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team0:34:26
151Dylan Lindsey (VIC) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:37:37
152Samuel Moorby (ACT) Phoenix Cycling Collective0:39:08
153Adam Taylor (NSW) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Joseph Higginson (SA) Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:39:11
155William Holmes (TAS) Team Polygon Australia0:39:43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts13pts
2Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Scott Law (NSW) Avanti Racing Team8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Raphael Freinstein (GER) CharterMason Giant Racing5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Darcy Ellerm-Norton (NZL) Subaru Albion NRS Development Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Angus Tobin (NSW) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Jaeger (DEN) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexander Edmondson (SA) SASI Cycling Team3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Patrick Bevin (NZL) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Taylor Gunman (NZL) Avanti Racing Team2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mitchell Mulhern (QLD) Lakes Oil2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Daniel Nelson (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ryan MacAnally (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Cameron Bayly (SA) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team17pts
2Timothy Roe (SA) Team Budget Forklifts12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Bevin (NZL) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stuart Smith (VIC) health.com.au-search2retain Cycling Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brenton Jones (VIC) Avanti Racing Team5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Patrick Shaw (VIC) Satalyst Giant Racing Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Joseph Cooper (NZL) Avanti Racing Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rhys Gillett (VIC) African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sam Crome (VIC) CharterMason Giant Racing3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Chris Harper (SA) Swiss Wellness Cycling Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jayden Copp (QLD) Wormall Civil CCS2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nathan Booth (ACT) Phoenix Cycling Collective2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cameron Peterson (NSW) Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery Racing1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luke Cridland (NSW) St. George Merida1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ben Dyball (NSW) Avanti Racing Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesse Kerrison (QLD) Team Budget Forklifts5:35:46
2Jacob Restall (QLD) CharterMason Giant Racing0:00:16
3Ryan Cavanagh (QLD) Jayco/John West/VIS0:00:18
4Nathan Bradshaw (NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:00:19
5Liam White (VIC) Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jason Lowndes (VIC) Team SeightRow 5 - Cell 2
7Zane Hunter (VIC) Team SeightRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ayden Toovey NSW) Subaru NSWIS Development TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ben Comfort (ACT) Team Scody DownunderRow 8 - Cell 2
10Harrison Munday (NSW) Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:00:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Avanti Racing Team16:48:15
2Wormall Civil CCSRow 1 - Cell 2
3CharterMason Giant RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Budget ForkliftsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6health.com.au-search2retain Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7African Wildlife Safaris Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team SeightRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Scody DownunderRow 8 - Cell 2
10Subaru NSWIS Development Team0:00:12
11Pat's Veg-Thereabouts Racing TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Peloton Sports/Turramurra Cyclery RacingRow 11 - Cell 2
13SASI Cycling Team0:00:24
14Jayco/John West/VISRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team Polygon AustraliaRow 14 - Cell 2
16St. George MeridaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:00:36
18Subaru Albion NRS Development TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Swiss Wellness Cycling Team0:00:52
20Lakes Oil0:01:21
21GPM Stulz0:06:40
22Cellarbrations Racing Team0:07:00
23Croydon Cycleworks/Pick-a-Part0:13:56
24Phoenix Cycling Collective0:14:48
25Anchor Point South Coast Cycling Team0:29:16

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1