Skip to main content

Vos wins another in Spain

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit2:48:12
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck
3Judith Arndt (Ger) Team HTC-Highroad Women0:00:01
4Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervélo ?
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl0:00:21
6Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
7Rossella Callovi (Ita) Mcipollini-Giordana
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
10Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:00:24
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
12Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:00:26
13Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi
14Irene Van De Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
15Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:00:45
16Noemi Cantele (Ita) Team Garmin - Cervélo ?0:00:57
17Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:02:57
18Shara Gillow (Aus)0:00:57
19Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Mcipollini-Giordana
20Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:01:40
21Nicole Cooke (GBr) Mcipollini-Giordana
22Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Hitec Products Uck
23Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) S.c. Michela Fanini Record Rox
24Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
25Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
26Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
27Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
28Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
29Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)
30Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi
31Claudia Haüsler (Ger) Diadora-Pasta Zara
32Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)
33Sharon Laws (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervélo
34Amanda Spratt (Aus)
35Alexia Muffat (Fra)
36Magdalena De Saint (Fra)
37Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.c. Michela Fanini Record Rox
38Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
39Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
40Oksan Kashchyshyna (Ukr) S.c. Michela Fanini Record Rox
41Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
42Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi
43Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Garmin - Cervélo ?
44Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervélo ?0:01:44
45Linda Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
46Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara0:02:01
47Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
48Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
49Andrea Bosman (Ned) W.V. Eemland
50Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Hitec Products Uck0:03:03
51Anna-bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
52Marissa Van Der Merwe (Swi)
53Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:04:01
54Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
55Elena Kunchinkala (Rus) Gauss
56Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa)0:05:30
57Winanda Spoor (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:45
58Karin Aune (Swe) S.c. Michela Fanini Record Rox
59Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarri (Spa) Lointek
60Jennifer Hohl SWI Mcipollini-Giordana
61Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
62Lucy Martin (GBr) Team Garmin - Cervélo ?
63Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.c. Michela Fanini Record Rox
64Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team HTC-Highroad Women
65Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
66Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi
67Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
68Amelie Rivat (Fra)
69Alna Burato (Fra)
70Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
71Katie Colclough (GBr) Team HTC-Highroad Women
72Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
73Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi
74Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Gauss
75Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
76Madeleine Sandig (Ger)
77Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervélo ?
78Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora-Pasta Zara
79Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team HTC-Highroad Women
80Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
81Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
82Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
83Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl
84Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil - Koga
DNFMichal Ella (Isr) S.c. Michela Fanini Record Rox
DNFEmilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
DNFMarie Voreland (Nor) Team Hitec Products Uck
DNFJessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
DNFBelinda Goss (Aus)
DNFAlexandra Carle (Aus)
DNFStephanie Pohl (Ger)
DNFCarla Ryan (Aus) Team Garmin - Cervélo ?
DNFIrene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
DNFInma Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
DNFLeticia Galan (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFArantxa García Morte (Spa) Lointek
DNFLeticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek
DNFBelen Lopez (Spa) Lointek
DNFLeire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa)
DNFMonica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFLaure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
DNFRocio Loureda Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNFSamantha Galassi (Ita) Mcipollini-Giordana
DNSPatricia Schwager SWI Nederland Bloeit
DNSAne Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
HDAnnelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
HDIne Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
HDSimona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Ghezzi
HDRegina Bruins (Ned) Skil - Koga
HDMireia Epelde (Spa) Lointek
HDJessica Uebelhart SWI Diadora-Pasta Zara
HDCecilie Sateroy Johansen (Nor) Team Hitec Products Uck
HDRochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
HDIna Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team HTC-Highroad Women
HDMarta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini-Giordana
HDMonica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
HDEmilie Moberg (Nor) Team Hitec Products Uck
HDSarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
HDLoes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
HDEllen Van Dijk (Ned) Team HTC-Highroad Women
HDDébora Gálvez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
HDElke Gebhardt (Ger)

Latest on Cyclingnews