Skip to main content

Siutsou wins Tour of Croatia

Image 1 of 5

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida) leads Tour of Croatia into the final stage

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida) leads Tour of Croatia into the final stage (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 5

Paolo Simion and Mirco Maestri (teammates Bardiani CSF) go 1-1 in final stage of Tour of Croatia

Paolo Simion and Mirco Maestri (teammates Bardiani CSF) go 1-1 in final stage of Tour of Croatia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 5

(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 5

Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF wins final stage at Tour of Croatia

Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF wins final stage at Tour of Croatia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 5

Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF wins final stage at Tour of Croatia

Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF wins final stage at Tour of Croatia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:21:39
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:11
3Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:00:25
4Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
5Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:28
6Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
7Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
8Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
9Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:32
10Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
11Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
12Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
14Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:35
15Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
16Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
17Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
19Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
20David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
21TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:40
22Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
23Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
24Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:41
25Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
26Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
27Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:44
28Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
29Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:00:47
30Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:51
31Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
32Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
33Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:53
34Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:55
35Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
37Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
38Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
39Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
40Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
41Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:04
42Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:01:06
43Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:01:08
44Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:01:11
45Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:19
46Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
47Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:01:28
48Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:32
49Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
50Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:34
51Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
52Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
53Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:39
54Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:40
55Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:44
56Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus0:01:49
57Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:01:52
58Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:01
59Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:04
60Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:06
61Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
62Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
63Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:02:09
64Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:12
65Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:13
66Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:22
67Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
68Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus0:02:25
69Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:26
70Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
71Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil
72Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:33
73Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
74Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
75Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
76Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:36
77Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:39
78Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:02:40
79Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:52
80David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:03:03
81Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:03:11
82William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:03:15
83Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:26
84Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:33
85Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:03:48
86Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:04:15
87Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:04:21
88Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
89Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:04:23
90Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:04:49
91Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:05
92Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:05:21
93Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:05:44
94Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus
95Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:07:02
96Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
98Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
100Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
101Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
102Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
103Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:07:27
104Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
105Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:08:11
106Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus0:08:45
107Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:09:04
108Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:42
109Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

Sprint 1 - SV Nedelja, km 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini5pts
2Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini3
3Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1

Sprint 2 - Velika Gorica, km 36
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5pts
2Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini3
3Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1

Sprit 3 - Dugo Selo, km 66.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil5pts
2Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes3
3Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF25pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF20
3Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini16
4Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources14
5Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy12
6Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic10
7Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida9
8Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini8
9Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF7
10Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF6
11Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida5
12Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum4
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3
14Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij2
15Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1

Mountain 1 - SV Ivan Zzebina
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3pts
2Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil2
3Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1

Final general classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida26:51:12
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:11
3Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:01
4Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:18
5Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:01:27
6Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:19
7Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:27
8Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:37
9Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:23
10Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:38
11Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:04:41
12TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:05:48
13Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:49
14Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:07:02
15Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:03
16Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:09:01
17David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:56
18Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:11:04
19Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:11:58
20Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:12:43
21Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:13:56
22Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:31
23Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:44
24Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:15:16
25Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:16:43
26Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:17:23
27Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil0:17:34
28Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:17:38
29Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:17:45
30Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:18:10
31Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:18:30
32Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:19:15
33Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:19:18
34Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:26:19
35Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:30:18
36Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:30:56
37Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:15
38Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:33:38
39Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:33:50
40Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus0:34:08
41Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:34:25
42Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:34:48
43Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:35:19
44Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:37:15
45Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:38:08
46Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:38:21
47Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:38:41
48Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:40:38
49Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:40:46
50Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:41:57
51Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:42:14
52Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:46:08
53Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:46:23
54Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:47:03
55Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:47:21
56Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:47:51
57Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:48:00
58Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:48:19
59Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:48:29
60Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:48:32
61Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:49:09
62Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:49:34
63Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:49:47
64Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:49:48
65Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:50:26
66Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:50:46
67Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:52:03
68Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:53:25
69Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:54:17
70Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:54:45
71Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:54:50
72Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:55:31
73Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:56:07
74Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:56:09
75Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:56:24
76Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus0:56:58
77Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:58:19
78Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:58:27
79Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:59:12
80Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:59:33
81Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:59:41
82Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:59:43
83Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1:02:06
84Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk1:02:38
85Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:02:46
86Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil1:02:47
87Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport1:03:22
88Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1:03:47
89Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:04:09
90David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1:04:50
91Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1:04:57
92Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:05:00
93Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:07:49
94William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1:08:13
95Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:09:22
96Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:09:39
97Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:09:48
98Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus1:10:22
99Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1:10:42
100Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1:11:11
101Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil1:13:56
102Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1:15:10
103Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:15:46
104Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo1:16:28
105Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:17:17
106Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1:17:54
107Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1:19:40
108Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1:24:23
109Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus1:38:44
110Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini67pts
2Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF47
3Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida37
4Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida37
5Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team35
6Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF34
7Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil33
8Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team33
9Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij30
10Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF29
11Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources28
12Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF27
13Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida25
14Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF25
15Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo22
16Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice22
17Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida21
18Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini20
19Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport19
20Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy19
21Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA18
22Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil17
23Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum17
24Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16
25Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus16
26Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16
27Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo15
28Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum15
29Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes15
30Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic15
31Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo11
32Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team11
33Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus10
34Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes10
35Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum10
36Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij10
37Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum9
38Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy8
39Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil8
40Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8
41Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF7
42Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum7
43Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini6
44Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida6
45Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini6
46Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy6
47Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil5
48Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk5
49TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
50Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
51Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes4
52Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4
53Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil3
54Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3
55Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus3
56Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2
57Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1
58Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1
59Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1
60Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil1
61Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1
62Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus1

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport35pts
2Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice26
3Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida20
4Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida15
5Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF15
6Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij15
7Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes12
8Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil12
9Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10
10Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus9
11Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil8
12Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij7
13Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo6
14Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5
15Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport4
16Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus4
17Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4
18Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil4
19Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus3
20Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3
21Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2
22Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2
23Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2
24Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team2
25Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil2
26Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2
27Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1
28Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1
29Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team26:52:13
2Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:03:40
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:04:48
4Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:06:01
5Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:29:17
6Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:39:45
7Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:45:07
8Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:48:33
9Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:58:11
10Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:58:40
11Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk1:01:37
12Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil1:01:46
13Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1:02:46
14David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1:03:49
15Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus1:09:21
16Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil1:12:55
17Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1:14:09
18Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:16:16

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain-Merida80:52:22
2Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:05:17
3Astana Pro Team0:07:39
4Adria Mobil0:16:54
5Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:20:01
6Bardiani CSF0:20:18
7Meridiana Kamen Team0:22:20
8Trek-Segafredo0:25:51
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:37:44
10Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:43:29
11Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:44:54
12Gazprom–Rusvelo0:46:32
13Aqua Blue Sport0:53:50
14Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1:02:29
15CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:14:47
16Israel Cycling Academy1:29:47
17Team Novo Nordisk1:39:24
18Mstina Focus1:45:49
19WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic2:18:49

Latest on Cyclingnews