Skip to main content

2021 Omloop het Nieuwsblad Women - Start list

NINOVE BELGIUM FEBRUARY 29 Podium Annemiek Van Vleuten of The Netherlands and Team MitcheltonSCOTT World Champion Jersey Celebration during the 75th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2020 Women Race a 1229km race from Ghent to Ninove OmloopHNB OHN20 OHNwomen on February 29 2020 in Ninove Belgium Photo by Luc ClaessenGetty Images
(Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Movistar Team Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)
2Aude Biannic (Fra)
3Jelena Eric (Srb)
4Emma Cecilie Jørgensen (Den)
5Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
6Leah Thomas (USA)

Liv Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Lotte Kopecky (Bel)
12Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)
13Valerie Demey (Bel)
14Alison Jackson (Can)
15Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
16Soraya Paladin (Ita)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
22Maaike Boogaard (Ned)
23Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
24Mavi Garcia (Spa)
25Marlen Reusser (Swi)
26Laura Tomasi (Ita)

Canyon-SRAM Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
32Hannah Barnes (GBr)
33Elise Chabbey (Swi)
34Lisa Klein (Ger)
35Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
36Alexis Ryan (USA)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
42Stine Borgli (Nor)
43Marta Cavalli (Ita)
44Brodie Chapman (Aus)
45Eugénie Duval (Fra)
46Emilia Fahlin (Swe)

Team BikeExchange
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Jessica Allen (Aus)
52Grace Brown (Aus)
53Teniel Campbell (TTo)
54Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
55Sarah Roy (Aus)
56Amanda Spratt (Aus)

Team DSM
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Susanne Andersen (Nor)
62Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr)
63Juliette Labous (Fra)
64Liane Lippert (Ger)
65Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
66Lorena Wiebes (Ned)

Team SD Worx
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Jolien D'Hoore (Bel)
72Christine Majerus (Lux)
73Demi Vollering (Ned)
74Amy Pieters (Ned)
75Anna van der Breggen (Ned)
76Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned)

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
82Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)
83Chloe Hosking (Aus)
84Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
85Ellen van Dijk (Ned)
86Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Nathalie Bex (Bel)
92Demi De Jong (Ned)
93Thalita De Jong (Ned)
94Claudia Jongerius (Ned)
95Demmy Druyts (Bel)
96Natalie van Gogh (Ned)

Dolticini-Van Eyck-Proximus
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Marieke de Groot (Ned)
102Christina Schweinberger (Aut)
103Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut)
104Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
105Fien Van Eynde (Bel)
106Bryony van Velzen (Ned)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel)
112Lone Meertens (Bel)
113Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
114Anna Plichta (Pol)
115Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)
116Elise Vander Sande (Bel)

Multum Accountants Ladies Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Marijke De Smedt (Bel)
122Anna Badegruber (Aut)
123Fien Delbaere (Bel)
124Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)
125Céline van Houtum (Ned)
126Kylie Waterreus (Ned)

Arkea Pro Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Léa Curinier (Fra)
132Lucie Jounier (Fra)
133Typhaine Laurance (Fra)
134Marie Morgane Le Deunff (Fra)
135Greta Richioud (Fra)
136Gladys Verhulst (Fra)

Women Cycling Sport
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Antri Christoforou (Cyp)
142Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
143Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)
144Tereza Neumanová (Cze)
145Luciana Roland (Arg)
146Alessia Vigilia (Ita)

Ceratizit-WNT
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Elizabeth Banks (GBr)
152Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
153Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
154Marta Lach (Pol)
155Julie Leth (Den)
156Sarah Rijkes (Aut)

Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Elizabeth Bennett (GBr)
162Maria Martins (Por)
163Sara Penton (Swe)
164Finja Smekal (Ger)
165Maike Van der Duin (Ned)
166Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned)

Hitec Products
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Caroline Andersson (Swe)
172Martine Gjøs (Nor)
173Mieke Kröger (Ger)
174Ann Helen Olsen (Nor)
175Christa Riffel (Ger)
176Amalie Lutro (Nor)

Jumbo-Visma Women Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Anna Henderson (GBr)
182Romy Kasper (Ger)
183Anouska Koster (Ned)
184Riejanne Markus (Ned)
185Pernille Mathiesen (Den)
186Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)

NXTG Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Julia Borgström (Swe)
192Shari Bossuyt (Bel)
193Amelia Sharpe (GBr)
194Ilse Pluimers (Ned)
195Charlotte Kool (Ned)
196Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Mischa Bredewold (Ned)
202Femke Gerritse (Ned)
203Femke Markus (Ned)
204Nina Buijsman (Ned)
205Marit Raaijmakers (Ned)
206Amber van der Hulst (Ned)

Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Svenja Betz (Ger)
212Isabelle Beckers (Bel)
213Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)
214Mia Griffin (Irl)
215Amber Lacompte (Bel)
216Sara Van De Vel (Bel)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
221Eva Buurman (Ned)
222Leah Dixon (GBr)
223Tanja Erath (Ger)
224Kristen Faulkner (USA)
225Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col)
226Eri Yonamine (Jpn)

Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
231Elisa Balsamo (Ita)
232Chiara Consonni (Ita)
233Vittoria Guazzini (Ita)
234Silvia Persico (Ita)
235Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita)
236Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)