Numainville takes rainy Joe Martin stage

Full Men's Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development)4:16:53
2Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Michael Woods (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Francesco Mancebo (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Nic Hamiltomn (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Morgan Scmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Nathan English (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:00:05
17Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:00:13
18Travis McCabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:00:22
19Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Jonathan Atwell (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jos Chalmers (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Pierrick Naud (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Weston Luzadder (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Blair Turner (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Brandon Feehery (Astelias Oncology)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Nicolai Brochner (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Ricardo Van Der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Demis Aleman (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Graham Dewart (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Jim Stemper (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Chris Gruber (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Christiaan Kriek (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Max Jenkins (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Shane Braley (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Cortlan Brown (Astelias Oncology)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Cruise Bogedin (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Zachary Hughes (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Shawn Gravois (United Healthcare of Georgia)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Tony Hall (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Matt Green (Astelias Oncology)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Conor Mullervy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Jonathan Freter (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Jacob Rytlewski (Astelias Oncology)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)Row 61 - Cell 2
63Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Alex Vanias (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Matthew Cooke (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Sean McCarthy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Winston David (United Healthcare of Georgia)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Andy Scarano (United Healthcare of Georgia)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Phil Mooney (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Michael Chauner (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Gab Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Mike Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Bruno Langlois (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Coulton Hartrich (Astelias Oncology)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 85 - Cell 2
87Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Jimmy Schurman (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)Row 88 - Cell 2
90Tommy Nankervis (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 89 - Cell 2
91David Williams (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Jason McCartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Shawn Milne (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)Row 94 - Cell 2
96Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)0:00:46
98Logan Hutchings (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:00:47
99Adam Farabaugh (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)0:00:50
100Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:01:29
101Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:07:12
102Ricky Gargiulo (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite)0:09:36
103Jackie Simes (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:16:33
104Travis Livermon (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:23:38
107Luis Zamudio (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)0:24:53
109Max Korus (Astelias Oncology)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Martin Vecchio (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)Row 109 - Cell 2
111McCulloch Bill (CashCall Mortgage)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Ben Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Alex Wieseler (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)Row 112 - Cell 2
114David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Chris Monteleone (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:32:31
116Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Ryan Mele (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Jake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Jacob Mueller (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Ryan Aitcheson (Astelias Oncology)Row 119 - Cell 2
121Jake Wells (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)Row 120 - Cell 2
DNSMichael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage)Row 121 - Cell 2
DNFMike Skerer (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 122 - Cell 2
DNFCole House (CashCall Mortgage)Row 123 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Santos (CashCall Mortgage)Row 124 - Cell 2
DNFChris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 125 - Cell 2
DNFJerome Townsend (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite)Row 126 - Cell 2
DNFMatt Brandt (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)Row 127 - Cell 2
DNFParker Kyzer (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)Row 128 - Cell 2
DNFLevi Baker (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU)Row 129 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Cummings (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU)Row 130 - Cell 2
DNFJosh Estes (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU)Row 131 - Cell 2
DNFAugusto Sanchez (Park Place Dealersips/ENDURAFU)Row 132 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Loehner (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)Row 133 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)5pts
2Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Morgan Scmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)5pts
2Shawn Milne (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Morgan Scmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)5pts
2Adam Farabaugh (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Morgan Scmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development)15pts
2Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Woods (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Francesco Mancebo (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nic Hamiltomn (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hincapie Sportswear Devel12:50:39
2ELBOWZ RACING p/b Bonesha0:00:18
3BISSELL Pro Cycling0:00:22
4Jelly Belly p/b KendaRow 3 - Cell 2
55hr Energy Presented by KRow 4 - Cell 2
6Optum p/b Kelly Benefit SRow 5 - Cell 2
7GARNEAU-QUEBECOR0:00:44
8Jamis Hagens Berman p/b SRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gateway Harley-Davidson/T0:01:06
10BISSELL-ABG-GIANTRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team SmartStop-Mountain KRow 10 - Cell 2
12Hagens Berman CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Astelias OncologyRow 12 - Cell 2
14Champion System-Stans NoTRow 13 - Cell 2
15Panther p/b Bakehouse GraRow 14 - Cell 2
16United Healthcare of GeorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Horizon Organic/Panache ERow 16 - Cell 2
18CashCall Mortgage0:01:30
19Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bic0:48:53
20Stan's NoTubes p/b Profer1:37:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)8:49:43
2Francesco Mancebo (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)0:00:05
3Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:07
4Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:00:09
5Nathan English (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)0:00:14
6Andres Diaz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:00:19
7Nic Hamiltomn (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)0:00:25
8Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:26
9Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:28
10Matthew Cooke (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)0:00:29
11Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:30
12Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:00:33
14Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:00:34
15Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:00:37
16Michael Woods (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)0:00:38
17Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)0:00:39
18Coulton Hartrich (Astelias Oncology)0:00:44
19Morgan Scmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)0:00:48
20Bruno Langlois (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)0:00:49
21Shane Braley (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)0:00:51
22Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:00:53
24Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:00:54
26Travis McCabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:00:58
27Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Jacob Rytlewski (Astelias Oncology)0:00:59
29Robert Sweeting (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Max Jenkins (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:01:02
32Jimmy Schurman (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)0:01:05
33Ricardo Van Der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)0:01:06
34Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:01:08
36Taylor Shelden (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)0:01:10
38Shawn Milne (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)0:01:11
39Shawn Gravois (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:01:20
40Weston Luzadder (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)0:01:21
41Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:22
42Alex Vanias (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)0:01:24
44Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)0:01:25
45Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:01:26
46Jason McCartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:27
47Chris Gruber (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)0:01:28
48Blair Turner (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 47 - Cell 2
49Jonathan Freter (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)0:01:29
50Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Curtis Winsor (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:01:30
52Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Cortlan Brown (Astelias Oncology)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)0:01:31
55Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:32
56Matt Green (Astelias Oncology)0:01:33
57Sean McCarthy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Clay Murfet (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:01:34
59Jonathan Atwell (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)0:01:35
60Andy Baker (Hincapie Sportswear Development)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Winston David (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:01:36
62Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)0:01:37
63Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Demis Aleman (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:01:38
65Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)0:01:39
67Christiaan Kriek (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)0:01:40
68Tony Hall (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:01:41
70Gab Varela (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:01:45
71Alder Martz (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:01:47
72Graham Dewart (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Logan Hutchings (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Mike Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:48
75Zachary Hughes (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)0:01:50
76Michael Chauner (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)0:01:52
77Conor Mullervy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:55
79Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Tom Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:58
81Ben Chaddock (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:02:00
82Tommy Nankervis (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:02:02
83Phil Mooney (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:02:03
84Adam Farabaugh (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)0:02:04
85Brandon Feehery (Astelias Oncology)Row 84 - Cell 2
86Cruise Bogedin (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health)0:02:06
87Daniel Patten (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)Row 86 - Cell 2
88Andy Scarano (United Healthcare of Georgia)Row 87 - Cell 2
89David Williams (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)0:02:08
90Nicolai Brochner (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)Row 89 - Cell 2
91Jos Chalmers (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)0:02:20
92Charles Huff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)0:02:23
93Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)0:02:24
94Pierrick Naud (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)0:02:29
95Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)0:02:45
96Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:03:07
97Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)0:03:12
98Austin Allison (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)0:03:34
99Jim Stemper (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)0:05:57
100Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)0:08:15
101Ricky Gargiulo (BikeReg.com/Cannondale Elite)0:11:23
102Chris Uberti (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:12:35
103Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:17:29
104Travis Livermon (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:19:43
105Jackie Simes (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:20:17
106Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:24:21
107Luis Zamudio (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)0:24:57
108Ben Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear Development)0:26:04
109Max Korus (Astelias Oncology)0:26:20
110Alex Wieseler (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)0:26:37
111Martin Vecchio (Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola)0:26:38
112Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)0:26:40
113David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:26:52
114McCulloch Bill (CashCall Mortgage)0:29:13
115Ryan Aitcheson (Astelias Oncology)0:33:50
116Jake Wells (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)0:34:18
117Jacob Mueller (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)0:34:35
118Jake Duerhing (Horizon Organic/Panache Elite)0:34:37
119Ryan Mele (Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin)0:34:52
120Chris Monteleone (Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis)0:36:04
121Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles)0:44:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joseph Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear Development)19pts
2Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear Development)18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development)10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Travis McCabe (ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker)10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Woods (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Francesco Mancebo (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ricardo Van Der Velde (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Eric Young (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Morgan Scmitt (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Shawn Milne (5hr Energy Presented by Kenda)3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek)3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Adam Farabaugh (GARNEAU-QUEBECOR)3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Nic Hamiltomn (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Nicolai Brochner (BISSEL-ABG-GIANT)2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)1Row 22 - Cell 3
24Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)1Row 23 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hincapie Sportswear Devel26:30:25
25hr Energy Presented by K0:00:02
3Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S0:00:05
4BISSELL Pro Cycling0:00:24
5ELBOWZ RACING p/b Bonesha0:00:30
6Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S0:00:31
7Jelly Belly p/b Kenda0:00:46
8Champion System-Stans NoT0:01:09
9GARNEAU-QUEBECOR0:01:30
10Astelias Oncology0:01:43
11Hagens Berman Cycling0:01:46
12BISSELL-ABG-GIANT0:02:31
13CashCall Mortgage0:02:38
14Team SmartStop-Mountain K0:02:44
15Panther p/b Bakehouse Gra0:02:49
16Horizon Organic/Panache E0:03:05
17Gateway Harley-Davidson/T0:03:38
18United Healthcare of Geor0:03:46
19Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bic0:51:58
20Stan's NoTubes p/b Profer1:42:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)2:54:28
2Mia Loquai (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Claudia Haeusler (Team Tibco)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Lauren Stephens (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Shelley Olds (Team Tibco)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b RACC)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Joy McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Michelle Hayner (Velossimo Racing)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Chantal Blaak (Team Tibco)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:00:05
22Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:07
23Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:00:11
24Jasmin Glaesser (Team Tibco)0:00:25
25Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:00:28
27Kim Jennings (Jubilee Subaru)0:01:23
28Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:01:33
29Kaelly Farnham (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:02:36
31Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:11:47
32Christina Birch (I AM Racing)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Nicole Mitchell (Winner'sEdge)0:16:57
35Pamela Tate (I AM Racing)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Amanda Miller (Team Tibco)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Merideth Miller (Team Tibco)0:18:03
38Sierra Siebenlist (Team Indiebike.com Angies List)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Lindsey Durst (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Lauren Creamer (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:21:33
41Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Michelle Montoya (Jubilee Subaru)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Terra James (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:30:14
44Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (BOT p/b McNeele's Group)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Nichole Tower (I AM Racing)Row 44 - Cell 2
OTLJacqueline Denny (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:00:32
DNSLouise Smyth (Grim Reaper Clique)Row 46 - Cell 2
DNFGabrielle Pilote (Team Kenda p/b RACC)Row 47 - Cell 2
DNFKailin Acheson (Team Belladium)Row 48 - Cell 2
DNFKat Williams (Team Belladium)Row 49 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)5pts
2Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shelley Olds (Team Tibco)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)5pts
3Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)15pts
2Mia Loquai (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Claudia Haeusler (Team Tibco)10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lauren Stephens (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Shelley Olds (Team Tibco)2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Haeusler (Team Tibco)5:46:58
2Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:00:16
3Lauren Stephens (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:00:30
4Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:32
5Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:00:42
6Lorena Vargas (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:00:51
7Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:54
8Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:01:01
9Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Shelley Olds (Team Tibco)0:01:02
11Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)0:01:05
13Chantal Blaak (Team Tibco)0:01:11
14Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:16
15Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:35
16Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco)0:01:43
17Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:01:50
18Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:01:51
19Jasmin Glaesser (Team Tibco)0:01:59
20Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)0:02:17
21Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:02:32
23Kaelly Farnham (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:03:29
24Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:03:42
25Kim Jennings (Jubilee Subaru)0:03:57
26Joy McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage)0:04:07
27Michelle Hayner (Velossimo Racing)0:07:26
28Mia Loquai (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:11:19
29Valentina Paniagua (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:13:28
30Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:14:08
31Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:14:56
32Amanda Miller (Team Tibco)0:18:27
33Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:25:53
34Christina Birch (I AM Racing)0:26:25
35Merideth Miller (Team Tibco)0:28:02
36Pamela Tate (I AM Racing)0:28:06
37Nicole Mitchell (Winner'sEdge)0:28:19
38Sierra Siebenlist (Team Indiebike.com Angies List)0:29:07
39Hayley Giddens (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:33:03
40Michelle Montoya (Jubilee Subaru)0:38:19
41Nichole Tower (I AM Racing)0:38:25
42Terra James (Team Kenda p/b RACC)0:41:32
43Lindsey Durst (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)0:44:42
44Lauren Creamer (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)0:49:33
45Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (BOT p/b McNeele's Group)0:52:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)31pts
2Claudia Haeusler (Team Tibco)23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Shelley Olds (Team Tibco)18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lauren Stephens (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mia Loquai (ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Joanne Kiesanowski (Team Tibco)4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco)1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Tibco17:22:37
2NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:02
3Optum p/b Kelly Benefit S0:01:03
4FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restor0:03:02
5ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia0:24:01
6Team Kenda p/b RACC0:25:11

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1