Skip to main content

Tour of Croatia: Boaro wins stage 5

Image 1 of 8

Manuele Boaro (Bahrain - Merida) wins stage 5 at Tour of Croatia

Manuele Boaro (Bahrain - Merida) wins stage 5 at Tour of Croatia
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 8

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida) leads Tour of Croatia into the final stage

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida) leads Tour of Croatia into the final stage
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 8

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida) leads Tour of Croatia into the final stage

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida) leads Tour of Croatia into the final stage
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 8

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida) finished 9th in stage 5 and kept his overall lead at Tour of Croatia

Kanstantsin Siutsou (Bahrain - Merida) finished 9th in stage 5 and kept his overall lead at Tour of Croatia
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 8

Niklas Eg (Trek - Segafredo) in breakaway during stage 5 at Tour of Croatia

Niklas Eg (Trek - Segafredo) in breakaway during stage 5 at Tour of Croatia
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 8

Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) in the breakaway at Tour of Croatia stage 5

Lukasz Owsian (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) in the breakaway at Tour of Croatia stage 5
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 8

Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafred) leads the breakaway at Tour of Croatia stage 5

Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafred) leads the breakaway at Tour of Croatia stage 5
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 8

Manuele Boaro (Bahrain Merida) wins stage 5 of Tour of Croatia

Manuele Boaro (Bahrain Merida) wins stage 5 of Tour of Croatia
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4:15:54
2Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:07
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:10
4Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:12
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:24
6Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
7Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:47
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:48
9Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
10Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:52
11Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:54
12Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:55
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:57
14Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
15Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:00:58
16TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:01:21
17Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
18Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:32
19Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:01:36
20Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:01:52
21Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:08
22Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:28
23Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:33
24David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
25Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
26Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:03:28
27Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:03:30
28Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus0:03:33
29Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:01
30Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
31Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
32Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:04:29
34Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:05:44
35Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:06:03
36Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
37Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
38Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:23
39Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:07:46
40Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
41Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:07:54
42Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:08:03
43Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:08:59
44Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:09:08
45Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:58
46Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:10:59
47Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
48Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:12:32
49Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:38
50Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
51Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
52Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
53Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:13:47
54Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:14:25
55Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
56Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
57Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:14:49
58Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:16:46
59Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:17:34
60Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
61Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
62Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
63Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
64Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
65Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
66Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
67Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
68Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
72Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:21:58
73William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
74Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
75Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
76Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
77Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:22:10
78Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:23:21
79Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:24:53
80Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
81Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
82Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
83Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
84Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
86Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
87Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
88Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
89Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
90Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
91Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
92Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
93David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
94Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus
95Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil
96Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus
97Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
98Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
99Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
100Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
101Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
102Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
103Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:25:01
104Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:25:03
105Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:25:11
106Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:26:48
107Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:28:14
108Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:29:15
109Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
110Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus
111Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:34:27
112Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus0:35:00
113Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus0:35:01

Sprint 1 - Labin, km 9.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini5pts
2Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team3
3Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil1

Sprint 2 - Viskovo, km 108.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini5pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF1

Sprint 3 - Rijeka, km 124.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5pts
2Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil3
3Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida25pts
2Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice20
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF16
4Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes14
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum12
6Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo10
7Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport9
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij8
9Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida7
10Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6
11Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5
12Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil3
14Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2
15Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1

Mountain 1 - Graciace, km 35
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport6pts
2Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4
3Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil2

Mountain 2 - Dopo Lavoro, km 75
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport20pts
2Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice15
3Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil10
4Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes8
5Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij6
6Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus4
7Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3
8Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF2

Mountain 3 - Kastav, km 104.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport3pts
2Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF2
3Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1

Finish - km 156.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida12pts
2Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8
3Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF6
4Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes4
5Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida23:29:01
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:08
3Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:53
4Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:15
5Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:01:24
6Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:02:10
7Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:03:01
8Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:08
9Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:37
10Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:15
11Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:21
12TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:05:40
13Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:05:46
14Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:06:53
15Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:07:03
16Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:08:49
17Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:14
18Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:09:49
19David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:53
20Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:10:13
21Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:11:39
22Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:12:20
23Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:12:41
24Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:13:15
25Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:37
26Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:13:49
27Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:13:53
28Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil0:16:02
29Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:16:08
30Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:16:09
31Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:16:36
32Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:18:13
33Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:18:34
34Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:18:55
35Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:24:40
36Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:25:43
37Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:29:55
38Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy0:30:42
39Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:30:48
40Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:31:03
41Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:31:31
42Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus0:32:51
43Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:32:54
44Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:34:11
45Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:36:27
46Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:37:07
47Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:37:46
48Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
49Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:40:28
50Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:40:38
51Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:40:45
52Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:40:46
53Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:40:54
54Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:45:06
55Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:45:08
56Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:46:04
57Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:46:55
58Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
59Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:47:11
60Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:47:13
61Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:47:25
62Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:47:32
63Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:47:45
64Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:47:46
65Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:47:51
66Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:48:08
67Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:48:09
68Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
69Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:48:38
70Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:49:01
71Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:49:33
72Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:49:38
73Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:52:07
74Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil0:52:23
75Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:54:30
76Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:54:50
77Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus0:55:05
78Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:55:07
79Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:55:08
80Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:55:44
81Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:56:08
82Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:58:04
83Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:58:16
84Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:59:28
85Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:59:37
86Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1:00:02
87Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:00:26
88Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil1:00:53
89Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1:01:06
90Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:01:19
91Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:02:08
92David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1:02:19
93Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:02:52
94Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1:03:13
95Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
96Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:03:26
97Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1:04:41
98Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:04:50
99Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus1:05:10
100William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1:05:30
101Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1:06:38
102Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1:08:36
103Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:08:51
104Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1:10:10
105Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:10:22
106Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport1:11:38
107Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo1:12:11
108Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil1:12:57
109Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij1:14:53
110Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1:17:53
111Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1:19:54
112Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus1:30:31
113Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus1:39:11

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF47pts
2Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini46
3Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida37
4Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team35
5Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil33
6Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team33
7Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida32
8Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij28
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF27
10Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida25
11Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF23
12Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo22
13Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice22
14Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport19
15Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil17
16Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA17
17Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum17
18Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16
19Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus16
20Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16
21Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes15
22Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum14
23Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources14
24Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo12
25Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida12
26Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini12
27Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo11
28Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team11
29Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus10
30Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes10
31Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum10
32Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij10
33Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy8
34Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF8
35Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice8
36Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy7
37Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum7
38Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini6
39Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida6
40Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy6
41Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil5
42Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic5
43Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5
44Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk5
45TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources4
46Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
47Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4
48Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
49Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil3
50Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3
51Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus3
52Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil3
53Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport2
54Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1
55Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1
56Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1
57Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil1
58Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1
59Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus1

Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport35pts
2Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice26
3Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida20
4Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida15
5Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF15
6Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij15
7Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes12
8Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil12
9Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team10
10Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus9
11Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil8
12Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij7
13Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo6
14Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport4
15Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus4
16Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice4
17Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil4
18Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus3
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3
20Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes2
21Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2
22Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF2
23Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2
24Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team2
25Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2
26Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1
27Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team23:29:54
2Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:02:08
3Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:04:53
4Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:06:00
5Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:29:02
6Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:39:53
7Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:44:15
8Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus0:46:02
9Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:54:15
10Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:55:15
11Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:57:23
12Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil1:00:00
13David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1:01:26
14Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1:02:20
15Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus1:04:17
16Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum1:05:45
17Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic1:09:29
18Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil1:12:04

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bahrain-Merida70:45:30
2Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:01:40
3Astana Pro Team0:06:20
4Adria Mobil0:15:23
5Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:19:22
6Meridiana Kamen Team0:20:17
7Bardiani CSF0:21:30
8Trek-Segafredo0:24:47
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:30:18
10Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:43:26
11Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:43:35
12Gazprom–Rusvelo0:44:40
13Aqua Blue Sport0:53:43
14Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini1:02:20
15CCC Sprandi Polkowice1:14:30
16Israel Cycling Academy1:27:49
17Team Novo Nordisk1:32:51
18Mstina Focus1:42:43
19WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic2:13:23

Latest on Cyclingnews