Greg Van Avermaet wins Gent-Wevelgem

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) became the first rider since Jan Raas in 1981 to win Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, E3 Harelbeke and Gent-Wevelgem in the same season. The Belgian held off Orica-Scott's Jens Keukeleire with Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) finishing in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team5:39:05
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-ScottRow 1 - Cell 2
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:06
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-SegafredoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 9 - Cell 2
11Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 13 - Cell 2
15Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 22 - Cell 2
24Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 24 - Cell 2
26Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-ScottRow 25 - Cell 2
27Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 37 - Cell 2
39Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 40 - Cell 2
42Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:13
44Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 43 - Cell 2
45Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 46 - Cell 2
48Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step FloorsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:30
55Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:01:20
56Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:01:32
57Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:07:26
58Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 57 - Cell 2
59Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 59 - Cell 2
61Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 61 - Cell 2
63Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 62 - Cell 2
64Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 65 - Cell 2
67Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 67 - Cell 2
69Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mark McNally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 69 - Cell 2
71Simone Consonni (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 71 - Cell 2
73Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 72 - Cell 2
74Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 73 - Cell 2
75Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 74 - Cell 2
76Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 75 - Cell 2
77Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 78 - Cell 2
80Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 79 - Cell 2
81Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 80 - Cell 2
82Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 83 - Cell 2
85Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 84 - Cell 2
86Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 86 - Cell 2
88Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 87 - Cell 2
89Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 88 - Cell 2
90Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 92 - Cell 2
94Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
96Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 96 - Cell 2
98Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 97 - Cell 2
99Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 98 - Cell 2
100Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 100 - Cell 2
102Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:47
104Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 105 - Cell 2
107Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 106 - Cell 2
108Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 108 - Cell 2
110Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 109 - Cell 2
111Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 112 - Cell 2
114Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:13:51
115Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:13:52
DNFStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFMichaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFCyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFAidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFRudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFTimothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFDries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFMatti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFNico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFKrists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFChristophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Haller (Aut) Katusha-AlpecinRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFMichal Kolár (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFTaco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFAleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFAndreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFAndre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFJesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse LoterijRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFMihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFJimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFZakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFLudwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFFrederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFLawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua ProtectRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFLars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFOscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFGuy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFRoger Kluge (Ger) Orica-ScottRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFJens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFNuno Matos (Por) Movistar TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFCarlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFRamon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFRoy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFZico Waeytens (Bel) Team SunwebRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFBert De Backer (Bel) Team SunwebRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFJorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Dibben (GBr) Team SkyRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFLorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFMagnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-ScottRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFNick Dougall (RSA) Dimension DataRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFOwain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFLuke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 172 - Cell 2
DNFGijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottNl-JumboRow 173 - Cell 2
DNFYoucef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension DataRow 174 - Cell 2
DNFMark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 175 - Cell 2
DNFBoy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 176 - Cell 2
DNFDanny Van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 177 - Cell 2
DNFKristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-DrapacRow 178 - Cell 2
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 179 - Cell 2
DNFAlexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 180 - Cell 2
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 181 - Cell 2
DNFSven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 182 - Cell 2
DNFChun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-MeridaRow 183 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 184 - Cell 2
DNFIon Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-MeridaRow 185 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Per (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 186 - Cell 2
DNFNikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 187 - Cell 2
DNFOliviero Troia (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 188 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 189 - Cell 2
DNFTom Scully (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 190 - Cell 2
DNFVegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE EmiratesRow 191 - Cell 2
DNFFilippo Ganna (Ita) Team UAE EmiratesRow 192 - Cell 2
DNFWouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 193 - Cell 2
DNFKiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 194 - Cell 2
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJRow 195 - Cell 2
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 196 - Cell 2
DNFMatthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 197 - Cell 2
DNFMarc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 198 - Cell 2
DNFMarko Kump (Slo) Team UAE EmiratesRow 199 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1