Amaran impressive in Cascade time trial

Kristin Armstrong (Exergy-Twenty12) continued her buildup for the upcoming Olympics by stacking up another win Thursday at the stage 2 time trial of the Bend Memorial Clinic Cascade Cycling Classic, while Luis Amaran (Jamis-Sutter Home) knocked out an impressive winning ride in the men's race, putting 1:33 into Francisco Mancebo and taking over the yellow jersey from the Competitive Cyclist team leader.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12)0:34:40
2Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:01:17
3Carmen Small (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:27
4Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO)0:01:55
5Bridie O'donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:02:01
6Jade Wilcoxson (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:02
7Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)0:02:12
8Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:02:19
9Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO)0:02:30
10Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12)0:02:31
11Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:02:35
13Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:02:56
14Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12)0:03:00
15Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima)0:03:06
16Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:03:16
17Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12)0:03:31
18Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:03:32
19Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO)0:03:35
20Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:03:46
21Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:03:50
23Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12)0:03:53
24Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:03:58
25Janel Holcomb (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:03:59
26Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:04:05
28Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO)0:04:07
29Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:04:09
30Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Emma Grant (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:10
32Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12)0:04:11
33Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:04:12
34Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12)0:04:13
35Lex Albrecht (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:16
36Anna Barensfeld (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:29
37Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:04:35
38Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:04:42
39Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:04:43
41Miranda Griffiths (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:44
42Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:04:53
43Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12)0:04:57
44Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:04:58
45Joy Mcculloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:05:03
46Courteney Lowe (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:05:07
47Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics)0:05:13
48Lisa Turnbull (BMC Total Care Racing)0:05:14
49Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:05:15
50Lorena Vargas Villamil0:05:19
51Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:05:25
52Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)0:05:29
54Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:05:35
55Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:05:39
56Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:05:43
57Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:05:46
58Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:05:52
59Kari Studley0:05:53
60Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:05:55
61Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:05:59
62Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing)0:06:08
63Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team)0:06:09
65Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:06:14
66Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel)0:06:15
67Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)0:06:17
68Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing)0:06:19
69Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:06:22
70Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Indgrid Drexel Clouthier0:06:24
72Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:06:28
73Kemille Garvin (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)0:06:30
74Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:06:32
75Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:06:44
76Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:06:48
78Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing)0:06:50
79Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:06:55
80Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing)0:06:56
81Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:07:00
82Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:07:07
83Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:07:19
84Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:07:37
85Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio)0:07:42
86Kaytie ScottRow 85 - Cell 2
87Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:07:54
88Nicole Mitchell (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:08:04
89Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia)0:09:51
90Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:12:42
DNSIvy Audrain (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima)Row 90 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Exergy TWENTY121:49:31
2NOW and Novartis for MS0:00:36
3Team TIBCO0:01:06
4Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:57
5Vanderkitten-Focus0:05:57
6Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing0:06:18
7FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:07:02
8Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo0:08:35
9SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:08:40
10Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder0:11:28
11BMC Total Care Racing0:12:10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12)4:04:36
2Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:02:23
3Carmen Small (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:37
4Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO)0:02:41
5Jade Wilcoxson (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:02:59
6Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)0:03:32
7Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12)0:03:46
8Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12)0:05:14
9Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:05:47
10Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO)0:06:07
11Miranda Griffiths (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:06:25
12Lex Albrecht (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:06:40
13Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:06:43
14Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:06:46
15Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO)0:06:48
16Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:07:40
17Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:07:47
18Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO)0:07:57
19Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:08:00
20Janel Holcomb (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:08:03
21Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:08:12
22Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:08:22
23Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:08:33
24Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO)0:08:38
25Lorena Vargas Villamil0:08:46
26Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:09:28
27Indgrid Drexel Clouthier0:09:52
28Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:10:32
29Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:11:31
30Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:12:00
31Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:12:52
32Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:13:33
33Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:14:38
34Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:14:48
36Anna Barensfeld (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:14:49
37Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima)0:16:05
38Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:16:17
39Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)0:17:07
40Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12)0:17:19
42Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:17:25
43Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12)0:17:32
44Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12)0:17:36
45Emma Grant (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:17:59
46Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:18:21
47Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:18:37
48Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12)0:18:42
49Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:19:30
50Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:19:33
51Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:19:44
53Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:20:02
54Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team)0:20:18
55Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)0:20:38
56Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:20:49
57Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:20:58
58Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:21:17
59Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing)0:21:24
60Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:21:32
61Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing)0:21:34
62Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing)0:21:35
63Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio)0:21:59
64Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)0:23:34
65Courteney Lowe (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:24:14
66Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:24:33
67Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:25:22
68Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:25:36
70Joy Mcculloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:25:48
71Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:26:02
72Bridie O'donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:26:19
73Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)0:26:24
74Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:27:01
75Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:27:57
76Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:28:26
77Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia)0:29:20
78Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:32:35
79Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:33:14
80Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:34:03
81Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics)0:34:47
82Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:35:50
83Nicole Mitchell (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:37:08
84Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:37:11
85Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:42:42
86Kari Studley0:44:28
87Kemille Garvin (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)0:44:52
88Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel)0:46:27
89Lisa Turnbull (BMC Total Care Racing)0:46:54
90Kaytie Scott0:50:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
QOM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lex Albrecht (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)7pts
2Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO)6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY12)5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12)5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Carmen Small (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12)3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jade Wilcoxson (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)1Row 8 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jade Wilcoxson (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)3pts
2Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lex Albrecht (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)4:11:16
2Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO)0:01:58
3Indgrid Drexel Clouthier0:03:12
4Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:06:12
5Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12)0:07:58
6Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing)0:10:27
7Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12)0:10:39
8Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12)0:10:52
9Emma Grant (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:11:19
10Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:11:57
11Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:12:53
12Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)0:13:04
13Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:13:22
14Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)0:14:09
15Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS)0:14:52
16Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing)0:14:55
17Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)0:16:54
18Courteney Lowe (Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:17:34
19Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:17:53
20Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)0:18:56
21Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)0:19:44
22Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus)0:20:21
23Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)0:21:17
24Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia)0:22:40
25Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:26:34
26Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)0:29:10
27Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel)0:39:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Exergy TWENTY1212:21:30
2Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:11
3Team TIBCO0:03:39
4NOW and Novartis for MS0:09:52
5FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore0:14:03
6Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing0:17:18
7Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo0:23:00
8Vanderkitten-Focus0:29:22
9BMC Total Care Racing0:49:45
10Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder0:50:17
11SC Velo - Empower Coaching0:50:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)0:31:19.91
2Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:00:20.95
3Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:33.01
4Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:00:38.10
5Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)0:00:44.52
6Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:47.11
7Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)0:00:49.93
8Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:00:51.07
9Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:01.56
10Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:02.05
11Ian Mckissick0:01:04.27
12Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling)0:01:04.72
13Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:31.39
14Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:01:32.59
15Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling)0:01:33.40
16Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:34.62
17Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home)0:01:36.59
18Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:37.89
19Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:01:38.03
20David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:01:38.53
21Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:41.93
22Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:43.69
23James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:47.23
24Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)0:01:50.38
25James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:52.50
26Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:54.15
27Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:54.62
28Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)0:01:54.93
29Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)0:01:57.76
30Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:58.60
31Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)0:02:00.11
32Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)0:02:00.68
33Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:02:06.41
34Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:02:06.64
35Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:02:07.46
36Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)0:02:13.16
37Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)0:02:13.80
38Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:02:17.13
39Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)0:02:19.78
40Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:02:26.06
41Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)0:02:29.10
42Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:02:30.83
43Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)0:02:31.24
44Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:02:34.69
45Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:02:35.87
46Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)0:02:36.02
47Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK)0:02:37.79
48Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:02:41.57
49Nic Hamilton (JELLY BELLY p/b KENDA)0:02:43.79
50Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)0:02:44.18
51Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road)0:02:45.66
52Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)0:02:50.10
53Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)0:02:55.35
54James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)0:02:57.89
55Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)0:02:58.40
56Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)0:02:58.85
57Stephen Mull (Audi)0:02:59.14
58Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)0:02:59.56
59Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:03:00.78
60Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)0:03:02.27
61Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:03:05.39
62Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK)0:03:07.11
63Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)0:03:07.97
64Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:03:11.84
65Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)0:03:13.59
66Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:03:17.23
67Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:03:19.11
68Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:03:21.01
69Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:03:24.67
70Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:03:26.30
71Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson)0:03:28.38
72Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:03:29.08
73Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:03:29.13
74Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK)0:03:29.42
75Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:03:32.27
76Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM)0:03:33.42
77Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:03:36.37
78Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:03:39.38
79Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:03:39.56
80Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)0:03:40.53
81Andrew Mccullough0:03:41.25
82Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)0:03:41.50
83Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)0:03:47.84
84Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:03:48.33
85Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache)0:03:48.54
86Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)0:03:55.62
87Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:03:56.20
88Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale)0:03:58.48
89Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:03:58.58
90Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:04:00.48
91Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:04:02.45
92David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)0:04:02.64
93Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles)0:04:03.35
94Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:04:08.19
95Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing)0:04:08.28
96Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)0:04:10.38
97Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)0:04:11.15
98Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)0:04:11.81
99Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM)0:04:12.08
100Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:04:12.13
101Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post)0:04:12.36
102Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)0:04:13.14
103Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:04:13.42
104George Cyrus (Landis/Trek)0:04:14.26
105Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK)0:04:19.88
106Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo)0:04:21.89
107Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING)0:04:22.43
108Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:04:22.67
109Connor Mccutcheon (CashCall Mortgage)0:04:25.52
110Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)0:04:26.15
111Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo)0:04:27.12
112Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:04:35.20
113Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:37.13
114Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:04:37.51
115Eder Frayre (Calimax)0:04:37.66
116Joe Dickerson0:04:39.48
117Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)0:04:40.42
118Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)0:04:41.25
119Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:04:43.35
120Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:04:45.74
121Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)0:04:49.23
122Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:04:51.96
123Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)0:04:54.62
124Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:04:55.13
125Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:04:56.14
126Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:04:58.69
127Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:05:01.59
128Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:05:01.88
129Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:05:04.18
130Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:05:05.34
131Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:05:05.47
132Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson)0:05:07.51
133Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized)0:05:10.43
134Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)0:05:10.48
135Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING)0:05:12.77
136Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:05:12.83
137Paul Warner (Team Bob's Bikes)0:05:13.26
138Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:05:13.56
139Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles)0:05:16.60
140Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:05:17.33
141Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:05:17.48
142Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)0:05:18.84
143Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)0:05:19.79
144Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:05:24.63
145Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)0:05:24.77
146Michael Jasinski0:05:29.64
147Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK)0:05:36.61
148Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:05:45.13
149Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios)0:05:45.81
150Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling)0:05:47.51
151Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:05:55.90
152Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:05:58.59
153Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement)0:06:08.90
154Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:06:09.33
155Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized)0:06:11.09
156Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:06:14.74
157Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING)0:06:16.14
158Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)0:06:21.69
159Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)0:06:28.82
160Pablo Cruz0:06:32.03
161Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek)0:06:34.16
162Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:06:38.20
163Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)0:06:38.67
164Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange)0:06:45.06
165Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:06:46.63
166Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling)0:06:49.90
167Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)0:06:51.57
168Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:06:51.62
169Dylan Jones (VW Boise)0:07:01.13
170Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:07:07.37
171Simon Bennett (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:07:11.98
172Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:07:13.64
173Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:07:19.75
174Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:07:25.13
175Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)0:07:28.52
176Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)0:07:30.02
177Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)0:07:38.25
178Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)0:07:39.65
179Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski)0:07:40.52
180Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:07:55.99
181Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:07:56.33
182Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition)0:08:08.13
183Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:08:13.84
184Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:08:15.05
185Arthur Rand0:08:19.31
186Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com)0:08:44.74
HDJuan Aldapa (Enrique Calimax)0:11:37.93
HDMatt Brandt (Gateway Harley-Davidson)0:16:00.58
DNSChad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 188 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate1:36:20
2Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder0:01:08
3BISSELL Pro Cycling0:01:12
4Bontrager LIVESTRONG0:01:39
5Jamis Sutter Home0:01:50
6CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team0:02:27
7California Giant / Specialized0:02:54
8Team Exergy0:03:27
9Team H& R BLOCK0:04:08
10juwi Solar Cycling0:04:30
11ELBOWZ RACING0:05:08
12Athletix Benefiting Globalbike0:07:07
13CashCall Mortgage0:07:09
14BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:08:04
15Hagens Berman Cycling0:08:55
16Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes0:08:56
17Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood0:09:38
18XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO0:09:48
19Stage 17 Racing0:10:39
20Landis/Trek0:11:15
21Horizon Organic/Panache0:11:47
22Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear0:12:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)3:35:52
2Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:00:05
3Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:13
4Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:00:17
5Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:00:19
6Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:00:20
7Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:00:27
8Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:00:40
9Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:00:42
10Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)0:00:49
11Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)0:00:51
12Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:00:56
13Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:01:04
14Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:01:06
15Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling)0:01:11
16Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)0:01:21
17Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:25
19Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:28
20Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)0:01:29
21Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:31
22Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home)0:01:32
23James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:33
24Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:01:41
25Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:49
27Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling)0:01:55
28Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:01:56
29Ian Mckissick0:01:57
30Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)0:01:59
31Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:02:01
32Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)0:02:07
33Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:02:14
34Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)0:02:16
35Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)0:02:21
36Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)Row 35 - Cell 2
37James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)0:02:23
39Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:02:39
40Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)0:02:49
42Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:02:59
43Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:03:15
44Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:03:25
45Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)0:03:32
46Stephen Mull (Audi)0:03:36
47Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)0:03:37
48Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK)0:03:38
49James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)0:03:41
50Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road)0:03:47
51Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)0:03:59
52Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)0:04:03
53Nic Hamilton (JELLY BELLY p/b KENDA)0:04:04
54Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:04:11
55Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:04:18
56Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson)0:04:23
57Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)0:04:33
58Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)0:04:35
59Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:04:38
60Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM)0:04:50
61Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale)0:04:55
62Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)0:05:03
63Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:05:04
64Eder Frayre (Calimax)0:05:16
65Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:05:31
66Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)0:05:34
67David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)0:05:42
68Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)0:06:20
69Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)0:06:24
70Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:06:27
71Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:06:32
72Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)0:06:39
73Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:06:44
74Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:07:03
75Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)0:07:04
76Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)0:07:10
77Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)0:07:25
78Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling)0:07:28
79Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)0:07:33
80Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:07:35
81Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:07:39
82Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:07:40
83Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:07:43
84Connor Mccutcheon (CashCall Mortgage)0:08:08
85Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:08:10
86Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:08:16
87Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:08:37
88Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles)0:08:40
89Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:08:48
90Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING)0:08:55
91Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)0:09:23
92Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)0:09:30
93Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:09:37
94Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:09:39
95Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)0:09:49
96Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING)0:09:58
97David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:10:10
98Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:10:37
99Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:10:40
100Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:10:47
101Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:11:13
103Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:11:41
104Arthur Rand0:11:47
105Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:11:58
106Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition)0:12:08
107Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:12:17
108Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:12:35
109Pablo Cruz0:12:36
110Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:12:53
111Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)0:13:07
112Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)0:13:08
113Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:13:24
114Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING)0:13:45
115Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)0:13:57
116Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK)0:14:25
117Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:14:47
118Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK)0:15:48
119Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange)0:15:57
120Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:16:00
121Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK)0:16:09
122Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:16:37
123Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:16:51
125Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:17:23
126Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:17:38
127Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)0:17:52
128Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo)0:17:55
129Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM)0:17:56
130Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:17:58
131Paul Warner (Team Bob's Bikes)0:18:02
132Michael Jasinski0:18:33
133Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:18:43
134Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:18:45
135Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:18:53
136Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)Row 135 - Cell 2
137Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)0:18:56
138Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:19:29
139Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:19:40
140Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)0:19:45
141Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement)0:19:59
142Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo)0:20:09
143Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:20:20
144Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:20:23
145Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:20:26
146Dylan Jones (VW Boise)0:21:33
147Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)0:21:36
148Andrew Mccullough0:21:40
149Joe Dickerson0:22:05
150Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)0:22:12
151Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)0:22:20
152George Cyrus (Landis/Trek)0:22:29
153Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:22:32
154Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)0:22:50
155Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)0:22:59
156Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post)0:23:13
157Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:23:23
158Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized)0:23:40
159Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:23:52
160Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:24:42
161Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling)0:24:47
162Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek)0:25:16
163Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:25:31
164Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:25:45
165Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)0:26:37
166Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)0:27:08
167Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios)0:27:51
168Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK)0:28:35
169Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:29:00
170Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson)0:29:06
171Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing)0:29:21
172Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:29:57
173Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)0:30:07
174Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache)0:30:34
175Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)0:32:31
176Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski)0:32:49
177Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)0:33:05
178Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)0:33:30
179Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:35:26
180Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:36:56
181Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)Row 180 - Cell 2
182Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:37:13
183Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized)0:37:59
184Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)0:47:29
185Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com)0:48:12
186Simon Bennett (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:50:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)7pts
2Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)3Row 6 - Cell 3
8James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)3pts
2Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)3:36:19
2Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:00:15
3Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)0:00:24
4Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:00:54
5Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:00:58
6Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:01
7James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:06
8Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:14
9Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:01:22
10Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling)0:01:28
11Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)0:01:54
12Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)0:01:56
13Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)0:02:22
14Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)0:02:32
15Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:02:58
16Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)0:03:10
17Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK)0:03:11
18Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)0:03:32
19Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)0:03:36
20Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:03:44
21Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson)0:03:56
22Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)0:04:06
23Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:04:11
24Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)0:04:36
25Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:04:37
26Eder Frayre (Calimax)0:04:49
27Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)0:05:07
28Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)0:06:12
29Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:06:36
30Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)0:06:37
31Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)0:06:58
32Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)0:07:06
33Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:07:08
34Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)0:07:16
35Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:07:43
36Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)0:07:49
37Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:08:10
38Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles)0:08:13
39Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)0:09:03
40Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:09:10
41Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:09:12
42Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING)0:09:31
43David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)0:09:43
44Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:10:10
45Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:10:13
46Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:10:20
47Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)0:10:46
48Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition)0:11:41
49Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:12:08
50Pablo Cruz0:12:09
51Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)0:14:20
52Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK)0:15:21
53Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:16:10
54Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia)0:16:24
55Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:16:56
56Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:17:11
57Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)0:17:25
58Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo)0:17:28
59Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM)0:17:29
60Michael Jasinski0:18:06
61Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache)0:18:16
62Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:18:26
63Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)0:18:29
64Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:19:13
65Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo)0:19:42
66Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:19:53
67Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:19:56
68Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:19:59
69Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)0:21:09
70Joe Dickerson0:21:38
71Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)0:21:53
72George Cyrus (Landis/Trek)0:22:02
73Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)0:22:05
74Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)0:22:23
75Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post)0:22:46
76Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized)0:23:13
77Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling)0:24:20
78Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek)0:24:49
79Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)0:25:18
80Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)0:26:10
81Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK)0:28:08
82Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)0:28:33
83Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson)0:28:39
84Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)0:29:40
85Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache)0:30:07
86Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski)0:32:22
87Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)0:32:38
88Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)0:33:03
89Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)0:34:59
90Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling)0:36:29
91Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)Row 90 - Cell 2
92Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized)0:37:32
93Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)0:47:02
94Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com)0:47:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate10:47:48
2BISSELL Pro Cycling0:00:59
3Bontrager LIVESTRONG0:01:10
4Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder0:01:21
5CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team0:02:17
6Jamis Sutter Home0:02:24
7Team Exergy0:03:16
8California Giant / Specialized0:05:28
9juwi Solar Cycling0:08:37
10ELBOWZ RACING0:11:20
11Athletix Benefiting Globalbike0:12:25
12CashCall Mortgage0:13:01
13Team H& R BLOCK0:14:46
14Hagens Berman Cycling0:17:53
15BMC-Hincapie Development Team0:20:17
16Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes0:24:32
17XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO0:28:27
18Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood0:30:55
19Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear0:32:19
20Horizon Organic/Panache0:39:35
21Landis/Trek0:46:30
22Stage 17 Racing1:04:29

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1