Skip to main content

La Flèche Wallonne Feminine 2020 - Start List

Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans) wins La Fleche Wallonne
Anna van der Breggen (Boels Dolmans) wins La Fleche Wallonne in 2019 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
1Anna Van der Breggen (Ned)
2Eva Buurman (Ned)
3Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
4Christine Majerus (Lux)
5Amy Pieters (Ned)
7Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned)

Mitchelton-Scott Women
12Jessica Allen (Aus)
13Grace Brown (Aus)
14Janneke Ensing (Ned)
15Lucy Kennedy (Aus)
16Georgia Williams (NZl)

CCC-Liv
21Marianne Vos (Ned)
22Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)
23Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
24Soraya Paladin (Ita)
25Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned)
26Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
31Demi Vollering (Ned)
32Nina Buijsman (Ned)
33Anouska Koster (Ned)
34Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
35Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)
36Nancy Van der Burg (Ned)

Canyon-Sram Racing
41Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
43Hannah Barnes (GBr)
44Elena Cecchini (Ita)
45Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
46Alexis Ryan (USA)
48Omer Shapira (Isr)

Trek-Segafredo Women
51Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
52Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)
53Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
54Anna Plichta (Pol)
55Tayler Wiles (USA)
56Ruth Winder (USA)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
61Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
62Brodie Chapman (Aus)
63Eugénie Duval (Fra)
64Victorie Guilman (Fra)
65Evita Muzic (Fra)
66Jade Wiel (Fra)

Team Sunweb Women
71Liane Lippert (Ger)
72Alison Jackson (Can)
73Leah Kirchmann (Can)
74Juliette Labous (Fra)
75Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
76Wilma Olausson (Swe)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
81Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Spa)
82Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
83Anastasiia Chursina (Rus)
84Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
85Urska Pintar (Slo)
86Eri Yonamine (Jpn)

Movistar Team Women
91Katrine Aalerud (Nor)
93Jelena Eric (Srb)
94Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
95Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)
96Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa)
98Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)

Ceratizit-WNT Pro
101Erica Magnaldi (Ita)
102Laura Asencio (Fra)
103Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
104Julie Leth (Den)
105Sarah Rijkes (Aut)
106Lara Vieceli (Ita)

Valcar-Travel & Service
111Marta Cavalli (Ita)
112Elisa Balsamo (Ita)
113Vittoria Guazzini (Ita)
115Federica Piergiovanni (Ita)
116Silvia Pollicini (Ita)

Equipe Paule Ka
121Mikayla Harvey (NZl)
122Elise Chabbey (Swi)
123Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl)
124Nikola Noskova (Cze)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
131Julie Van de Velde (Bel)
132Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)
135Lone Meertens (Bel)
136Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel)

Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
141Maria Novolodskaya (Rus)
142Annabel Fisher (GBr)
143Iuliia Galimullina (Rus)
144Aigul Gareeva (Rus)
146Noemi Rüegg (Swi)
147Diana Klimova (Rus)

Astana Women's Team
151Arlenis Sierra (Cub)
153Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col)
155Katia Ragusa (Ita)
156Olga Shekel (Ukr)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
161Lauren Stephens (USA)
162Leah Dixon (GBr)
163Kristen Faulkner (USA)
164Nina Kessler (Ned)
165Sharlotte Lucas (NZl)
166Shannon Malseed (Aus)

Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
171Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
172Mieke Docx (Bel)
173Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut)
174Christina Schweinberger (Aut)
175Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
176Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned)

Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
181Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)
182Letizia Borghesi (Ita)
183Anastasia Carbonari (Ita)
184Carmela Cipriani (Ita)
185Sofia Collinelli (Ita)
186Giulia Marchesini (Ita)

Team Arkea
191Sandra Levenez (Fra)
192Coralie Houdin (Fra)
193Lucie Jounier (Fra)
194Typhaine Laurance (Fra)
195Anaïs Morichon (Fra)
196Gladys Verhulst (Fra)

Ciclotel
201Olha Kulynych (Ukr)
202Kim De Baat (Bel)
203Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr)
204Alice Sharpe (Irl)
205Sara Van de Vel (Bel)
206Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned)

Chevalmeire
211Rossella Ratto (Ita)
212Thalita De Jong (Ned)
215Puck Moonen (Ned)
216Kelly Van den Steen (Bel)

Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
221Coralie Demay (Fra)
222Noemie Abgrall (Fra)
223Alice Coutinho (Fra)
224India Grangier (Fra)
225Manon Souyris (Fra)

Massi Tactic Women Team
231Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa)
232Isabel Martin Martin (Spa)
233Martina Moreno (Sp)
234Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Spa)
235Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)
236Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa)