Skip to main content

Criterium International stage 2: Felline wins individual time trial

Image 1 of 23

Clément Saint-Martin in the best young rider's jersey

Clément Saint-Martin in the best young rider's jersey
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 2 of 23

Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) also leads the KOM classification

Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) also leads the KOM classification
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 3 of 23

Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) in the sprinters green jersey

Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) in the sprinters green jersey
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 4 of 23

Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) holds onto yellow

Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) holds onto yellow
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 5 of 23

Fabio Felline won his first race for Trek

Fabio Felline won his first race for Trek
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 6 of 23

Romain Feillu (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) crosses the line in third place

Romain Feillu (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) crosses the line in third place
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 7 of 23

Fabio Felline (Trek Factory Racing) on the podium

Fabio Felline (Trek Factory Racing) on the podium
Image 8 of 23

Pierrick Fedrigo (Bretagne-Séché Environnement)

Pierrick Fedrigo (Bretagne-Séché Environnement)
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 9 of 23

Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) gets out of the saddle

Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) gets out of the saddle
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 10 of 23

Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) gets ready to start

Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) gets ready to start
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 11 of 23

Belgian champion Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing) was third last

Belgian champion Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing) was third last
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 12 of 23

Fabio Felline went deep to take the stage win

Fabio Felline went deep to take the stage win
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 13 of 23

Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing) goes under the red kite

Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing) goes under the red kite
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 14 of 23

Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)

Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 15 of 23

Laurent Didier (Trek Factory Racing)

Laurent Didier (Trek Factory Racing)
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 16 of 23

There was no time to enjoy the views across Porto-Vecchio

There was no time to enjoy the views across Porto-Vecchio
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 17 of 23

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr) was fourth

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ.fr) was fourth
(Image credit: ASO)
Image 18 of 23

Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) kept the leader's yellow jersey

Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) kept the leader's yellow jersey
Image 19 of 23

Clement Saint Martin (Team Marseille 13 KTM)

Clement Saint Martin (Team Marseille 13 KTM)
Image 20 of 23

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) finished an excellent fourth

Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) finished an excellent fourth
Image 21 of 23

Chinese rider Cheng Ji (Giant-Alpecin)

Chinese rider Cheng Ji (Giant-Alpecin)
Image 22 of 23

Chris Anker Sørensen (Tinkoff-SAxo)

Chris Anker Sørensen (Tinkoff-SAxo)
Image 23 of 23

Ben King goes deep during the time trial

Ben King goes deep during the time trial

Fabio Felline and Bob Jungels gave the Trek Factory Racing first and second place in the seven kilometre afternoon time trial stage 2 at Criterium International.

The Italian set a time of 9:11 for the twisting course around Porto-Vecchio, beating Jungels by a second. Manuel Boaro (Tinkoff-Saxo) was third, two seconds slower. Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) was fourth, setting him up for a shot at overall victory.

“This afternoon I did not expect to win, not with Bob [Jungels] and a lot of other TT specialists here, but I know that I am feeling good – today was the 9th time this year that I finish in the top 10," Felline said. "So I wanted to make a good result. But now I am here, I have won, and I am super happy!

"To be honest, it was the stage this morning where I was targeting the victory, not this afternoon! But then the breakaway arrived at the finish, and in the end I did not make a good sprint. This makes up for that, but I have to say I am a little surpirsed."

His teammate Jungels added, " Finishing one and two is always great, this is fantastic for the team. It’s always a bit of a strange time trial here - I was five seconds faster than last year. I gave it all of course and I am disappointed to not win, but when it’s a teammate that is beating you, then it’s not so bad. Of course, I came into today really wanting to win, but on the other hand I am very happy for Fabio. If you have to finish second, then it’s best that you finish second to a teammate.”

Stage 1 winner Ben King (Cannondale-Garmin) was 19 seconds slower but retained the overall race lead after his strong performance in the morning road race stage. He goes into stage 3 with a 24-second lead over Clément Saint-Martin (Team Marseille 13 KTM) and 27 seconds ahead of Felline.

The Criterium International will be decided on Sunday during the third and final 176km stage from Port-Vecchio to Col de l’Ospedale.

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:09:11
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:01
3Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:02
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:06
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
6Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:11
7Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:12
8Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:00:13
9Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:15
10Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:16
11Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
12Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr
13José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 180:00:17
14Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
16Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:18
17Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:20
18Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:00:21
19Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
20Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:23
21Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
22Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
23Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:24
24Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
25Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:25
26Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:26
27Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:27
28Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:28
29Ignatas Konovalovas (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:29
30Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
31Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
32Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:30
33Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling0:00:31
35Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:32
36Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
37Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
38Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
39Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:33
40Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
41Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:35
42Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot
43Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:00:36
44Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot
45Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
46Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
47Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:37
48Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:00:38
49Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
50Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
51Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:39
52Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
53Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:40
54Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling
55Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:41
56Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
57Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42
58Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
59Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:43
60Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
61Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:44
63Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
64Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:46
65Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
66Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
67Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
68Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:49
69Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
70Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:50
73Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:51
74Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:52
75Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
76Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:54
77Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:00:55
78Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
79Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
80Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
81Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:56
82César Bihel (Fra) Auber 93
83Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:00:57
84Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo
85Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:58
86Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:00
87Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:01
88Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:02
89Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:01:03
90Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
91Huub Duijn (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:05
92Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
93Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
95Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:06
96Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar0:01:07
97Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot
98Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:08
99Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 930:01:13
100Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
101Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:14
102Evaldas Siskevicius (Lit) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:15
103Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
104Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:16
105Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:17
106Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:19
107Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:20
108André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:21
109Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:29
110Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:32
111Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:34
112Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
113Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:41
114Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:43
115Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:46
116Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:50

Point
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing15pts
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing12
3Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo10
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr8
5Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team7
6Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6
7Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling5
8Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling4
9Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3
10Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:09:12
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:01
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:06
4Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:17
5Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:23
6Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
7Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:24
8Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
9Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:33
10Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:36
11Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:37
12Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:38
13Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
14Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:39
15Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:42
16Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43
17Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:44
18Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
19Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:49
20Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:51
21Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:00:52
22Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:55
23Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:00:57
24Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:05
25Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:06
26Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:07
27Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:08
28André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:21
29Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:29
30Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:41
31Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:50

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek Factory Racing0:27:55
2Fdj0:00:18
3Team Cannondale-Garmin0:00:24
4Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:25
5IAM Cycling0:00:34
6Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:45
7Team Marseille 13 Ktm0:00:46
8Bora-Argon 180:00:48
9Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:51
10Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:11
11Team Europcar0:01:12
12Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:16
13Unitedhealthcare0:01:28
14Roompot Oranje Peloton0:01:52
15Auber 930:01:54
16Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:03

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team2:16:06
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:24
3Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:27
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:28
5Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:29
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:32
7Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:36
8Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:38
9Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:39
10Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:00:40
11Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:42
12Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:43
13Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
14Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.fr
15José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 180:00:44
16Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
18Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:45
19Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:47
20Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:00:48
21Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:50
22Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
23Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
24Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:51
25Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
26Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:52
27Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:53
28Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:54
29Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:55
30Ignatas Konovalovas (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:56
31Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
32Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
33Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:57
34Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
35David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling0:00:58
36Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:00:59
37Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
38Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
39Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar
40Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:00
41Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:02
42Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot
43Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:01:03
44Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot
45Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling
46Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
47Alo Jakin (Est) Auber 930:01:05
48Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
49Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
50Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:07
51Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:01:08
52Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09
53Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
54Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:10
55Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
56Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:11
57Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
58Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:01:13
59Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
60Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
61Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:16
62Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:17
65Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:19
66Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 93
67Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:21
68Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:01:22
69Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:23
70Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:01:24
71Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo
72Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:25
73Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:01:30
74Michel Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot
75Huub Duijn (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:32
76Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
77Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:33
78Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:35
79Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:38
80Julien Guay (Fra) Auber 930:01:40
81Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:41
82Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:44
83Joel Zangerle (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:46
84Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:47
85André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:48
86Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:01:50
87Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:51
88Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:54
89Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:56
90Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:57
91Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:04
92Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:08
93Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Roompot0:02:10
94Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:13
95Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:14
96Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:17
97Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:26
98Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:02:28
99Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin
100Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:48
101Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:10
102Evaldas Siskevicius (Lit) Team Marseille 13 KTM0:03:12
103Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:44
104Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:32
105Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling0:08:00
106Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:08:06
107Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:08:11
108Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:08:16
109Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:18
110Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:08:22
111César Bihel (Fra) Auber 930:08:23
112Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:08:29
113Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar0:08:34
114Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot
115Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:43
116Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:09:01

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team18pts
2Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing17
3Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM14
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing12
5Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo10
6Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement10
7Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr9
8Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin8
9Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team7
10Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7
11Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement6
12Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM6
13Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling5
14Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5
15Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling4
16Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing4
17Julien Loubet (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM3
18Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo3
19Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM4
3Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM2:16:30
2Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:03
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:04
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:08
5Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:20
6Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
7Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
8Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:27
9Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team Marseille 13 KTM
10Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:36
11Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:39
12Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:41
13Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
14Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:45
15Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:47
16Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:52
17Théo Vimpere (Fra) Auber 930:00:55
18Maxime Renault (Fra) Auber 930:01:00
19Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:09
20Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:11
21Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:14
22André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:24
23Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:32
24Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:33
25Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:44
26Karel Hnik (Cze) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:53
27Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:07:42
28Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:07:47
29Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:54
30Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:07:58
31Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Team Roompot0:08:10

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Cannondale-Garmin6:49:46
2Trek Factory Racing0:00:15
3Team Marseille 13 Ktm0:00:27
4Fdj0:00:33
5Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:40
6IAM Cycling0:00:49
7Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:00
8Bora-Argon 180:01:03
9Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:06
10Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:26
11Team Europcar0:01:27
12Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:31
13Unitedhealthcare0:01:43
14Roompot Oranje Peloton0:02:07
15Auber 930:02:09
16Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:02:18

 

Latest on Cyclingnews