Pozdnyakov sprints away from breakaway companions

Russian rider Kirill Pozdnyakov put in an imposing performance to take victory on stage four of the An Post Rás today. The Azerbaijan Synergy Baku rider led an impressive four man breakaway over the line 28 seconds ahead of the chasing group. Remi Pelletier-Roy (Canada National Team) finished a close second, with Ben Greenwood (Scotland National Team) and Richard Handley (Rapha Condor JLT) taking third and fourth place respectively.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku3:28:17
2Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor JltRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:00:28
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy BakuRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) UK Youth Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta PrahaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:07
13Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 GiordanaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Joseph Perrett (GBr) IG - Sigma SportRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain ReactionRow 18 - Cell 2
20Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain ReactionRow 19 - Cell 2
21Garrett McLeod (Can) Canada National TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rodger Shern (NZl) NODE4 GiordanaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24John Ebsen (Den) Synergy BakuRow 23 - Cell 2
25Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt0:02:14
26Nicholas Vereecken (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction0:02:44
27Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - SchwalbeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Polygon Sweet NiceRow 27 - Cell 2
29Conor Dunne (Irl) Carrick Iverk ProdRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alex Coutts (GBr) Scotland National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbo Gebrder0:03:18
32Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbo Gebrder0:03:59
33Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Prague Charter TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas OncologyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor JltRow 34 - Cell 2
36Thomas Martin (Irl) West EuroCyclesRow 35 - Cell 2
37Coulton Hartrich (USA) Astellas OncologyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy BakuRow 37 - Cell 2
39Adam Homolka (Cze) Arbo GebrderRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matt Slattery (Irl) Visit Nenagh.IeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post Chain ReactionRow 40 - Cell 2
42Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Andreas Mullar (Aut) Arbo GebrderRow 42 - Cell 2
44Rob Partridge (GBr) UK Youth Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork AquablueRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Sparta PrahaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mark Dowling (Irl) Polygon Sweet NiceRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium National TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 GiordanaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Robert Hassan (GBr) Scotland National TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 GiordanaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Joshua Hunt (GBr) UK Youth Pro CyclingRow 52 - Cell 2
54Aaron O'Donoghue (Irl) Dublin South0:05:52
55Tim Barry (Irl) Cork AquablueRow 54 - Cell 2
56Conor Murphy (Irl) West EuroCyclesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork AquablueRow 56 - Cell 2
58Philipp Becker (Ger) Bike Aid - SchwalbeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) Sparta PrahaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Con Collis (Irl) Central UCD0:08:22
62Chris Reilly (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly0:08:46
63Michael Nicolson (GBr) Scotland National TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor JltRow 63 - Cell 2
65Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium National Team0:08:50
66Sean Downey (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction0:10:27
67Thomas Lavery (Irl) Waterford Comeragh0:12:03
68J Lowsley Williams (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling0:12:04
69Martin Mizgajski (Pol) Carrick Iverk ProdRow 68 - Cell 2
70Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Waterford ComeraghRow 69 - Cell 2
71Liam Frawley (Irl) Galway BayRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tim O'Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DidRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ultan Coyle (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team0:12:07
74Keagan Atkinson (Aus) Subaru-Albion0:12:09
75Richard Tanguy (GBr) UK Youth Pro CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) IG - Sigma SportRow 75 - Cell 2
77M Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Timo Schafer (Ger) Bike Aid - SchwalbeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tomas Medek (Cze) Sparta PrahaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tim Mertens (Bel) Belgium National TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe0:12:12
82Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas OncologyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Stuart Wight (Can) Canada National TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Kristofer Dahl (Can) Canada National TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Stephen Halpin (Irl) Polygon Sweet NiceRow 84 - Cell 2
86Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DidRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbo GebrderRow 86 - Cell 2
88Aime De Gendt (Bel) Belgium National TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Cork AquablueRow 88 - Cell 2
90John Dempsey (Irl) Carrick Iverk ProdRow 89 - Cell 2
91Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas OncologyRow 90 - Cell 2
92Christian Varley (GBr) NODE4 GiordanaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha0:17:12
94Alex Cataford (Can) Canada National Team0:19:54
95Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Oncology0:22:27
96Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku0:24:10
97Anthony Murray (Irl) Subaru-Albion0:25:41
98Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes0:25:44
99Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes0:25:46
100Marc Potts (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport0:26:34
101Owen Jeffries (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport0:26:36
102Gareth McCormack (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia BikesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Eric Downey (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre0:26:39
104Stuart Cox (Irl) Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 103 - Cell 2
105John Lynch (Irl) Central UCDRow 104 - Cell 2
106David Early (Aus) Subaru-AlbionRow 105 - Cell 2
107Cam Harrison (Aus) Subaru-AlbionRow 106 - Cell 2
108Michael Storan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia BikesRow 107 - Cell 2
109Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DidRow 108 - Cell 2
110Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork AquablueRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mark Quigley (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 110 - Cell 2
112Diarmuid Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown CentreRow 111 - Cell 2
113Devon McIlwaine (Irl) Derry Duffin TransportRow 112 - Cell 2
114Colin Robinson (Irl) Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Michael Lucey (Irl) Carrick Iverk ProdRow 114 - Cell 2
116Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown CentreRow 115 - Cell 2
117Matty Blayney (Irl) Down Chain Reaction CyclesRow 116 - Cell 2
118John McCarthy (Irl) Galway City Nigel's CyclesRow 117 - Cell 2
119Aidan Crowley (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown CentreRow 118 - Cell 2
120Charles Prendergast (Irl) Polygon Sweet NiceRow 119 - Cell 2
121Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe0:26:45
122Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Prague Charter TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123David Duke (Irl) North Garda RichiesRow 122 - Cell 2
124Mehall Fitzgerald (Irl) Visit Nenagh.IeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DidRow 124 - Cell 2
126James Davenport (Irl) Dublin SouthRow 125 - Cell 2
127Simon Ryan (Irl) Visit Nenagh.IeRow 126 - Cell 2
128Nigel Forde (Irl) Galway City Nigel's CyclesRow 127 - Cell 2
129Eoin Morton (Irl) Central UCDRow 128 - Cell 2
130Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin SouthRow 129 - Cell 2
131Stuart Henry (Irl) Down Chain Reaction CyclesRow 130 - Cell 2
132Conor Hanna (Irl) Down Chain Reaction CyclesRow 131 - Cell 2
133Adam Armstrong (Irl) West EuroCyclesRow 132 - Cell 2
134Geoff Sheehan (Irl) Dublin SouthRow 133 - Cell 2
135Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DidRow 134 - Cell 2
136Frank O'Connor (Irl) Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 135 - Cell 2
137James McMaster (Irl) West EuroCyclesRow 136 - Cell 2
138Mike Fitzgerald (Irl) Carrick Iverk ProdRow 137 - Cell 2
139Fraser Duncan (Irl) West EuroCyclesRow 138 - Cell 2
140David Watson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction CyclesRow 139 - Cell 2
141Roy Eefting (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:26:50
142Nick Stopler (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:27:11
143Umberto Atzori (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
HDBrian Cullen (Irl) Wexford Team VoicegridRow 143 - Cell 2
HDGreg Dempsey (Irl) Wexford Team VoicegridRow 144 - Cell 2
HDDarach Behan (Irl) Galway BayRow 145 - Cell 2
HDChris McAloran (GBr) Subaru-AlbionRow 146 - Cell 2
HDEoghan Clifford (Irl) Galway BayRow 147 - Cell 2
HDAidan Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown CentreRow 148 - Cell 2
HDMichael Butler (Irl) Visit Nenagh.IeRow 149 - Cell 2
HDMark Sherman (Irl) Waterford ComeraghRow 150 - Cell 2
HDBryan McKinney (Irl) Derry Duffin TransportRow 151 - Cell 2
HDHugh Byrne (Irl) Wexford Team VoicegridRow 152 - Cell 2
HDMichael Gilvarry (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 153 - Cell 2
HDStephen Enright (Irl) North Garda RichiesRow 154 - Cell 2
HDAlan Burke (Irl) Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 155 - Cell 2
HDBrendan Moloney (Irl) Dublin SouthRow 156 - Cell 2
HDPadraig Marrey (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 157 - Cell 2
HDDave Whitty (Irl) Wexford Team VoicegridRow 158 - Cell 2
HDMichael Doyle (Irl) North Garda RichiesRow 159 - Cell 2
HDDerek Joyce (Irl) Galway BayRow 160 - Cell 2
HDJohn James Flaherty (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 161 - Cell 2
HDMike Ryder (Irl) Galway BayRow 162 - Cell 2
HDNiall O'Hagan (Irl) Derry Duffin TransportRow 163 - Cell 2
HDGer Conlan (Irl) Waterford ComeraghRow 164 - Cell 2
HDFinbarr Power (Irl) Waterford ComeraghRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFLars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFJames Moss (GBr) IG - Sigma SportRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFBarrick Parker (Irl) Central UCDRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFNeil O'Leary (Irl) North Garda RichiesRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFEoin McCarthy (Irl) Visit Nenagh.IeRow 170 - Cell 2
DNSAaron Buggle (Irl) Rapha Condor JltRow 171 - Cell 2
DNSNick Coughlan (Irl) Wexford Team VoicegridRow 172 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
One Direct and Cuchalainn County rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team3:28:45
2Conor Dunne (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod0:02:16
3Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team0:03:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Primes - KoM Category 3: Lacka West
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha5pts
2Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana4Row 1 - Cell 3
3John Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM Category 3: Crinny
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha5pts
2Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christian Varley (GBr) NODE4 Giordana2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM Category 3: Farranfore
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha5pts
2Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM Category 2: Ladies View
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha10pts
2Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM Category 2: Molls Gap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt10pts
2Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 Giordana3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM Category 2: Garranes
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt10pts
2Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christian Varley (GBr) NODE4 Giordana1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM Category 1: Healy Pass
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt15pts
2Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team3Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM Category 3: Cooleriagh
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt5pts
2Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
International Team Stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azerbaijan Synergy Baku10:27:26
2Great Britain National Team0:02:07
3Scotland National Team0:02:16
4Blue Water Cycling0:02:20
5Rapha Condor JLT0:03:38
6An Post Chain Reaction0:04:23
7NODE4 Giordana0:05:38
8UK Youth Pro Cycling0:05:51
9Czech Republic Sparta Praha0:07:44
10Arbo Gebrder0:08:41
11Canada National Team0:11:44
12Belgium National Team0:12:21
13Polygon Sweet Nice0:16:20
14Astellas Oncology0:17:35
15Bike Aid - Schwalbe0:18:10
16Koga Cycling Team0:53:33
17Subaru-Albion1:01:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
County Team Stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aquablue10:40:34
2Prague Charter Team0:00:51
3Carrick Iverk Prod.0:11:17
4West Eurocycles0:20:53
5Dunboyne DID0:35:12
6Visit Nenagh.ie0:41:46
7Dublin South0:43:39
8Central UCD0:46:03
9Stamullen M.Donnelly0:46:21
10Castlebar Fedaia Bikes1:02:23
11Duffin Transport1:04:06
12DundrumTown Centre1:04:14
13Down Chain Reaction Cycles1:04:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classififcation after Stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) UK Youth Pro Cycling13:05:29
2Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy BakuRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt0:00:18
5Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha0:00:42
7Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:00:46
8Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction0:01:39
11Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 GiordanaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team0:01:42
14Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction0:01:43
15Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:25
16Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Garrett McLeod (Can) Canada National TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19John Ebsen (Den) Synergy BakuRow 18 - Cell 2
20Joseph Perrett (GBr) IG - Sigma SportRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rodger Shern (NZl) NODE4 GiordanaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Conor Dunne (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod0:02:29
23Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt0:02:32
24Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:02:40
25Nicholas Vereecken (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction0:03:02
26Ryan Sherlock (Irl) Polygon Sweet NiceRow 25 - Cell 2
27Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:03:31
28Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium National Team0:03:35
29Rob Partridge (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling0:04:16
30Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbo Gebrder0:04:17
31Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy BakuRow 30 - Cell 2
32Joshua Hunt (GBr) UK Youth Pro CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Robert Hassan (GBr) Scotland National TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Astellas OncologyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post Chain ReactionRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 GiordanaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Andreas Mullar (Aut) Arbo GebrderRow 37 - Cell 2
39Coulton Hartrich (USA) Astellas OncologyRow 38 - Cell 2
40Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork AquablueRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe0:04:26
42Thomas Martin (Irl) West EuroCycles0:05:41
43Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National Team0:05:46
44Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbo Gebrder0:06:08
45Philipp Becker (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe0:06:10
46Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork AquablueRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alex Coutts (GBr) Scotland National Team0:06:25
48Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana0:07:11
49Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt0:07:40
50Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Sparta PrahaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Mark Dowling (Irl) Polygon Sweet NiceRow 50 - Cell 2
52Adam Homolka (Cze) Arbo Gebrder0:08:00
53Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt0:09:04
54Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium National Team0:09:08
55Aaron O'Donoghue (Irl) Dublin SouthRow 54 - Cell 2
56Michael Nicolson (GBr) Scotland National Team0:09:24
57Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:09:33
58Conor Murphy (Irl) West EuroCyclesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sean Downey (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction0:10:45
60Con Collis (Irl) Central UCD0:11:58
61J Lowsley Williams (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling0:12:22
62Tim Mertens (Bel) Belgium National Team0:12:27
63Wouter Sybrandy (Ned) IG - Sigma SportRow 62 - Cell 2
64Richard Tanguy (GBr) UK Youth Pro CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65M Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Chris Reilly (Irl) Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kristofer Dahl (Can) Canada National Team0:12:30
68Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas OncologyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Cathal Moynihan (Irl) Waterford Comeragh0:13:46
70Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Cork Aquablue0:13:54
71Anthony Walsh (Irl) Astellas Oncology0:14:14
72Bryan McCrystal (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team0:15:26
73Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) Sparta Praha0:15:43
74Keagan Atkinson (Aus) Subaru-Albion0:15:50
75Timo Schafer (Ger) Bike Aid - SchwalbeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Tomas Medek (Cze) Sparta PrahaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Stephen Halpin (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice0:15:53
78Christian Varley (GBr) NODE4 GiordanaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Stuart Wight (Can) Canada National TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80John Dempsey (Irl) Carrick Iverk ProdRow 79 - Cell 2
81Andrew Meehan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne DidRow 80 - Cell 2
82Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Bike Aid - SchwalbeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Aime De Gendt (Bel) Belgium National Team0:16:23
84Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha0:17:30
85Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku0:18:12
86Alex Cataford (Can) Canada National Team0:20:12
87Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Oncology0:26:28
88Matt Slattery (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie0:26:35
89Fraser Duncan (Irl) West EuroCycles0:27:03
90Nick Stopler (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:27:58
91Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Synergy Baku0:28:09
92Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did0:28:21
93Art MacManusa (Irl) Dublin South0:28:27
94Geoff Sheehan (Irl) Dublin SouthRow 93 - Cell 2
95Ciaran Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes0:29:27
96James Davenport (Irl) Dublin South0:29:32
97Cam Harrison (Aus) Subaru-Albion0:30:20
98Eric Downey (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown CentreRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mark Quigley (Irl) Mayo CentraRow 98 - Cell 2
100Mehall Fitzgerald (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie0:30:26
101Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid - SchwalbeRow 100 - Cell 2
102James McMaster (Irl) West EuroCyclesRow 101 - Cell 2
103David Watson (Irl) Down Chain Reaction CyclesRow 102 - Cell 2
104Nigel Forde (Irl) Galway City Nigel's CyclesRow 103 - Cell 2
105Adam Armstrong (Irl) West EuroCyclesRow 104 - Cell 2
106Mike Fitzgerald (Irl) Carrick Iverk ProdRow 105 - Cell 2
107John Lynch (Irl) Central UCD0:31:55
108Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbo Gebrder0:32:29
109Liam Frawley (Irl) Galway Bay0:32:44
110Thomas Lavery (Irl) Waterford Comeragh0:33:38
111Ultan Coyle (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team0:33:42
112Umberto Atzori (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:36:09
113Tim O'Regan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did0:36:29
114Devon McIlwaine (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport0:36:45
115Tim Barry (Irl) Cork Aquablue0:38:06
116Diarmuid Collins (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre0:42:40
117Aidan Crowley (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre0:44:30
118Anthony Murray (Irl) Subaru-Albion0:45:30
119Patrick Clarke (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes0:47:19
120Gareth McCormack (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia Bikes0:48:11
121John McCarthy (Irl) Galway City Nigel's Cycles0:48:14
122Michael Storan (Irl) Mayo Castlebar Fedaia BikesRow 121 - Cell 2
123Stuart Cox (Irl) Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 122 - Cell 2
124Stuart Henry (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles0:48:20
125Frank O'Connor (Irl) Stamullen M.Donnelly0:48:40
126Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did0:50:25
127Charles Prendergast (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice0:51:04
128Roy Eefting (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:55:37
129Olan Barrett (Irl) Cork Aquablue0:58:53
130Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did0:58:59
131Eoin Morton (Irl) Central UCD1:01:39
132Conor Hanna (Irl) Down Chain Reaction CyclesRow 131 - Cell 2
133Martin Mizgajski (Pol) Carrick Iverk Prod1:03:13
134Marc Potts (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport1:07:04
135Michael Lucey (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod1:07:09
136Colin Robinson (Irl) Stamullen M.DonnellyRow 135 - Cell 2
137Matty Blayney (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles1:08:13
138Owen Jeffries (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport1:08:55
139Colm Quinn (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team1:12:58
140David Duke (Irl) North Garda Richies1:16:53
141Odhran Connors (Irl) Dublin Dundrumtown Centre1:17:48
142Simon Ryan (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie1:17:54
143David Early (Aus) Subaru-Albion1:36:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Irish Sports Council under 23 classification
Rider Name (Country) Team
Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team
Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team
Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team
Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team
Joseph Perrett (GBr) IG - Sigma Sport
Conor Dunne (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod
Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team
Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain National Team
Joshua Hunt (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling
Robert Hassan (GBr) Scotland National Team
Elliott Porter (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt
Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt
Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium National Team
J Lowsley Williams (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling
M Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
Kristofer Dahl (Can) Canada National Team
Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Oncology
Tomas Medek (Cze) Sparta Praha
Stuart Wight (Can) Canada National Team
Aime De Gendt (Bel) Belgium National Team
Alex Cataford (Can) Canada National Team
Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did
Stuart Henry (Irl) Down Chain Reaction Cycles
Charles Prendergast (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice
Marc Potts (Irl) Derry Duffin Transport
Simon Ryan (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Massi Ireland County rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team13:06:15
2Conor Dunne (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod0:01:43
3Damien Shaw (Irl) Cork Aquablue0:03:31
4Thomas Martin (Irl) West EuroCycles0:04:55
5Sean Lacey (Irl) Cork Aquablue0:05:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Post Office sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) UK Youth Pro Cycling35pts
2Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction22Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicholas Vereecken (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction20Row 5 - Cell 3
7Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbo Gebrder20Row 6 - Cell 3
8Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling19Row 8 - Cell 3
10Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction16Row 9 - Cell 3
11Joshua Hunt (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Conor Dunne (Irl) Carrick Iverk Prod15Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team15Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team14Row 15 - Cell 3
17Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Roy Eefting (Ned) Koga Cycling Team14Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team13Row 19 - Cell 3
21Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling11Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mehall Fitzgerald (Irl) Visit Nenagh.Ie10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain National Team9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Tim Mertens (Bel) Belgium National Team8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Kristofer Dahl (Can) Canada National Team8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium National Team6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Bouke Kuiper (Ned) Koga Cycling Team4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium National Team3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Schwalbe2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 Giordana1Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
One4All Bikes4Work King of the Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt46pts
2Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt40Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team19Row 4 - Cell 3
6John Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team11Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mark Dowling (Irl) Polygon Sweet Nice8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dan Barry (NZl) NODE4 Giordana7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Morten Oellegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Javan Nulty (Irl) Meath Dunboyne Did6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tomas Holub (Cze) Sparta Praha5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Shane Archbold (NZl) An Post Chain Reaction4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National Team4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sean Downey (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 Giordana3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Rob Partridge (GBr) UK Youth Pro Cycling3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Michael Northey (NZl) NODE4 Giordana3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Edward Laverack (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Christian Varley (GBr) NODE4 Giordana3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points & Bonuses
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku15pts
2Remi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Canada National Team14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ben Greenwood (GBr) Scotland National Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor Jlt12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Connor McConvey (Irl) Synergy Baku9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) UK Youth Pro Cycling8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roger Aiken (Irl) Louth Prague Charter Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Martin Hunal (Cze) Sparta Praha5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Evan Oliphant (GBr) Scotland National Team3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium National Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Steve Lampier (GBr) NODE4 Giordana1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
International team overall
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Azerbaijan Synergy Baku39:19:10
2Great Britain National Team0:02:07
3Blue Water Cycling0:02:20
4An Post Chain Reaction0:03:41
5Rapha Condor JLT0:04:24
6Scotland National Team0:04:26
7NODE4 Giordana0:05:15
8UK Youth Pro Cycling0:05:51
9Arbo Gebrder0:09:27
10Belgium National Team0:11:39
11Czech Republic Sparta Praha0:11:53
12Canada National Team0:12:30
13Astellas Oncology0:18:21
14Bike Aid - Schwalbe0:23:43
15Polygon Sweet Nice0:23:52
16Koga Cycling Team0:53:33
17Subaru-Albion1:11:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
County team overall
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aquablue39:34:28
2Prague Charter Team0:13:59
3Carrick Iverk Prod.0:16:16
4West Eurocycles0:24:16
5Dunboyne DID0:41:58
6Dublin South0:47:32
7Central UCD0:55:58
8Visit Nenagh.ie1:07:42
9DundrumTown Centre1:29:41
10Stamullen M.Donnelly1:30:00
11Castlebar Fedaia Bikes1:46:56
12Down Chain Reaction Cycles1:48:59
13Duffin Transport2:32:54

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1