Skip to main content

Grosu claims stage 2 of Tour of Croatia

Image 1 of 8

Eduard Grosu (Nippo - Vini Fantini)

Eduard Grosu (Nippo - Vini Fantini)
(Image credit: Bettini)
Image 2 of 8

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini)

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 8

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini)

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 8

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini) took the race lead in Croatia on stage 2

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini) took the race lead in Croatia on stage 2
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 8

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini)

Eduard Grosu (Nippo-Vini Fantini)
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 8

Stage 2 of the Tour of Croatia was stopped temporarily due to wind

Stage 2 of the Tour of Croatia was stopped temporarily due to wind
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 8

Stage 2 of the Tour of Croatia was stopped temporarily due to wind

Stage 2 of the Tour of Croatia was stopped temporarily due to wind
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 8

Peter Koning (Aqua Blue Sport) tries to keep warm after the race was stopped due to high wind

Peter Koning (Aqua Blue Sport) tries to keep warm after the race was stopped due to high wind
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini5:38:11
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
4Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:04
5Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
6Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
7Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
8Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
10Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:08
11Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
12Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
14Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus
15Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
16Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
17Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
18Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:12
19Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
20Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
21Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
22Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
23Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
24Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
25Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
27Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
28Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
29Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
30Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
31Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil
32Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
33Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
34TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
35Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
36Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
37Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
38Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
39Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
40Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
41David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
42Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
43Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
44Nick Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
45Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
46Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil
47Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
48Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus
49Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
50Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20
51Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
53Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil
54Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
55Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
56John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
57Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
58Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
59Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
60Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
61Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
62Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
63Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
64Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
65Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo
66William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
67Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
68Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
69Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus
70Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
71Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:00:26
72Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
74Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
75Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
77Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
78Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
79Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
80Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
81Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
82David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
83Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
84Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:29
85Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
86Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
87Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
88Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
89Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
90Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
91Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:32
92Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:36
93Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:50
94Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
95Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:09
96Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:18
98Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:24
99Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
100Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
101Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
102Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus
103Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
104Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
105Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
106Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:12
107Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:33
108Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:12
109Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:26
110Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:33
111Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:02:47
112Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
113Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
114Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:03
115Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:12
116Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:21
117Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:04:23
118Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:49
120Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:04:56
121Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
122Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus
123Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
124Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:05:35
125Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:06:15
126Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
127Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:31
128Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus
129Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus
DNSAugust Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini25pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo20
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team16
4Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14
5Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini12
6Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team10
7Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum9
8Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida8
9Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF7
10Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6
11Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy5
12Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4
13Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3
14Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus2
15Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1

Sprint 1, km 51 - Slunj
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus5pts
2Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil3
3Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1

Sprint 2, km 80.5 - Np Plitvicka Jezera
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil5pts
2Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus3
3Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team16:54:45
2Trek-Segafredo0:00:08
3Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:12
4Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
5Bardiani CSF0:00:16
6CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20
7Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
8Israel Cycling Academy
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
10Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:00:24
11Adria Mobil
12Bahrain-Merida
13Meridiana Kamen Team
14Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
15Mstina Focus0:00:28
16Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:32
17Team Novo Nordisk0:00:41
18WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:10
19Aqua Blue Sport0:01:36

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini11:23:22
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:00:08
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:10
4Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:12
5Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
6Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus0:00:17
7Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:18
8Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
9Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
10Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
11Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
12Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:22
13Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
14Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
15Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
16Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
17Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
18Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
19Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:25
20Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:26
21Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
22Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24Ziga Rucigaj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
25Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
26Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
27Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
28Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
30Oscar Adalberto Quiroz Ayala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
31Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Adria Mobil
32Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
33Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
34Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
35Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
36Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
37Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
38Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
39TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
40Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
41Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil
42Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
43Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
44Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
45David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
46Nick Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
47Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
48Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus
49Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
50Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
51John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:34
52Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo
53Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
54Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
55Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
56Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
57Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Adria Mobil
58Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
59Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
60Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
61Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
62Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
63Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
64Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
66Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
67Aristobulo Cala Cala (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
68Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69William David Muñoz Perez (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
70Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus
71Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
72Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:40
73Pawel Franczak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74Diego Fernando Cano Malaver (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
75Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
76Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
77Eduardo Estrada Celis (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
78David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
79Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
80Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
81Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
82Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
83Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
84Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:00:43
85Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
86Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources
87Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
88Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:46
89Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:04
90Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:16
91Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:22
92Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:23
93Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:30
94Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:32
95Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:38
96Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
97Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
98Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
99Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
100Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:47
101Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:49
102Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:59
103Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:13
104Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:47
105Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
106Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:03:01
107Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
108Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:04
109Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:04:26
110Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:35
111Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:37
112Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
113Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:04:38
114Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:04:52
115Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:05:09
116Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
117Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus0:05:10
118Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
119Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:06:04
120Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport0:06:19
121Wouter Wippert (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:06:29
122Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
123Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:35
124Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus0:06:45
125Nicolas Marini (Ita) Mstina Focus
126Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:07:27
127Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:45
128Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:08:52
129Shane Archbold (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport0:10:36

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini41pts
2Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo32
3Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team30
4Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF27
5Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida25
6Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil23
7Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum17
8Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice16
9Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14
10Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida12
11Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini12
12Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus10
13Josip Rumac (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team10
14John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources9
15Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy7
16Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum7
17Federico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus7
18Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic6
19Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum5
20Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk5
21Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA4
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3
23Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil3
24Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes1
25Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team1
26Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1
27Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport6pts
2Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus6
3Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil4
4Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4
5Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus3
6Deni Banicek (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team2
7Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2
8Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum2
9Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources1

Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil11:23:34
2Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:06
3Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
4Tadej Pogacar (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:10
5Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
6Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes0:00:14
7Izidor Penko (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
8Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:22
9Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
10Raul-Antonio Sinza (Rom) Mstina Focus
11Viktor Potocki (Cro) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:28
12David Jabuka (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
13Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:34
14Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:52
15Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:18
16Ziga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:26
17Matic Groselj (Slo) Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:04:26
18Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus0:05:52

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team34:11:00
2Trek-Segafredo0:00:08
3Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum0:00:12
4Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
5Bardiani CSF0:00:16
6CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20
7Bicicletas Strongman Colombia Coldeportes
8Israel Cycling Academy
9Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
10Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources0:00:24
11Bahrain-Merida
12Adria Mobil
13Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
14Meridiana Kamen Team
15Mstina Focus0:00:28
16Gazprom–Rusvelo0:00:32
17Team Novo Nordisk0:00:41
18WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:10
19Aqua Blue Sport0:01:36

Latest on Cyclingnews