Skip to main content

Kirsipuu takes Jurmala GP

Image 1 of 7

The podium.

The podium.
(Image credit: Daniel Simms)
Image 2 of 7

GP Jurmala

GP Jurmala
(Image credit: Daniel Simms)
Image 3 of 7

GP Jurmala

GP Jurmala
(Image credit: Daniel Simms)
Image 4 of 7

GP Jurmala

GP Jurmala
(Image credit: Daniel Simms)
Image 5 of 7

GP Jurmala

GP Jurmala
(Image credit: Daniel Simms)
Image 6 of 7

GP Jurmala

GP Jurmala
(Image credit: Daniel Simms)
Image 7 of 7

GP Jurmala

GP Jurmala
(Image credit: Daniel Simms)

Full Results
1Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System4:05:11
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware0:00:02
3Andzs Flaksis (Lat)0:00:04
4Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT0:00:07
5Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Powermove0:00:13
6Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:00:22
7Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:01:04
8Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
9Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT
10Florian Bissinger (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
11Eugeny Bakhin (Rus)
12Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System
13Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
14Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
15Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
16Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware
17Indulis Bekmanis (Lat)
18Evgeny Reshetko (Rus)
19Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
20Toms Flaksis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
21Enrico Montanari (Ita) WIT0:03:55
22Victor Mironov (Mda)
23Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Partizan Powermove
24Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Partizan Powermove
25Dmitrijs Sorokins (Lat)
26Tomas Holub (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
27Paavo Paajanen (Fin)
28Aleksandrs Kurbatskis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
29Maxim Rusnac (Mda)0:03:58
30Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT
31Andris Smirnovs (Lat)
32Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com0:04:01
33Valdis Zogota (Lat)0:04:35
34Jörgen Matt (Est)
35Toms Skujinš (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:39
36Armands Becis (Lat)0:05:17
37Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia-Felt
38Reijo Puhm (Est)
39Tomas Hruby (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
40Bartusevics Rihards (Lat)
41Igor Sorin (Mda)
42Indrek Rannama (Est)
43Dariusz Wozniak (Pol) Legia-Felt
44Lukasz Skrzeszewski (Pol)
45Sami Tiainen (Fin)
46Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat)
47Janis Stonis (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
48Ivo Vilumovs (Lat)
49Ernests Benhens (Lat)
50Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
51Normunds Beika (Lat)
52Rigo Räim (Est)
53Markus Paas (Est)
54Kaspars Kupriss (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
55Ivo Suur (Est)
56Veaceslav Colotenco (Mda)
57Daniel Gollmann (Aut) Champion System
58Risto Aaltio (Fin)
59Gabriel Leppik (Est)
60Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT
61Jussi Rossi (Fin)
62Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
63Romans Blinovs (Lat)
64Janis Rezins (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
65Raivis Skujinš (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
66Lars Pria (Rom) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
67Siim Erik Alamaa (Est)
68Allan Oras (Est)
69Mikhel Ronimois (Est)
70Roman Kolstov (Rus)
71Aleksey Velikanov (Rus)
72Lukas Ranacher (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
73Vadim Maslennikov (Rus)
74Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
75Victor Ulzen (Ger) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
76Daniel Reiter (Aut) ARBÖ Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
77Siim Jalakas (Est)
78Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Powermove
79Victor Sudeykin (Rus)
80Mark O'brien (Aus) SP Tableware
81Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) Legia-Felt
82Jakub Tomkiewicz (Pol) Legia-Felt
83Mikko Paajanen (Fin)
84Joonas Jõgi (Est)0:05:32
85Martti Alesmaa (Est) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
86Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
87Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com0:05:35
88Erki Pütsep (Est) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
89Matis Preimanis (Lat)0:05:39
90Maris Kalveršs (Lat)0:05:41
91Man Chau Wai (HKg) Champion System0:15:40
92Anti Arumägi (Est)
93Martinš Jirgensons (Lat)0:20:11

Latest on Cyclingnews