Criterium International stage 1: Ben King wins Cannondale's first race of 2015

Benjamin King won Cannondale-Garmin's first race of the season with victory on stage 1 of the Criterium International in Corsica.

The American came home ahead of breakaway companion Clément Saint Martin (Team Marseille 13 KTM), wining by five seconds. Romain Feillu (Bretagne - Seche Environnement) led the peloton home in third, 39 seconds down on King. The two-man break forged clear after a frantic start to the stage and built up a lead of over four and half minutes over the field.

"It's a great feeling to win here. All I could think about in the final twenty kilometers were my teammates. Especially Langeveld, who was in great condition and had a bad crash yesterday. I also crashed last weekend in Milan-San Remo. We've had some bad luck, but we haven't lost our fighting spirit. So, I desperately wanted to get the win for my teammates. That was my motivation. I'm happy I was able to deliver," King said.

With time bonuses factored in King leads Saint Martin by eight seconds with Feillu at 46 seconds in arrears.

There is little time for King to celebrate his win in Porto-Vecchio with stage 2 taking place later on Saturday afternoon with a 7-kilometre individual time trial. The race concludes on Sunday with a 189.5 kilometre stage from Porto-Vecchio to the Col de l'Ospedale. 

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:06:43
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:05
3Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:39
4Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 5 - Cell 2
7Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory RacingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 11 - Cell 2
13Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michel Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 16 - Cell 2
18Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ignatas Konovalovas (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 21 - Cell 2
23Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 22 - Cell 2
24Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 24 - Cell 2
26José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18Row 25 - Cell 2
27Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 32 - Cell 2
34Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93Row 43 - Cell 2
45Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 45 - Cell 2
47Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 46 - Cell 2
48Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 48 - Cell 2
50Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 51 - Cell 2
53André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 52 - Cell 2
54Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 57 - Cell 2
59Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 58 - Cell 2
60Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 60 - Cell 2
62Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93Row 66 - Cell 2
68Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.frRow 68 - Cell 2
70David Tanner (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93Row 70 - Cell 2
72Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Marc De Maar (Ned) Team RoompotRow 72 - Cell 2
74Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team RoompotRow 74 - Cell 2
76Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 75 - Cell 2
77Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 78 - Cell 2
80Huub Duijn (Ned) Team RoompotRow 79 - Cell 2
81Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 80 - Cell 2
82Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Reinier Honig (Ned) Team RoompotRow 83 - Cell 2
85Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93Row 85 - Cell 2
87Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 87 - Cell 2
89Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team RoompotRow 88 - Cell 2
90Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:04
91Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:01:07
93Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:21
95Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:23
96Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:25
97Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:28
99Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:37
100Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:39
101Evaldas Siskevicius (Lit) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:09
102Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:01
104Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:44
105Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:39
106César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93Row 105 - Cell 2
107Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 106 - Cell 2
108Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 107 - Cell 2
109Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 109 - Cell 2
111Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team RoompotRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Dan Craven (Nam) Team EuropcarRow 114 - Cell 2
116Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Menut (Fra) Auber 93Row 116 - Cell 2
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93Row 117 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team3pts
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM2:06:48
2Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:34
3Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 11 - Cell 2
13Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 13 - Cell 2
15Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 15 - Cell 2
17Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 16 - Cell 2
18Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93Row 20 - Cell 2
22Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93Row 21 - Cell 2
23Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team RoompotRow 23 - Cell 2
25Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:59
26Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:02
27Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:34
28Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 27 - Cell 2
29Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 29 - Cell 2
31Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team RoompotRow 30 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Cannondale-Garmin6:21:27
2Team Marseille 13 Ktm0:00:05
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:39
4Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcareRow 6 - Cell 2
8Ag2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bora-Argon 18Row 9 - Cell 2
11Team Giant-AlpecinRow 10 - Cell 2
12Auber 93Row 11 - Cell 2
13Team EuropcarRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roompot Oranje PelotonRow 13 - Cell 2
15IAM CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:06:34
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:08
3Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:46
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:47
5Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:48
6Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michel Kreder (Ned) Team RoompotRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ignatas Konovalovas (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 21 - Cell 2
23Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 22 - Cell 2
24Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 23 - Cell 2
25Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 24 - Cell 2
26José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18Row 25 - Cell 2
27Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 31 - Cell 2
33Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 32 - Cell 2
34Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 35 - Cell 2
37Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 93Row 43 - Cell 2
45Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 45 - Cell 2
47Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 46 - Cell 2
48Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 48 - Cell 2
50Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 51 - Cell 2
53André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 52 - Cell 2
54Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 53 - Cell 2
55Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 57 - Cell 2
59Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 58 - Cell 2
60Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 60 - Cell 2
62Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Stef Clement (Ned) IAM CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93Row 66 - Cell 2
68Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.frRow 68 - Cell 2
70David Tanner (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93Row 70 - Cell 2
72Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Marc De Maar (Ned) Team RoompotRow 72 - Cell 2
74Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team RoompotRow 74 - Cell 2
76Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 75 - Cell 2
77Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 78 - Cell 2
80Huub Duijn (Ned) Team RoompotRow 79 - Cell 2
81Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 80 - Cell 2
82Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.frRow 81 - Cell 2
83Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Reinier Honig (Ned) Team RoompotRow 83 - Cell 2
85Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 93Row 85 - Cell 2
87Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 87 - Cell 2
89Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team RoompotRow 88 - Cell 2
90Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:13
91Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:01:16
93Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:30
95Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:32
96Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:34
97Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:37
99Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:46
100Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:48
101Evaldas Siskevicius (Lit) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:02:18
102Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:10
104Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:53
105Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:48
106César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93Row 105 - Cell 2
107Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 106 - Cell 2
108Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 107 - Cell 2
109Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 109 - Cell 2
111Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 111 - Cell 2
113Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team RoompotRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Dan Craven (Nam) Team EuropcarRow 114 - Cell 2
116Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team18pts
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr1Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM2:06:42
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:39
3Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:40
4Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory RacingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 11 - Cell 2
13Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 13 - Cell 2
15Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16André Looij (Ned) Team RoompotRow 15 - Cell 2
17Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTMRow 16 - Cell 2
18Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93Row 20 - Cell 2
22Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 93Row 21 - Cell 2
23Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team RoompotRow 23 - Cell 2
25Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:05
26Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:08
27Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:40
28Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 27 - Cell 2
29Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 29 - Cell 2
31Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team RoompotRow 30 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally