Tonelli claims crash-marred stage in Tour of Croatia

Best young rider Gidich falls in final kilometer

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:56:57 
2Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:12 
3Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
4Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
5Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
6Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
7Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus  
8Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
9Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
10Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy  
11Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
12Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
13Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
14Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
15Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
16Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
17Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
18Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
19Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
20Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
21Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
22Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
23Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
24Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
25Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
26Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
27Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
28Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo  
29Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
30Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
31Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
32Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
33Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
34David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
35Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
36Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida  
37Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
38Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil  
39Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida  
40Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
41Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
42Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
43Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
44Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
45Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
46TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
47Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
48Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
49Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
50Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
51Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
52Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
53Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
54Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
55Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil  
56Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
57Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
58Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy  
59Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
60Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
61Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:49 
62Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:12 
63Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:56 
64Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
65Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
66Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:12 
67Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:05 
68Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:10 
69Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
70Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:00:12 
71Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:01:19 
72Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:12 
73Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
74Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
75Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:32 
76Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:52 
77Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:25 
78Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:42 
79Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:14 
80Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:07:30 
81Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
82Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus  
83Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
84Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus  
85Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
86Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
87Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
88Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
89Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
90Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
91Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus  
92William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
93Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
94Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:08:41 
95Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
96Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:38 
97Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
98Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
99Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus  
100Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
101Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo  
102Nick Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
103Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
104Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport  
105Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil  
106Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
107Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum  
108David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team  
109Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
110Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
111Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
112Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
113Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
114Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus  
115Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
116Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
117Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy  
118Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
119Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij  
DNSCharles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFJulen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFShane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport  
DNFNicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida19:12:19 
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:08 
3Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:47 
4Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:06 
5Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:01:48 
6Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:11 
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:33 
8Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:52 
9Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:01 
10Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:48 
11Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:05 
12TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:05:07 
13Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:18 
14Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:06:10 
15Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:07:04 
16Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:07:29 
17David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:08 
18Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:22 
19Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:08:57 
20Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:05 
21Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:09:11 
22Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:09:25 
23Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:28 
24Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:57 
25Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:10:02 
26Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:10:36 
27Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:10:53 
28Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:12:16 
29Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:12:55 
30Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:12:58 
31Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:24 
32Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:14:40 
33Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:15:07 
34Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:15:54 
35Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:33 
36Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:05 
37Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:17:32 
38Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:52 
39Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:19:32 
40Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:19:53 
41Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:20:34 
42Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:27 
43Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:22:50 
44Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:08 
45Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:22 
46Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:23:27 
47Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:37 
48Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:23:41 
49Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:23:42 
50Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
51Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:23:56 
52Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:23:59 
53Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:24:08 
54Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:24:09 
55Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:24:16 
56Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:24:34 
57Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:25:45 
58Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:28:19 
59Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:28:28 
60Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:29:18 
61Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:29:43 
62Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus0:30:06 
63Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:30:39 
64Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:30:57 
65Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:30:59 
66Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus0:31:00 
67Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:31:01 
68Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:31:03 
69Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:31:05 
70Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:31:07 
71Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:31:16 
72Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:22 
73Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:23 
74Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:31:36 
75Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:31:41 
76Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:32:03 
77Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:32:15 
78Nick Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:32:38 
79Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:33:35 
80Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:33:59 
81Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:36:48 
82Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:37:00 
83Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:37:04 
84Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:37:26 
85Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:37:44 
86Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:38:03 
87Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:38:04 
88David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:38:14 
89Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:38:21 
90Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:38:31 
91Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:38:34 
92Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:38:47 
93Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:39:08 
94Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport  
95Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:40:26 
96Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:40:45 
97Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:41:11 
98Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:41:14 
99Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:42:33 
100Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:44:20 
101William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes  
102Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:44:31 
103Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:44:33 
104Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
105Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:44:39 
106Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:44:46 
107Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:46:05 
108Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:46:17 
109Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:47:12 
110Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:47:25 
111Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:47:48 
112Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:48:42 
113Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil0:48:52 
114Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:49:26 
115Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:49:34 
116Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:51:30 
117Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus0:56:18 
118Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:57:38 
119Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus1:04:59 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini41 pts
2Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida37 
3Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil33 
4Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF30 
5Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team30 
6Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team30 
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF27 
8Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida25 
9Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF23 
10Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij20 
11Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA17 
12Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum17 
13Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16 
14Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus16 
15Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16 
16Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil14 
17Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources14 
18Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo12 
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo12 
20Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida12 
21Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini12 
22Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team11 
23Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus10 
24Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport10 
25Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum10 
26Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy8 
27Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes8 
28Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8 
29Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo7 
30Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy7 
31Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum7 
32Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy6 
33Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic6 
34Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil5 
35Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida5 
36Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic5 
37Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5 
38Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk5 
39TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4 
40Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij4 
41Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4 
42Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4 
43Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
44Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3 
45Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus3 
46Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil3 
47Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2 
48Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
49Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2 
50Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1 
51Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1 
52Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1 
53Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1 
54Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1 
55Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida20 pts
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij15 
3Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10 
4Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus9 
5Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil8 
6Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF7 
7Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport6 
8Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo6 
9Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport4 
10Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil4 
11Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus3 
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3 
13Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2 
14Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2 
15Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2 
16Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team2 
17Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2 
18Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1 
19Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1 
20Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team19:13:06 
2Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:05 
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:23 
4Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:06:42 
5Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:18 
6Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:22:03 
7Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:30:16 
8Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:30:20 
9Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:30:49 
10Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:31:16 
11Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:36:01 
12Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:36:57 
13David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:37:27 
14Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:38:21 
15Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:41:46 
16Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:43:52 
17Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:45:30 
18Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil0:48:05 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team57:55:12 
2Bahrain-Merida0:00:50 
3Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:01:31 
4Trek-Segafredo0:03:09 
5Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:09:19 
6Adria Mobil0:10:05 
7Meridiana Kamen Team0:10:16 
8Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:27 
9Bardiani CSF0:14:00 
10Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:21:13 
11Gazprom–Rusvelo0:23:35 
12Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:27:43 
13Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:31:46 
14Aqua Blue Sport0:41:54 
15Israel Cycling Academy0:46:23 
16Team Novo Nordisk0:50:27 
17Mstina Focus0:52:00 
18CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:57:17 
19WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:25:46 

Related Articles

Back to top