Guardini wins Eneco Tour opener

Andrea Guardini (Astana) came back from a late crash to win the opening stage of the Eneco Tour in Terneuzen. The Italian placed himself perfectly in the hectic final sprint to beat Yohann Gène (Europcar) and Davide Cimolai (Lampre-Merida).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team4:14:33
2Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 1 - Cell 2
3Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 3 - Cell 2
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 9 - Cell 2
11Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 10 - Cell 2
12André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 13 - Cell 2
15Marco Marcato (Ita) CannondaleRow 14 - Cell 2
16Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.frRow 16 - Cell 2
18Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 18 - Cell 2
20Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin SharpRow 19 - Cell 2
21Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 24 - Cell 2
26José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenedgeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenedgeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 30 - Cell 2
32Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 35 - Cell 2
37Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team SkyRow 39 - Cell 2
41Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 45 - Cell 2
47Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48David Millar (GBr) Garmin SharpRow 47 - Cell 2
49Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 55 - Cell 2
57Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 56 - Cell 2
58Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin SharpRow 58 - Cell 2
60Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 61 - Cell 2
63Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 62 - Cell 2
64Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La MondialeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 70 - Cell 2
72Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ivan Rovni (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 77 - Cell 2
79Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 79 - Cell 2
81Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 81 - Cell 2
83Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 83 - Cell 2
85Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:12
86Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2r La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:16
88Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:00:18
89Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 88 - Cell 2
90Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:22
92Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin SharpRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:23
94Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 94 - Cell 2
96Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 96 - Cell 2
98Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -0:00:31
99Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:34
100Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:41
101Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:44
102Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:52
103Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.frRow 102 - Cell 2
104Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:01
108Alexsei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:19
109Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 108 - Cell 2
110Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:02:06
111Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:02:16
112Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 111 - Cell 2
113Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenedgeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 114 - Cell 2
116Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:02:47
117Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale0:02:53
118Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team KatushaRow 117 - Cell 2
119David Boucher (Bel) FDJ.frRow 118 - Cell 2
120Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 121 - Cell 2
123Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 122 - Cell 2
124Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:02:56
125Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:03:43
126Maxime Daniel (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 125 - Cell 2
127Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 128 - Cell 2
130Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:19
133Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:05:15
134Jean Marc Marino (Fra) CannondaleRow 133 - Cell 2
135Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin SharpRow 135 - Cell 2
137Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 136 - Cell 2
138Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 138 - Cell 2
140Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 140 - Cell 2
142Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 141 - Cell 2
143Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale0:08:05
144Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) CannondaleRow 143 - Cell 2
145Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 144 - Cell 2
146Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 145 - Cell 2
147Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 146 - Cell 2
148Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 147 - Cell 2
149Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 148 - Cell 2
150Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 149 - Cell 2
151Moreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 150 - Cell 2
152Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 151 - Cell 2
153Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 152 - Cell 2
154Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 154 - Cell 2
156Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 155 - Cell 2
157Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:09:11
159Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:13:42
DNSBjörn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 159 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert8pts
2Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha8pts
2Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team8pts
2Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team30pts
2Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Lotto Belisol
3Tinkoff-Saxo
4Movistar Team
5Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7Team Europcar
8FDJ.fr
9Trek Factory Racing
10Orica Greenedge
11Team Giant-Shimano
12Astana Pro Team
13Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14Garmin Sharp
15Team Sky
16Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17Lampre-Merida
18Cannondale
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team4:14:23
2Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:04
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:05
4Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:06
5Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
6Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team0:00:08
7Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 6 - Cell 2
8Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:09
9Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:10
10Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 14 - Cell 2
16Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 15 - Cell 2
17André Greipel (Ger) Lotto BelisolRow 16 - Cell 2
18Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marco Marcato (Ita) CannondaleRow 19 - Cell 2
21Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.frRow 21 - Cell 2
23Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 23 - Cell 2
25Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin SharpRow 24 - Cell 2
26Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 28 - Cell 2
30José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenedgeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenedgeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team SkyRow 35 - Cell 2
37Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.frRow 39 - Cell 2
41Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 41 - Cell 2
43Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 42 - Cell 2
44Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team SkyRow 43 - Cell 2
45Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team SkyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 47 - Cell 2
49Steve Chainel (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50David Millar (GBr) Garmin SharpRow 49 - Cell 2
51Barry Markus (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory RacingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 56 - Cell 2
58Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 57 - Cell 2
59Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin SharpRow 59 - Cell 2
61Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 62 - Cell 2
64Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 63 - Cell 2
65Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kristijan Koren (Slo) CannondaleRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 71 - Cell 2
73Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ivan Rovni (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 78 - Cell 2
80Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin SharpRow 80 - Cell 2
82Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 82 - Cell 2
84Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 84 - Cell 2
86Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:22
87Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:26
88Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:00:28
89Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 88 - Cell 2
90Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:32
92Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin SharpRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:33
94Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 94 - Cell 2
96Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -Row 96 - Cell 2
98Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -0:00:41
99Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:42
100Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:44
101Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:51
102Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:54
103Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:02
104Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.frRow 103 - Cell 2
105Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2r La MondialeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:01:11
109Alexsei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:29
110Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 109 - Cell 2
111Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:02:16
112Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:02:26
113Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenedgeRow 113 - Cell 2
115Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 114 - Cell 2
116Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:02:57
117Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha0:02:58
118Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale0:03:03
119David Boucher (Bel) FDJ.frRow 118 - Cell 2
120Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 121 - Cell 2
123Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team EuropcarRow 122 - Cell 2
124Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:06
125Alexis Gougeard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:03:53
126Maxime Daniel (Fra) Ag2r La MondialeRow 125 - Cell 2
127Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 128 - Cell 2
130Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-ShimanoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:29
133Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:05:25
134Jean Marc Marino (Fra) CannondaleRow 133 - Cell 2
135Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin SharpRow 135 - Cell 2
137Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin SharpRow 136 - Cell 2
138Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 138 - Cell 2
140Rory Sutherland (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-StepRow 140 - Cell 2
142Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 141 - Cell 2
143Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale0:08:15
144Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) CannondaleRow 143 - Cell 2
145Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 144 - Cell 2
146Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 145 - Cell 2
147Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 146 - Cell 2
148Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team KatushaRow 147 - Cell 2
149Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 148 - Cell 2
150Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 149 - Cell 2
151Moreno Moser (Ita) CannondaleRow 150 - Cell 2
152Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 151 - Cell 2
153Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 152 - Cell 2
154Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 154 - Cell 2
156Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 155 - Cell 2
157Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:09:21
159Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:13:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team30pts
2Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexandr Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen -10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin-Pro Cycling Team