Skip to main content

Tonelli claims crash-marred stage in Tour of Croatia

Image 1 of 4

Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani CSF) in the breakaway

Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani CSF) in the breakaway
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 4

Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani-CSF)

Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani-CSF)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 4

Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani-CSF) takes the stage win

Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani-CSF) takes the stage win
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 4

Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani-CSF) on the attack

Alessandro Tonelli (Bardiani-CSF) on the attack
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:56:57
2Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:12
3Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
5Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
6Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
7Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus
8Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
10Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
11Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
12Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
14Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
15Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
16Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
17Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
18Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
19Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
20Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
21Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
22Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
23Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
24Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
25Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
26Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
27Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
28Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
29Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
30Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
31Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
32Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
33Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
34David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
35Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
36Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
37Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
38Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
39Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
40Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
41Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
42Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
43Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
44Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
45Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
46TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
47Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
48Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
49Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
50Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
52Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
53Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
54Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
55Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil
56Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
57Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
58Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
59Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
60Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil
61Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:49
62Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:12
63Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:56
64Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
65Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
66Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:12
67Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:05
68Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:10
69Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
70Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:00:12
71Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:01:19
72Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:12
73Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
74Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
75Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:32
76Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:52
77Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:02:25
78Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:42
79Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:14
80Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:07:30
81Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
82Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus
83Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
84Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus
85Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
86Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
87Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
88Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil
90Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus
92William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
93Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
94Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:08:41
95Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
96Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:38
97Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
99Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus
100Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
101Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo
102Nick Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
103Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
104Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
105Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
106Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
107Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
108David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
109Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
110Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
111Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
112Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
113Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus
115Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
116Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
117Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
118Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
119Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNSCharles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFJulen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFShane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNFNicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida19:12:19
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:08
3Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:47
4Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:06
5Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:01:48
6Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:11
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:02:33
8Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:52
9Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:01
10Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:48
11Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:05
12TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:05:07
13Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:18
14Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:06:10
15Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:07:04
16Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:07:29
17David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:08
18Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:22
19Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:08:57
20Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:05
21Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:09:11
22Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:09:25
23Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:28
24Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:57
25Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:10:02
26Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:10:36
27Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:10:53
28Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:12:16
29Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:12:55
30Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:12:58
31Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:24
32Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:14:40
33Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:15:07
34Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:15:54
35Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:33
36Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:05
37Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:17:32
38Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:52
39Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:19:32
40Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:19:53
41Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:20:34
42Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:27
43Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:22:50
44Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:08
45Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:22
46Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:23:27
47Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:37
48Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:23:41
49Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:23:42
50Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
51Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:23:56
52Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:23:59
53Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:24:08
54Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:24:09
55Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:24:16
56Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:24:34
57Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:25:45
58Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:28:19
59Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:28:28
60Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:29:18
61Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:29:43
62Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus0:30:06
63Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:30:39
64Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:30:57
65Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:30:59
66Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus0:31:00
67Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:31:01
68Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:31:03
69Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:31:05
70Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:31:07
71Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:31:16
72Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:22
73Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:23
74Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:31:36
75Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:31:41
76Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:32:03
77Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:32:15
78Nick Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:32:38
79Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:33:35
80Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:33:59
81Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:36:48
82Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:37:00
83Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:37:04
84Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:37:26
85Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:37:44
86Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:38:03
87Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:38:04
88David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:38:14
89Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:38:21
90Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:38:31
91Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:38:34
92Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:38:47
93Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:39:08
94Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
95Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:40:26
96Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:40:45
97Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:41:11
98Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:41:14
99Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:42:33
100Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:44:20
101William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
102Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:44:31
103Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:44:33
104Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
105Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:44:39
106Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:44:46
107Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:46:05
108Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:46:17
109Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:47:12
110Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:47:25
111Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:47:48
112Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:48:42
113Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil0:48:52
114Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:49:26
115Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:49:34
116Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:51:30
117Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus0:56:18
118Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:57:38
119Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus1:04:59

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini41pts
2Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida37
3Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil33
4Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF30
5Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team30
6Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team30
7Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF27
8Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida25
9Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF23
10Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij20
11Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA17
12Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum17
13Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16
14Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus16
15Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16
16Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil14
17Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources14
18Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo12
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo12
20Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida12
21Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini12
22Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team11
23Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus10
24Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport10
25Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum10
26Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy8
27Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes8
28Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8
29Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo7
30Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy7
31Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum7
32Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy6
33Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic6
34Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil5
35Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida5
36Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic5
37Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5
38Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk5
39TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
40Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij4
41Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
42Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4
43Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
44Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3
45Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus3
46Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil3
47Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2
48Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2
49Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2
50Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1
51Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1
52Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1
53Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1
54Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1
55Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida20pts
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij15
3Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10
4Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus9
5Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil8
6Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF7
7Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport6
8Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo6
9Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport4
10Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil4
11Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus3
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3
13Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2
14Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2
15Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2
16Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team2
17Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2
18Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1
19Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1
20Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team19:13:06
2Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:05
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:23
4Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:06:42
5Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:18
6Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:22:03
7Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:30:16
8Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:30:20
9Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:30:49
10Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:31:16
11Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:36:01
12Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:36:57
13David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:37:27
14Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:38:21
15Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:41:46
16Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:43:52
17Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:45:30
18Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil0:48:05

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team57:55:12
2Bahrain-Merida0:00:50
3Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:01:31
4Trek-Segafredo0:03:09
5Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:09:19
6Adria Mobil0:10:05
7Meridiana Kamen Team0:10:16
8Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:12:27
9Bardiani CSF0:14:00
10Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:21:13
11Gazprom–Rusvelo0:23:35
12Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:27:43
13Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:31:46
14Aqua Blue Sport0:41:54
15Israel Cycling Academy0:46:23
16Team Novo Nordisk0:50:27
17Mstina Focus0:52:00
18CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:57:17
19WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:25:46

Latest on Cyclingnews